SCONE - Friday, May 12

Race 1 - Cressfield Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.29 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
7/4
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Adsila (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 505 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Roseglen, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
3.3
20/1
P H Bloomfield
Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x You're Beautiful (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Lowery
Lot 492 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 17,500 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
4.6
Danzon (11)
13/4
Paul Messara
A Adkins (52.5)
13/4
2f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Charangas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1716 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Messara
4
6.2
Whitula (12)
60/1
B F Cavanough
Patrick Moloney (54)
60/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Chatelaine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.5
30/1
Ms L Lefoe
P King (59)
30/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
7.7
15/1
L K Roberts
A Cavallo (57)
15/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
7
7.8
100/1
Ms S Grills
C Reith (54.5)
100/1
2f Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
8.0
150/1
G J Preston
Deanne Panya (55)
150/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Soaring Spirit (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
9
10.1
12/1
R Chipchase
Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
11.1
Locus (1)
9/4
A J Edmonds
G Schofield (59)
9/4
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
19.7
12/1
D Lane
J R Collett (56)
12/1
Race 2 - Pages Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.97 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
11/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cymbalic,
Lot 181 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
6/4
G A Ryan
J Parr (59)
6/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.6
Weston (8)
25/1
Peter Robl
B Avdulla (59)
25/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 498 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
4
3.1
7/4
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
7/4
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
William Kenning
K McEvoy (59)
20/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.0
Kijito (5)
12/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (57)
12/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.0
80/1
A D McHardie
G Schofield (57)
80/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
7.0
40/1
M D Griffith
C Reith (59)
40/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Catgut (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.1
100/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (57)
100/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Lucky In Love (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
7.7
60/1
Grant Allard
J R Collett (59)
60/1
3c Dream Ahead (USA) x Escalotte (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Inglis 2yo Challenge (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.89 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54.5)
6/4
Winning siblings: Exploding, Miss Explosive, Stride Meteor,
Lot 82 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.8
20/1
R P Northam
Tommy Berry (54.5)
20/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Lot 36 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Northam
3
0.9
12/1
David Pfieffer
Tim Clark (54.5)
12/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Search The Stars (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 179 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: D Pfieffer
4
1.0
Gottogo (11)
16/1
Ms J Pracey
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Callista (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (54.5)
9/1
2f Tickets (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
1.6
13/2
M D Griffith
J Bowman (56.5)
13/2
2g Dubleo (USA) x Bear Elegant (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
2.5
7/1
Peter Robl
J Ford (56.5)
7/1
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lady Lexus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
P M Perry
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
20/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Pekalan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
9
4.0
Taqueda (12)
66/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
66/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.1
100/1
J C Deamer
B Spriggs (56.5)
100/1
2g Testa Rossa (AUS) x We'll See (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
5.8
15/2
P M Perry
K McEvoy (56.5)
15/2
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Penny Banger (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
12
5.9
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Rachel King (54.5)
20/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Santa Aurelia (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
8.6
100/1
G D Hickman
G Schofield (54.5)
100/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Faking (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
14
8.8
Iceland (14)
16/1
Dean Jackson
G M Ryan (54.5)
16/1
2f Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
15
12.3
30/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (54.5)
30/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Deelites (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
16
38.5
100/1
S W Thompson
A Adkins (54.5)
100/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Marie Soleil (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Race 4 - Newgate Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.99 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
3/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
2
2.0
12/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (55)
12/1
4g Octagonal (NZ) x Key To The City (AUS) (Playing Hours (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
B F Cavanough
Tommy Berry (53)
8/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Grand Performance (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.7
10/1
Martin McInerney
J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Unflappable (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
5
3.1
Laszlo (7)
11/2
Ms K Buchanan
C Reith (56)
11/2
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
6/1
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (54)
6/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Honor Babe (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
5.7
12/1
R C Robb
M A Cahill (53.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.0
Usena (13)
9/1
B S Baldwin
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Trina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
7.1
5/1
S B Lee
B Avdulla (57)
5/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
8.0
20/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Be Inspired (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.6
66/1
P M Perry
P King (53)
66/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Arrabeea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
10.9
30/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Rachel King (51)
30/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
11.2
100/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms J Taylor (53)
100/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
17.0
Jayzou (10)
14/1
K A Lees
G Buckley (54.5)
14/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Widden Stud Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.33 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (60)
13/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Lot 128 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
2
0.8
5/2
Melanie O'Gorman
Tim Clark (55.5)
5/2
3
1.0
7/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (60)
7/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.0
25/1
David Pfieffer
J Bowman (58)
25/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.1
15/1
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (55)
15/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Are You Ready (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.2
11/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58.5)
11/2
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Halimeda (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
2.9
12/1
R P Northam
C Reith (54)
12/1
8
3.6
25/1
Ms S Grills
Tommy Berry (53)
25/1
3f Ready As (AUS) x Gold Bouquet (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
9
3.7
16/1
A J Edmonds
J Ford (56.5)
16/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
4.2
30/1
Grant Allard
A Adkins (55.5)
30/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Sasheen (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
4.5
30/1
S J Hodge
P King (53)
30/1
12
5.1
15/2
K A Lees
G Schofield (58.5)
15/2
13
8.3
40/1
Ms W Ings
G Buckley (55)
40/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Passionately (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
14
20.6
60/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (57)
60/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
Race 6 - Turangga Farm Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.12 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Sisken (8)
13/8
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (56)
13/8
Winning siblings: Galapagos, Gouldian, Painted Firetail,
2
0.8
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (57)
7/1
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $115,000 Res $120,000
3
1.0
Brulee (4)
12/1
A J Edmonds
J Parr (57)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 180 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sam Kavanagh Racing
4
1.9
8/1
Grant Young
J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Spring Collection (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.1
100/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (57.5)
100/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.5
100/1
S C Jones
Rachel King (51)
100/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Plaza Suite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
2.9
L'elu (9)
11/2
A J Edmonds
B Avdulla (55)
11/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Apercu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.7
16/1
Brent Stanley
J R Collett (58)
16/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bronislava (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
4.0
40/1
B F Cavanough
J Penza (53)
40/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Dream Leica (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
10
5.0
9/2
David Pfieffer
G Schofield (56.5)
9/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
11
5.4
12/1
D Lane
J Ford (55)
12/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
12
7.3
100/1
D Lane
B McDougall (52)
100/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
8.3
40/1
Ms S Grills
M A Cahill (53)
40/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
14
14.8
100/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (53)
100/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Darley Scone Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.79 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
James Cummings
M J Dee (53)
9/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
2
1.5
14/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (53)
14/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Sinistra (GB) (Dracula (AUS))
Lot 836 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud
Buyer: HAWKES RACING
3
1.7
10/1
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (55.5)
10/1
6g Align (AUS) x Astuto (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
3.0
Moher (9)
11/2
James Cummings
K McEvoy (54)
11/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.1
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (53)
15/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.4
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Ovation (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
3.8
15/2
Murray Johnson
Patrick Moloney (53)
15/2
4m Shocking (AUS) x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
4.2
15/1
F T Cowell
C G O'Brien (59)
15/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Buxom Babe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.1
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J R Collett (59)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
6.4
40/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
40/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
7.0
9/1
R E Ollerton
C Reith (53)
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
7.8
12/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (57)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
8.6
40/1
K A Lees
R Thompson (54.5)
40/1
14
9.1
50/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (57.5)
50/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Clinique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
15
19.1
200/1
J A Sylvester
Ms T Harrison (53)
200/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Fantastic Spring (USA) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 8 - Pryde's Easifeed Ctry Cup-Bm85 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.69 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Exitozo (16)
9/1
S W Thompson
A Adkins (51)
9/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Diamond Day (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Invincible Gem,
2
0.3
8/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (55.5)
8/1
Lot 540 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
0.4
9/4
K A Lees
K McEvoy (53)
9/4
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.9
10/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
B McDougall (52)
10/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.0
9/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (56)
9/2
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.1
30/1
S C Jones
G Schofield (58)
30/1
7
3.6
20/1
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (53)
20/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Do Leica (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.0
20/1
M J Robinson
J Ford (53)
20/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Dubai Ruby (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.6
15/1
Dar Lunn
C Reith (53)
15/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
7.0
25/1
K J Lantry
Rachel King (57)
25/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Red Nile (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
11
9.4
20/1
R H Holloway
B Spriggs (55)
20/1
5g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whyceebee (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
12
9.9
11/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (54.5)
11/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x St. Kate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
10.4
100/1
Craig Weeding
J Penza (56)
100/1
9g Pins (AUS) x Go Our Dana (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
14
10.6
60/1
J A Sylvester
Ms T Harrison (53)
60/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sweet Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
11.4
20/1
Ms S Grills
Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
7g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Secluded Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))