SCONE - Friday, September 21

Race 1 - Stratum Star @ Widden Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.54 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
B F Cavanough
J Ford (56.5)
10/9
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Shook Up (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
2
3.3
7/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (56.5)
7/1
Lot 98 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
3
3.6
9/4
Bjorn Baker
G Buckley (54.5)
9/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 564 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: The Loch Southern Highlands Pty Ltd, Berrima
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
6.1
150/1
Brett Thompson
Alena Skerritt (53)
150/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x So Choisay (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
6.8
150/1
Nicole Hudson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
150/1
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
7.1
80/1
Wayne Seelin
John Kehoe (56.5)
80/1
7
7.7
40/1
P M Perry
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
40/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
7.9
16/1
P M Farrell
D McLellan (54.5)
16/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x So Why Not (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
11.7
Soori (12)
6/1
A J Denham
G M Ryan (54.5)
6/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
14.4
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
Grace Willoughby (55)
150/1
5m Desaganall (AUS) x Byleigh Angel (AUS) (Eagle Rise (AUS))
11
15.3
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
Brooke Stower (59)
150/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Melodic (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
62.7
Desoir (1)
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
Joshua Oliver (59)
150/1
Race 2 - Kentan Machinery Hexham Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.43 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
S G Morton
B Looker (56.5)
3/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Lover, Thorin,
Lot 615 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: First Light/Ciaron Maherl/Paul Willetts
2
1.0
20/1
S J Gleeson
Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.8
Pluma (13)
1/1
Paul Messara
B El-Issa (54.5)
1/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Love Wings (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 209 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.7
Timion (5)
150/1
Ms J Bowen
M Squires (59)
150/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Cordelion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
B F Cavanough
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
16/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
Allaru (1)
40/1
P M Farrell
D McLellan (59)
40/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
P M Farrell
Ms M Weir (54.5)
30/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.8
66/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
66/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.3
150/1
A D McHardie
Jake Hull (57)
150/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
4.4
40/1
Troy O'Neile
Joshua Oliver (57)
40/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
11
6.0
40/1
S C Jones
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
40/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Hypernova (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
7.0
150/1
Andrew Robinson
A Gibbons (56.5)
150/1
13
10.3
20/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (59)
20/1
14
14.1
5/1
B F Cavanough
J Ford (57)
5/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Seesawing (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Emirates Park (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.35 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
P H Bloomfield
G Buckley (54)
40/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amelia Dreams, Sahara Shamal,
Lot 184 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: Applegrove Partnership
2
1.8
Velaro (2)
5/4
Cameron Crockett
R Thompson (59.5)
5/4
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$50,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.8
5/1
P M Perry
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
5/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Wittenoom Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 23 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Perry
Lot 426 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 41 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
7/1
M K Mason
G M Ryan (54.5)
7/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.0
4/1
S G Morton
B Looker (59)
4/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Will Fly (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
6
5.7
12/1
Ms D Lumsden
Reece Jones (56.5)
12/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.1
14/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (58.5)
14/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
8
9.3
10/1
Ms C Crockett
C Lever (57.5)
10/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Margherita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
15.9
30/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Jake Hull (57.5)
30/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mattie (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.15 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/9
K A Lees
D McLellan (57.5)
4/9
3f Frankel (GB) x Street Secret (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
1.8
8/1
S C Jones
J Ford (54)
8/1
3c Mossman (AUS) x Spice Temple (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 863 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
3
2.8
12/1
R P Northam
B Looker (54)
12/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 198 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Northam
4
3.3
14/1
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (54)
14/1
5
3.7
16/1
Connie Greig
R Thompson (60.5)
16/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
4.1
15/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (54)
15/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pheroz Impose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
S J Hodge
G M Ryan (54.5)
16/1
8
5.1
40/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (60)
40/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Devilina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.0
30/1
Nicole Hudson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
30/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Irreversible (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
6.9
100/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms L Day (52.5)
100/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vanidosa (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Race 5 - Kia Ora Stud Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.62 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (57.5)
4/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Gosetgo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 165 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
0.1
8/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
8/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Lot 391 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
5/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (55.5)
5/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Elimbari (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 116 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.4
12/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (55)
12/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Frilly Filly (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
5
2.9
5/1
S C Jones
Mitchell Bell (57)
5/1
6
3.1
4/1
B F Cavanough
Ashley Morgan (58.5)
4/1
7
3.4
Selaw (13)
12/1
Paul Robbins
G M Ryan (55)
12/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Fates (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
8
4.1
11/2
Ms S Grills
J Ford (55)
11/2
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Rock Of Kimberlite (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.5
150/1
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (55)
150/1
10
8.7
50/1
P M Perry
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
50/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Katie Kerfuffle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
15.0
Branui (9)
50/1
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (55)
50/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Shirra Nui (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
20.4
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
7m Trotamondo (CHI) x Viscount Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Horsepower Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.06 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (54)
4/6
3g Helmet (AUS) x Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keystone, Unprecedented,
Lot 260 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Sue Grills
2
2.3
40/1
S C Jones
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
40/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 153 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Australasian Thoroughbreds
3
2.4
7/1
S Farley
B Looker (54.5)
7/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ay Dee Bee (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
4
2.6
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58.5)
4/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.7
150/1
L J Tilley
Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
7m Teranaba (AUS) x Vette (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
6
3.8
9/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (54)
9/1
3c Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
6.4
Yeoman (5)
50/1
Jeremy Smith
J Ford (56.5)
50/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (56)
25/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
Grant Marshall
Ms L Day (60)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
9.6
150/1
L J Tilley
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
150/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Talk To The Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
15.3
40/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (50)
40/1
7g Amalfi (NZ) x Here's A Honey (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Foaling @ Cressfield (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.76 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Attila (9)
7/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (58)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flash In The Dark, Icebern,
Lot 408 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
2
1.0
7/1
P M Perry
C Lever (61)
7/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Lot 125 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 49 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
15/1
L J Fairhall
G Buckley (60)
15/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 85 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: L Fairhall
4
2.0
12/1
Mark Schmetzer
Reece Jones (54.5)
12/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
J C Deamer
R Thompson (61.5)
8/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
6
3.4
11/2
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (61)
11/2
5g Arlington (AUS) x Lion Belle (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
3.6
11/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (58)
11/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Just Pamela (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
3.7
14/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (58.5)
14/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Improvisation (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
9
3.8
Nosey (2)
11/2
L J Tilley
Simone Vella (59)
11/2
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Viognier (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
4.2
Dan Roy (10)
20/1
Michelle Fleming
Jake Hull (58)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
11
5.3
Mahboob (12)
25/1
R E Ollerton
A Gibbons (57.5)
25/1
8g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
12
9.8
20/1
Ms J Bowen
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
20/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - Segenhoe Stud Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.05 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
Lot 101 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Scott Aspery
Lot 227 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Paul Willetts
2
0.8
Rubble (11)
20/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belmont Cat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
Lot 666 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $260000 Res $300000
3
3.6
15/4
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (55)
15/4
3f Congrats (USA) x Fitness (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
4.3
Keeva (3)
3/1
P M Perry
C Lever (57.5)
3/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Graceful Anna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.8
3/1
S C Jones
Joshua Oliver (56)
3/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Yugoslavia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
D R Consadine
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
7
5.8
60/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (54)
60/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
6.1
10/1
Nathan Doyle
R Thompson (58)
10/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
7.8
50/1
P H Bloomfield
A Gibbons (54.5)
50/1
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Barravore Miss (AUS) (Nijinsky's Way (USA))