SCONE - Thursday, October 17

Race 1 - Manhattan Rain@ Arrowfield Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.60 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (58)
11/2
2c Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Kliftee,
2
1.5
100/1
Tim McIntosh
J Penza (58)
100/1
2g Eavesdropper (USA) x So Impressed (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
3
1.8
15/2
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (56)
15/2
2f Excites (AUS) x Coronation Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 903 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
150/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
150/1
2f Dubleo (USA) x Racy Affair (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
4.0
5/1
P M Perry
P Hammersley (58)
5/1
2c Snippetson (AUS) x Enjoin (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (56)
20/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Foxsphere (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
7.5
8/15
G A Ryan
Josh Adams (56)
8/15
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Sicilia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Dream Ahead @ Emirates Park-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.30 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
Greg Bennett
Ms K Furness (59)
2/1
4g Reset (AUS) x More Laurels (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Change Of Honour,
Lot 140 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: P Burke
2
0.5
7/2
S J Hodge
Dale Spriggs (57.5)
7/2
5g Grandera (IRE) x Condaleeza Lass (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.0
14/1
G L Payne
Ms W Costin (53)
14/1
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1843 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
Lot 352 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
9/2
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54)
9/2
4g Grand Reve (AUS) x Tiara Miss (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.7
3/1
R R Milligan
J Penza (54)
3/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.7
Lifou (7)
14/1
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (52.5)
14/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Secret Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
P M Perry
P Hammersley (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Tickets @ Widden Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.48 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Garcia (2)
7/2
Paul Messara
Mitchell Bell (59)
7/2
3g Hussonet (USA) x Tycoon Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Winning siblings: Estee,
Lot 1274 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: Psd $34,000 Res $40,000
2
2.5
4/1
K A Lees
Taylor Marshall (55)
4/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 569 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 8,000
3
1.5
15/4
A J Denham
C G O'Brien (58.5)
15/4
3c Strada (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
4.7
15/4
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (57.5)
15/4
3f Dehere (USA) x Diamonds Am I (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
4.8
80/1
Luke Griffith
Ms W Costin (57)
80/1
3c Dubleo (USA) x Diamond Girl (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
5.2
Quell (11)
40/1
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
40/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Enjoin (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.5
11/1
Greg Bennett
Ms K Furness (54.5)
11/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x La Reata (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.0
11/1
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (58.5)
11/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Lime Squeeze (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
8.9
25/1
L J Fairhall
J Penza (56.5)
25/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Sunsation (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
11.0
15/2
G A Delaney
Ms A Threadwell (56.5)
15/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Air She Goes (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
11
11.6
Perisha (12)
20/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (55.5)
20/1
3f Southern Image (USA) x Snohill (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
12
14.3
100/1
R E Ollerton
A Layt (57)
100/1
3f Mount Nelson (GB) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - All Too Hard @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.43 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/2
Greg Bennett
P Hammersley (58)
1/2
3f Enemy Of Average (AUS) x One Wink (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 9 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 6,000
2
0.5
6/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
6/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.3
12/1
L J Fairhall
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
12/1
4
2.6
12/1
P J Eggleston
C G O'Brien (57)
12/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Biscuit Biter (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
15/2
Nathan Doyle
G M Ryan (57.5)
15/2
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Huamulan (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.8
80/1
L J Sowter
Ms L G Henry (57)
80/1
4m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Stella Point (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.4
11/1
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
11/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Lacet (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.6
40/1
D Lane
N Seymour (57)
40/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Gilded Way (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
7.5
50/1
P J Eggleston
L Cumberland (57)
50/1
5m Magic Winner (AUS) x Just Annica (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
Race 5 - Segenhoe's Spelling Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.01 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
D P Smith
R Thompson (57)
16/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Audacious Amber (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kanskje,
Lot 459 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Racenet Bloodstock
2
2.3
10/1
Ms R Dunn
Ms A Threadwell (57)
10/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Miss Gilly (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (57)
12/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Passion Palace (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
2.8
5/2
R E Ollerton
Mitchell Bell (59)
5/2
5
3.8
7/2
R P Northam
P Hammersley (56.5)
7/2
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Russian Flair (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
6
4.2
6/4
Greg Bennett
Ms K Furness (55)
6/4
4m King's Chapel (AUS) x Tycoon Babe (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
6.6
80/1
R J Davies
Ms L G Henry (57)
80/1
5m Niello (AUS) x Chanson Melody (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
8
8.2
11/1
P M Perry
Ms A Stokes (54.5)
11/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Dandenong (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.9
66/1
D Lane
N Seymour (57)
66/1
4m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Overall (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
14.4
66/1
P J Eggleston
C G O'Brien (59)
66/1
5g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Gold Alydar (AUS) (Dolly's Alydar (USA))
11
14.5
100/1
L J Sowter
Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cascadia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
17.5
80/1
A G Scorse
Taylor Marshall (55)
80/1
5m Spymaster (AUS) x Maharet (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Race 6 - Ranvet (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.22 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
7/2
5g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 369 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: P Bloomfield
2
0.1
Akamas (1)
11/4
Luke Griffith
Ms W Costin (59.5)
11/4
Lot 275 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 220 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
9/1
Ken Tynan
James P Innes (52.5)
9/1
6g Techrico (NZ) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.2
Jedak (7)
14/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (56)
14/1
5g Carnegie (IRE) x Janie Hikawai (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
4.4
12/1
L Seib
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
12/1
6
4.7
20/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms A Stokes (54)
20/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sutton Miss (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
5.5
13/2
A D Smith
Ms A Threadwell (55)
13/2
7m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Poetic Tuppence (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
8
5.6
Pesci (2)
20/1
M D Griffith
Jake Hull (60.5)
20/1
6g Youthful Legs (USA) x Joias (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
9
5.7
11/1
A G Scorse
J Penza (56)
11/1
10
6.9
6/1
J C Deamer
R Thompson (56.5)
6/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - Benfica Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.07 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
S J Hodge
Ms R Murray (56.5)
7/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Bernhardt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Pure Attraction,
Lot 311 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: K Robbs
2
0.3
30/1
T S Howlett
J Pracey-Holmes (52.5)
30/1
Lot 550 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Meringo Stud Farm, Meringo
Buyer: T Howlett
3
0.5
15/2
Luke Griffith
Ms C R Van Der Werf (58.5)
15/2
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Passion Palace (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
2.5
4/1
M R Stitt
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
4/1
4m Southern Image (USA) x Tara Na (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.4
11/4
Paul Messara
S Lisnyy (54)
11/4
6
5.5
25/1
M D Griffith
Ms W Costin (52)
25/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Atiya (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.0
16/1
Luke Griffith
Ms J Taylor (56)
16/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Ta Ta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.0
25/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms K Furness (52.5)
25/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Silverada (AUS) (Sun Master (USA))
9
7.2
Sacked (10)
50/1
J Louizos
Ms C Nutman (52)
50/1
5g Marwina (AUS) x Firing Time (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
10
8.3
8/1
D J Hatch
Chle Lee (53)
8/1
6g Youthful Legs (USA) x Friendly Yallah (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
11
8.4
20/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (55.5)
20/1
4g Manner Hill (AUS) x Mary May (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Race 8 - Uncle Mo @ Coolmore Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
Ken Tynan
James P Innes (51)
16/1
5m Sippin' Bourbon (USA) x Odetta (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: First Paige, Zod,
2
0.5
4/1
J C Deamer
P Hammersley (55.5)
4/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (54.5)
6/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.5
15/1
A D Smith
Ms A Threadwell (57)
15/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Red Kellick (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
5
1.9
11/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
11/4
3f Strada (AUS) x Pentelikon (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
2.0
150/1
G C Hook
Vad Bolozhinskyi (52.5)
150/1
7
2.5
60/1
P J Eggleston
L Cumberland (54)
60/1
9g Frisco View (USA) x Jenny Penny (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
8
2.6
12/1
R E Ollerton
A Layt (54.5)
12/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
3.2
20/1
D J Hatch
Chle Lee (53)
20/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Nervate (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.8
Nell (5)
12/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Glamorous Life (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
100
0.0
11/4
Paul Messara
Mitchell Bell (59)
11/4
5g Hussonet (USA) x Captain's Command (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))