SCONE - Friday, May 13

Race 1 - Cressfield Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.88 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8
K A Lees
K McEvoy (56.5)
11/8
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Doomsday Prepper, Enormously, Sheru, Tapa,
Lot 103 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
2
0.2
20/1
C K Martin
A Bullock (57)
20/1
3f Canny Lad (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
0.3
Brobak (11)
10/1
T S Howlett
J B McDonald (55)
10/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pure Fire (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 357 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
4
0.7
8/1
T R Martin
T Angland (59)
8/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Gen And Tonic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.2
60/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (57)
60/1
3f Intergaze (AUS) x Cyclone Babe (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
Craig Bermingham
G Schofield (57)
20/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Rapture (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.4
Ahri (3)
2/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (57)
2/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
6.9
Pel (14)
20/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55)
20/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Pixel (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms A Threadwell (56)
100/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Cuddles A Dollar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
8.1
30/1
Andrew Robinson
R Thompson (55)
30/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Bhimany (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
9.0
80/1
R J Davies
Ms M Weir (52)
80/1
2f Excites (AUS) x Kusasa (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
10.4
30/1
N F Boland
J Pracey-Holmes (52.5)
30/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
13
13.0
150/1
Thomas Elmes
James P Innes (53.5)
150/1
2g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 2 - Segenhoe Stud Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.01 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57.5)
1/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Striking Distance, Thingamajig, Velrosso,
Lot 1633 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
Lot 457 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
10/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
10/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Easy Out (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.0
Sanaya (14)
9/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (57)
9/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 328 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
25/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
25/1
5
4.4
66/1
S Farley
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
66/1
6
4.8
9/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (59)
9/1
7
5.0
30/1
Gavin Groth
A Bullock (59)
30/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Jazzee (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
5.7
Hooge (11)
16/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (57)
16/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Clownen (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
9
7.5
40/1
D J Nugent
B Spriggs (59)
40/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Bacara (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
10
8.6
100/1
R J Davies
L Cumberland (57)
100/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cascadia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
8.9
40/1
A Newing
A Gibbons (59)
40/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
10.0
80/1
R J Davies
G M Ryan (56.5)
80/1
13
10.6
100/1
R J Davies
Ms S Clenton (55)
100/1
14
10.7
100/1
R J Davies
Ms M Weir (56)
100/1
4g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Titania (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Race 3 - Inglis 2yo Challenge (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.27 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
Cameron Crockett
B Shinn (56.5)
15/2
2g Benfica (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Are You Dreaming, Saboteur, Vortuka,
Lot 194 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Guntawang Stud, Gulgong
Buyer: McDonald Lawson
2
1.0
16/1
Ms T Bateup
J Ford (54.5)
16/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
Lot 159 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: T Bateup
3
2.3
8/11
Ms J Graham
R Thompson (54.5)
8/11
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 168 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: D Miller
4
3.1
9/2
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (56.5)
9/2
2g Starcraft (NZ) x Flowerchild (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.8
14/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (54.5)
14/1
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Willingani (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.5
66/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54.5)
66/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bit Tiddly (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.7
50/1
R E Ollerton
C Reith (56.5)
50/1
2c Tickets (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.8
Cambage (11)
66/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
66/1
2f Haradasun (AUS) x Olympiad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.0
11/1
David Vandyke
B Spriggs (54.5)
11/1
10
8.5
150/1
R E Ollerton
Tim Clark (54.5)
150/1
2f Congrats (USA) x Midnight Illusion (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
10.7
150/1
R P Northam
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
150/1
2g Moshe (AUS) x Bibi Maizoon (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
12
21.4
50/1
K A Lees
S Clipperton (54.5)
50/1
2f Husson (ARG) x Glad You're Mine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Criterion At Newgate Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.62 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (56)
8/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 295 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.4
6/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
6/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.5
9/2
G A Ryan
James P Innes (55)
9/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
Lot 555 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$180,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock FBAA/Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 4 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 329 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: LAURISTON THOROUGHBRED FARM
4
2.0
7/1
J G Sargent
S Clipperton (57)
7/1
3g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
C J Bashford
Adam Sewell (51)
16/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
15/4
C J Waller
T Angland (56)
15/4
7
3.4
Sharani (11)
30/1
S J Hodge
A Gibbons (54)
30/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
8
3.8
30/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (54)
30/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Way Of The Wind (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
9
5.9
9/1
G Portelli
J Pracey-Holmes (52.5)
9/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Kitty Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
6.0
12/1
R P Northam
Tim Clark (54)
12/1
11
6.1
11/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (58)
11/1
4g Areion (GER) x Lady Lips (GER) (Zinaad (GB))
12
13.1
16/1
L J Fairhall
B Spriggs (54)
16/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
13
13.9
100/1
Craig Roberts
Taylor Marshall (52)
100/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Swift Gift (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
15.2
40/1
R P Northam
Ms L G Henry (54)
40/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Aromas (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
15
17.2
100/1
R E Ollerton
Rachel King (52)
100/1
5m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 5 - Vinery Stud Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.34 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54)
7/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 189 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Michael Wallace
2
1.3
10/1
A G Scorse
B Shinn (57.5)
10/1
3g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54)
9/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 166 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$37,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: T Sargent
Lot 40 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 65,000
4
4.0
7/2
J C Coyle
J B McDonald (58)
7/2
3c Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
5.1
Gadot (14)
40/1
K A Lees
Taylor Marshall (52)
40/1
7
5.4
7/1
K A Lees
Tim Clark (55.5)
7/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Zingaling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
25/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Elvsbery (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
7.2
20/1
M K Mason
James P Innes (51)
20/1
10
7.6
16/1
K J Berry
S Clipperton (56.5)
16/1
3g Shellscrape (AUS) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
11
8.7
Chappie (18)
30/1
Ms W Roche
J Ford (54)
30/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Blue Stocking (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
14.2
4/1
Angela Davies
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
4/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Dedicate (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
13
14.8
50/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (55)
50/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
17.7
100/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
3f Octagonal (NZ) x Strong Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
15
22.8
20/1
Todd Rawiller
J Pracey-Holmes (53)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Old Bird (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Turangga Farm Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.66 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
15/1
4g Elusive City (USA) x Fair Fly (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beatnik, Snow Patrol,
2
0.4
9/10
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59)
9/10
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Estee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.5
7/1
David Pfieffer
S Clipperton (55)
7/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Lot 411 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
1.9
10/1
C J Waller
T Angland (60.5)
10/1
5
2.8
12/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.0
50/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (55)
50/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.3
6/1
Bryce Heys
B Shinn (58.5)
6/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.2
Exitozo (16)
100/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Diamond Day (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
9
5.3
100/1
S Farley
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Ambazar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
6.1
Duke (12)
8/1
J C Deamer
Taylor Marshall (52)
8/1
11
8.0
50/1
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (54)
50/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Whatsaname (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Race 7 - Emirates Park Scone Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.62
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Pajaro (12)
20/1
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (54)
20/1
5g Align (AUS) x Astuto (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Il Rosso,
2
0.2
7/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (59.5)
7/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Ovation (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 11 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park
Buyer: SPICER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
0.3
Malice (6)
9/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55)
9/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.4
60/1
Paul Murray
R Thompson (54)
60/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shopping Spree (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
0.5
12/1
Jason Attard
J Penza (56.5)
12/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
0.7
9/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (54)
9/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Geeta (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
1.2
14/1
M F Van Gestel
G M Ryan (55.5)
14/1
9
1.3
12/1
G A Ryan
C Reith (54)
12/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
2.0
9/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54.5)
9/2
11
2.6
60/1
David Vandyke
J Ford (54)
60/1
8g Beat Hollow (GB) x Esprit Libre (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
12
4.2
9/1
K A Lees
S Clipperton (54)
9/1
13
4.4
Kaypers (18)
80/1
Greg Bennett
Peter Wells (54)
80/1
8g Cape Cross (IRE) x Miss Electra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
14
4.9
40/1
T R Martin
B Spriggs (54)
40/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
15
5.2
Aomen (5)
30/1
A J Cummings
T Angland (55.5)
30/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Kathy Caerleon (IRE) (Caerleon (IRE))
16
11.4
30/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J R Collett (54)
30/1
Race 8 - Pages Equip Ctry Cup (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.03
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
D Lane
G M Ryan (54.5)
9/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Ionica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Styella,
Lot 360 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,200
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: D Lane
2
1.8
7/2
Greg Bennett
C Reith (57.5)
7/2
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 173 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Burke & Smyth Pty Ltd
Lot 299 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $25000
Lot 294 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
2.3
25/1
K J Lantry
Lester Grace (57.5)
25/1
6g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 370 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Hopkins
4
2.4
25/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (54)
25/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Green Jade (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
2.5
5/1
Ms K Waugh
B McDougall (61)
5/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Snohalo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.5
10/1
K J Lantry
Rachel King (58.5)
10/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Red Nile (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
7
4.1
11/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54)
11/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.5
50/1
M R Stitt
Ms S Young (58.5)
50/1
6m Southern Image (USA) x Tara Na (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.6
30/1
K A Lees
Tim Clark (54.5)
30/1
10
6.8
66/1
W Thompson
Ms L G Henry (54)
66/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
8.1
40/1
Ms S Grills
James P Innes (51)
40/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
8.2
100/1
W J Farrow
B Spriggs (54)
100/1
7m Dubai Destination (USA) x Amulette (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
13
8.5
14/1
W and S Wain
Taylor Marshall (55)
14/1
14
12.0
15/4
M D Griffith
R Hutchings (60)
15/4
5g Street Sense (USA) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
15
14.3
12/1
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Lucky In Love (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
16
17.4
150/1
R J Davies
A Gibbons (54.5)
150/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x La Camille (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))