SCONE - Friday, October 16

Race 1 - Scone Toyota Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.77 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/13
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
4/13
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Vedodara (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bhiwani, Kashmir, Kumari, Savodara,
Lot 327 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
4.0
50/1
S J Hodge
Ms A Stokes (55.5)
50/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x October Miss (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 147 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: G Goff
3
6.3
9/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55.5)
9/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Fientina (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 182 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Nerralee Stud, Higher Macdonald
Buyer: P Farrell
4
7.4
Cam (3)
12/1
S Farley
P Graham (56.5)
12/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Summer Raid (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
8.2
Ciqala (5)
5/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
5/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
10.0
100/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
4m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Ash Rose (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 2 - Dream Ahead @ Emirates Park-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.35 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
3/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
2
0.1
11/8
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (58)
11/8
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Shardul (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 79 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
1.9
7/1
R E Ollerton
L Cumberland (55)
7/1
Lot 202 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: R Ollerton
4
2.4
6/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
6/1
5
5.2
16/1
Grant Marshall
A Gibbons (54)
16/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Itstabu (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.3
9/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (57.5)
9/2
5g Niello (AUS) x Fancy Yellow (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.4
50/1
M Boland
P Graham (55.5)
50/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
8
15.6
66/1
L K Roberts
G Buckley (54)
66/1
9g Belong To Me (USA) x Court Room (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Race 3 - Segenhoe Stud Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.25 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/7
R P Northam
R Thompson (59)
4/7
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Actions, Bringit, Fighting Belle,
Lot 413 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: R Northam
Lot 122 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: R.& R. Northam, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.8
14/1
M J Dwyer
C Dwyer (57)
14/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Sister Re (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
6.8
12/1
R E Ollerton
L Cumberland (59)
12/1
5g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
4
7.7
20/1
L K Roberts
G M Ryan (57)
20/1
4m All American (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
5
7.8
11/2
P J Eggleston
C G O'Brien (59)
11/2
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Sequacy (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
8.1
5/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
5/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Seven Stars (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
9.1
40/1
R J Davies
G A Lynch (57)
40/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cascadia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
10.7
100/1
Ms L Roberts
D Northey (57)
100/1
5m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
10.9
50/1
P M Perry
Alena Skerritt (54)
50/1
4m Denman (AUS) x It Had To Be You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
L J Tilley
P King (57)
20/1
4m Teranaba (AUS) x Vette (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
11
13.8
150/1
R J Davies
N Perrett (59)
150/1
12
16.1
100/1
Thomas Elmes
P Graham (57)
100/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Flo's Oog (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Dane Shadow @ Kitchwin Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.27 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
S Farley
G Buckley (58)
7/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Grail Queen (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alert's Image, Balmont, King's Council,
Lot 191 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$19,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: S McLeish
2
0.1
3/1
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (58.5)
3/1
Lot 133 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Cottonwood, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Bowen
Lot 196 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Divor Pty Ltd
4
5.8
9/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Suzy's Daughter (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
6.5
5/2
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/2
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
6
8.2
20/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
3f Kempinsky (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
9.7
14/1
L K Roberts
C G O'Brien (59)
14/1
3g All American (AUS) x Bella Costa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.6
100/1
T S Howlett
L Cumberland (55)
100/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Ugly Juggly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
13.8
100/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (59)
100/1
10
18.3
15/1
Bjorn Baker
Thomas Huet (59)
15/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Khaptrina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Newgate Farm Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.78 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Todd Willan
Mitchell Bell (58)
4/1
2c Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 472 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Eggleston
2
1.5
15/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55)
15/1
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.6
5/4
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (58)
5/4
2c Zoffany (IRE) x Eyenar (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 88 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.5
5/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
5/2
5
3.0
50/1
P M Farrell
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
50/1
2c Al Maher (AUS) x Royal Wit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (56)
16/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
7
3.8
12/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (56)
12/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.4
20/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
2f Time Thief (AUS) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Race 6 - Magic Albert @yarraman Pk-Bm55 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.15 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
J C Deamer
G M Ryan (56.5)
15/2
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Rhythm Review (AUS) (The Rogers Four (USA))
Winning siblings: Tanae Amber,
2
0.8
11/2
Michelle Fleming
Mollie Partridge (55)
11/2
8g Denon (USA) x Slippery Sal (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Lot 20 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: PARK LANE STUD, Wangaratta
Buyer: M Hughes & M Todd NSW 
3
2.1
8/1
Brett Thompson
Jacob Gilchrist (58.5)
8/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Jaguar Leap (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
T E Ollerton
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
12/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.8
5/2
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
5/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Whatyoudoin (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (56.5)
6/1
5m Wonderful World (AUS) x Artebella (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.5
12/1
M Dykes
Erhan Kacmaz (54)
12/1
5m Benicio (AUS) x Lady Choisir (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
4.0
12/1
Ms J Butler
G A Lynch (58)
12/1
9
6.2
9/2
Ms J Clement
R Thompson (56.5)
9/2
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
12.2
50/1
G D Whyte
L Cumberland (54.5)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Feminine Wiles (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA))
11
19.4
50/1
Jason Waters
Alena Skerritt (51)
50/1
6g Dane Fever (AUS) x Lady Amadeus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 7 - Ranvet (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.18 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Hadeed (4)
12/1
R E Ollerton
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
12/1
8g Techrico (NZ) x Entrevoir (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
2
0.4
9/2
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (61)
9/2
5g Red Ransom (USA) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 423 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Bougoure
3
1.7
7/2
Grant Marshall
G M Ryan (58.5)
7/2
6g God's Own (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 611 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: A Haywood
4
2.5
10/1
S J Hodge
P Graham (58)
10/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Armatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.6
6/1
Simon Casey
A Gibbons (55.5)
6/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.7
Akamas (1)
20/1
Mark Hatch
G A Lynch (61.5)
20/1
7
2.8
5/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (57)
5/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Witch Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
8
4.8
11/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (57.5)
11/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.1
13/2
Ms K Fox
Mollie Partridge (58.5)
13/2
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Zandero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
6.1
14/1
S J Hodge
Ms A Stokes (56.5)
14/1
11
6.8
11/1
Leon Davies
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Paris Storm (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Olympic Glory @ Arrowfield-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.09 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (57)
8/1
2
0.8
Ayham (6)
15/1
Anthony McGrath
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
15/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
3
1.0
7/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (59)
7/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Media Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 675 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$90,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
1.5
25/1
R R Milligan
S Thurlow (56.5)
25/1
5
2.4
15/8
R E Ollerton
L Cumberland (54.5)
15/8
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
30/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (58)
30/1
6g Dr Green (NZ) x Starspotting (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
7
3.2
Trustee (12)
9/2
Melanie O'Gorman
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
9/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Trust Antonia (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
8
4.7
12/1
Mark Hatch
G A Lynch (58.5)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Centaine Haze (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
5.1
11/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (59)
11/1
6g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Laura's Girl (AUS) (Oliver's Lot (AUS))
10
7.5
60/1
P J Eggleston
P King (54)
60/1
300
0.0
15/4
Greg Bennett
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/4