SCONE - Monday, April 8

Race 1 - Daracon Group Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57)
11/4
4m Pins (AUS) x Lithograph (USA) (Echo Of Light (GB))
Last start: 8 - Scone 14/12/2018, Yarraman Park Mdn Hcp, 1600m
Lot 71 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: AKC Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
5/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (56.5)
5/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Autumn Ember (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 1972 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Charles Hill
3
0.7
13/8
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (58.5)
13/8
3g Direct Charge (AUS) x Joy Division (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
1.9
40/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms S Clenton (57)
40/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.3
7/1
P M Perry
L P Rolls (56.5)
7/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Streaking Comet (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
6
3.7
11/2
N H Boyle
A Gibbons (58.5)
11/2
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
7.7
100/1
Marilyn Knott
D Northey (57)
100/1
6m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Magic Desert (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
8.3
60/1
Michael McLellan
Reece Jones (56.5)
60/1
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
12.9
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (58.5)
20/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Doska (AUS) (Caerleon (USA))
Race 2 - Australian Settlements (Bm66) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.68 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (58)
11/4
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Last start: 1 - Narromine 28/03/2019, Usmc Kokoda Trail (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Bill 'N' Ted,
Lot 347 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
150/1
Ms L Selby
Billy Cray (56)
150/1
9g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
1.0
10/9
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (56)
10/9
3f Dream Ballad (AUS) x Power Shot (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
P M Perry
L P Rolls (61)
11/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
G L Payne
Jenny Duggan (59)
30/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
2.6
50/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
50/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Way (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.5
12/1
Ms D Lumsden
B Griffiths (59.5)
12/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
11.2
12/1
T S Howlett
Liam Blanch (59.5)
12/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Devilina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
12.7
8/1
John W Ramsey
Reece Jones (56)
8/1
Race 3 - Segenhoe Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.95 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
Bryan Dixon
Ms R Murray (55.5)
13/2
Last start: 7 - Muswellbrook 24/03/2019, John Deere - Pvm Country Mdn, 1000m
2
0.5
14/1
K P Parker
R Thompson (57.5)
14/1
4m California Dane (AUS) x Tee Tee Dancer (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
1.5
16/1
A J Denham
G M Ryan (58.5)
16/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Looking For Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 995 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds
4
1.6
5/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
5/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Helen Of Rose (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
5
2.1
66/1
P M Farrell
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
66/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
P M Farrell
Reece Jones (53.5)
8/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
2.8
6/1
P M Perry
L P Rolls (58.5)
6/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Guelder (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.5
13/2
S C Jones
Mitchell Bell (59)
13/2
4m Big Brown (USA) x Russky Hustler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
3.8
5/2
P J Eggleston
K S Latham (59)
5/2
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Little Emily (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
5.0
60/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (55.5)
60/1
3g Honor In War (USA) x Our Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
5.2
14/1
T S Howlett
B Spriggs (59)
14/1
3g Carlton House (USA) x Timeless Appeal (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
12
10.9
60/1
E B Holland
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
60/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Tzigany (AUS) (Diogenes (AUS))
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.55 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
C J Waller
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
6/4
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Scone 18/03/2019, Newgate Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Leven Lass, Susie Wolff,
Lot 2056 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
2
1.8
10/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57)
10/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Lot 391 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
13/4
S I Singleton
B Griffiths (57)
13/4
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Holy One (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.1
11/2
R P Northam
Reece Jones (53.5)
11/2
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
5
4.6
Hubble (1)
11/2
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (59)
11/2
6
7.5
16/1
D Lane
G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
7
7.9
Timid (8)
9/1
John W Ramsey
R Thompson (55.5)
9/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Bashful (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Horsepower (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.46 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (61)
8/1
Last start: 7 - Newcastle 20/10/2018, Joanne McLean Memorial (Bm64), 1880m
Winning siblings: Sacred Wind, Windsurfer,
Lot 175 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Lovegrove
Lot 150 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.8
5/2
John W Ramsey
Mitchell Bell (60.5)
5/2
3f Congrats (USA) x Fitness (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.1
13/4
Andrew Robinson
M Squires (59.5)
13/4
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
4
5.4
40/1
S I Singleton
B Griffiths (61.5)
40/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Family Girl (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
5.7
3/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (58.5)
3/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Shamtastic (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
6.6
10/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (59)
10/1
7
8.2
150/1
R J Davies
Ms R Murray (57)
150/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Pleached (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
8.3
9/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (60)
9/1
9
9.8
9/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (59.5)
9/1
Race 6 - Buy A Turangga Yearling (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.90 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Ms G Williams
L P Rolls (57.5)
4/1
Last start: 3 - Scone 18/03/2019, Star Turn @ Vinery Hcp (C2), 1400m
2
0.4
Timion (8)
9/2
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (58.5)
9/2
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Cordelion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 60 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Davies
4
1.2
10/1
Wayne Seelin
Reece Jones (58)
10/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Fairytale Ending (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.7
10/1
T E Ollerton
K S Latham (59)
10/1
8g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
R Lomax
D Northey (54.5)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
3.1
Guided (11)
8/1
John Bannister
Ms R Murray (55)
8/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Highest Accolade (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
8
3.4
66/1
R Lomax
D Pitomac (54)
66/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Tease (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
9
3.5
150/1
Nicole Hudson
Ms M Weir (56)
150/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kings Shuffle (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
3.6
20/1
Ms D Lumsden
Liam Blanch (59.5)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
4.0
7/1
P M Perry
A Gibbons (59)
7/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Wittenoom Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
4.3
13/2
K J Lantry
Ms S Clenton (63)
13/2
6g All American (AUS) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
5.6
7/1
Nick Mitchell
G M Ryan (59)
7/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Rock Success (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
20.0
150/1
L K Roberts
M Squires (54)
150/1
9g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ice Dancer (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
Race 7 - Super One At Newgate Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.04 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Grant Allard
Mitchell Bell (59)
11/8
3g Your Song (AUS) x Nayana (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Port Macquarie 22/03/2019, Stowe Australia Mdn, 1008m
Winning siblings: Run For Glory,
2
1.0
7/2
D Lane
Jacob Gilchrist (58)
7/2
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 999 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
3.3
6/1
E B Holland
R Thompson (57.5)
6/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Crezned (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
4
4.1
80/1
Ben Hill
Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
5
4.3
7/1
K J Lantry
G M Ryan (58.5)
7/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Moorfysh (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
6
4.4
13/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57)
13/2
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spirited Princess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
7
4.6
25/1
G A O'Brien
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
25/1
8
4.8
12/1
P M Perry
L P Rolls (55)
12/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Magic Emerald (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
6.4
Yazhi (8)
20/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (55.5)
20/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
6.8
150/1
L K Roberts
M Squires (54)
150/1
6g All American (AUS) x Bella Costa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.7
150/1
P Clare
Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
12
12.8
150/1
Dean Jackson
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))