SCONE - Friday, March 11

Race 1 - Belmore Hotel Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.07 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (56.5)
7/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Montrer Dame,
2
2.3
4/7
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (59)
4/7
3
2.8
66/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (57)
66/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Infringe (GB) (Warning (GB))
4
3.9
Kokopu (4)
3/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (58.5)
3/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
7.2
80/1
R J Davies
N Perrett (59)
80/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Zovanity (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
6
9.9
16/1
Thomas Elmes
L Cumberland (57)
16/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Affrettarsi (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
12.1
60/1
P M Perry
C Dwyer (58.5)
60/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Silk Spur (NZ) (Rusty Spur (USA))
8
17.7
80/1
G L Frazer
A Gibbons (57)
80/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Dance Twig (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Scone Sports Store Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.34 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T S Howlett
A Bullock (57)
3/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 89 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Station Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J McIntyre
2
0.2
9/2
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (57)
9/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 445 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.0
13/2
A J Denham
R Thompson (57)
13/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 451 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
No Bo (11)
25/1
Ms K Gavenlock
A Gibbons (55)
25/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Body Beautiful (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.6
12/1
A D Smith
Mitchell Bell (55)
12/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
1.8
13/4
Greg Bennett
Adam Sewell (55.5)
13/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Platinum Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
4.4
16/1
P M Farrell
L Cumberland (55)
16/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Fientina (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
4.5
9/4
Ms K Gavenlock
B Spriggs (55)
9/4
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Jade Cherie (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
8.0
60/1
P M Farrell
C Dwyer (55)
60/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Donating (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Wideland Trucks/Machinery Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.32 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Leon Davies
Ms S Clenton (58)
5/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Lot 189 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Graham Dorrsetin
2
0.4
7/2
Matthew Smith
G M Ryan (58.5)
7/2
3
2.2
30/1
J C McNair
L Cumberland (55)
30/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Hunbunn (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
4
2.3
5/2
David Pfieffer
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
5/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (57)
7/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Madam Bubbles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.0
7/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (55)
7/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Jolumax (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
P M Perry
C Dwyer (56)
8/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Mokasoi (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.5
9/2
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
9/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Key Bar Nights (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
4.6
30/1
L J Fairhall
Adam Sewell (53.5)
30/1
2f Ad Valorem (USA) x Tis Hopeful (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
10
5.3
60/1
Thomas Elmes
Billy Cray (55.5)
60/1
5g Excites (AUS) x La Rambla (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
14.1
20/1
Andrew Baddock
Aaron Sweeney (57)
20/1
Race 4 - Dawson & Dawson Realty Hcp-C2 (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.32 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
Ms T Boyd
R Thompson (54.5)
9/4
4m Zizou (AUS) x Sheza's Dream (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Katherine Gorge, Sora, Sure Shot Sheza,
Lot 82 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$8,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
2
0.3
7/4
Michael Hewitt
D Northey (54.5)
7/4
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Itstheritz (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
3
2.1
11/2
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (61)
11/2
4g Shamardal (USA) x Sherine (USA) (Precise End (USA))
Lot 728 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$125,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
2.2
16/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (54.5)
16/1
5
3.5
5/2
P M Perry
A Bullock (59.5)
5/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
12.8
Milko (6)
100/1
K T Dixon
Zoe-Lee Murphy (50)
100/1
3f Olympus (AUS) x Curious Girl (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 5 - Ranvet Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.25 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (55)
4/1
2
0.3
5/1
D Lane
A Bullock (60.5)
5/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
3.8
5/2
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (58.5)
5/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fighting Fragrance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 162 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$44,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: P Perry
Lot 409 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Parsons Creek Farm
Lot 149 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: EBA
4
6.5
50/1
L K Roberts
Billy Cray (54)
50/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
6.8
6/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56.5)
6/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Fancy Yellow (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.8
6/1
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (58)
6/1
7
10.2
7/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
7/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Zatella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
11.1
25/1
Ms T Williams
N Seymour (54)
25/1
6m General Nediym (AUS) x Life Is Beautiful (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
11.6
16/1
Craig Bermingham
D Northey (55)
16/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
11.9
Zroya (9)
16/1
Ms D Lumsden
C Dwyer (54)
16/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Thine Eyes (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 6 - Aberdeen Top Pub Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.77 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (59)
7/2
3g Excellent Art (GB) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mostly Matisse, Yazhi,
2
1.3
11/8
Matthew Smith
G M Ryan (56.5)
11/8
3f Excites (AUS) x Say When (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.7
4/1
R P Northam
D Northey (57)
4/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Cymbala (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 1537 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Rod & Rachel Northam
4
3.2
16/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (57)
16/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Diamond Day (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
3.6
9/1
G L Frazer
Thomas Huet (54.5)
9/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.0
25/1
Mitch Newman
Crystal Conning (52.5)
25/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Hard To Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
7.0
12/1
D Lane
A Bullock (57)
12/1
8
7.7
14/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (59.5)
14/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Way Of The Wind (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
9
10.6
10/1
Roy Franklin
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
10/1
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
15.3
66/1
Jason Waters
L Cumberland (54)
66/1
Race 7 - Maccallum Inglis (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.63 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (60.5)
7/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Cannarelle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 260 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Paul Messara
Lot 151 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
2.5
4/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (56.5)
4/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Affirmed's Lass (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 219 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Oakey Creek, Mudgee
Buyer: L Tilley
3
3.8
30/1
A G Scorse
S Lisnyy (57.5)
30/1
3g California Dane (AUS) x Silent Dawn (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
4
3.9
16/1
J C McNair
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
16/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.0
12/1
B A Perrett
Billy Cray (58)
12/1
6g Haayil (AUS) x Scilly (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
4.3
9/2
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (61.5)
9/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
4.4
7/1
Peter W Stanley
R McCabe (59)
7/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Hot Ticket (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
4.5
8/1
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (61.5)
8/1
9
5.3
4/1
A Stapleford
Adam Sewell (54.5)
4/1
10
6.7
9/1
J C McNair
B Spriggs (58.5)
9/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
9.4
9/1
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (59)
9/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Fluke Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
Race 8 - Royal Hotel Coffee Shop (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.77 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (61)
5/4
3f Stryker (AUS) x Calpe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sir Elton,
Lot 148 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$35,000
Vendor: Range Park, Baerami
Buyer: R Maher
Lot 45 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Range Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
Mansqui (13)
30/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (54.5)
30/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sequi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 12 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.4
5/1
K T Dixon
Zoe-Lee Murphy (52)
5/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Bras Armee (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 44 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: C Worley
4
1.6
10/1
A M Honess
Ms M Weir (58)
10/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Wimpel (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
1.7
4/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (61.5)
4/1
6m Bootleg (AUS) x Papal City (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
6
1.9
7/1
Derek Piper
J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
7/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Tennis (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
2.0
8/1
Greg Bennett
B Spriggs (56.5)
8/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Canny High (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
2.9
30/1
D I Atkins
S Lisnyy (57.5)
30/1
4m Amalfi (NZ) x Sterling Miss (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
9
3.3
50/1
Ms R Cooper
Ms S Clenton (58)
50/1
4m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Jester Kiss (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
5.5
6/1
G L Andrews
Mitchell Bell (59)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Paris Who (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
7.0
12/1
G L Frazer
A Gibbons (59.5)
12/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Bye Bye Tata (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
8.0
25/1
P M Farrell
Travis Wolfgram (58)
25/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Kooshi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))