SALE - Thursday, July 12

Race 1 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.31 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (58)
7/2
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Nobody But You (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 275 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
5.0
30/1
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
2g Magnus (AUS) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 10 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Eden Racing / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 7 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$36,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Maluka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
5.5
6/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (58)
6/1
Lot 152 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: P Green
4
6.2
30/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (56.5)
30/1
2g Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Munch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
8.7
60/1
Ms W Kelly
Ms N Beriman (56)
60/1
2f Domesday (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
6
9.2
Wham (15)
20/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
2g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
10.0
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
20/1
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.4
6/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Damien Thornton (58)
6/4
2g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
10.9
60/1
N A Blackiston
M J Dee (58)
60/1
2g Fiorente (IRE) x Balaclava Lady (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
11.1
30/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
30/1
2g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Love (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
13.6
16/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Allen (58)
16/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
13.8
Pauper (7)
12/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (58)
12/1
2g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
14.8
Setcon (8)
30/1
D R Brideoake
B Melham (58)
30/1
2g Reset (AUS) x Biancon Rose (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
14
14.9
25/1
C Maher
Ben Thompson (58)
25/1
2c Helmet (AUS) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Ladies Day - 9th Sep Mdn Plate (2226m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:22.94 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (56.5)
8/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Last start: 2 - Sale 1/07/2018, Laurels Function Centre Mdn, 2200m
Lot 7 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables / G1X Racing
2
1.8
100/1
A Rosolini
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 122 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
3
1.9
11/2
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
3g Americain (USA) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 687 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
4
2.0
30/1
Amy McDonald
Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
5g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
5
2.2
5/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/1
3f Americain (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.6
80/1
Ms S Gotts
Ben Allen (56.5)
80/1
5m Beaufort Scale (USA) x De Arts (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
7
2.7
12/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (56.5)
12/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Gypsy Battalia (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
8
2.9
15/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
15/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Evolve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.9
2/1
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (58.5)
2/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Shanzel (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
10
4.0
80/1
Nathan Dunn
Zac Spain (56.5)
80/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
5.3
10/1
N A Blackiston
M J Dee (58.5)
10/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
12
12.3
100/1
Kelvin Southey
Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
6m El Cumbres (CHI) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Race 3 - Khayaam Hair Salon Mdn Plate (1415m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.28 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/7
Alexander Rae
Craig Williams (58.5)
4/7
Last start: 2 - Sale 1/07/2018, Duarts Homestead Mdn, 1400m
2
3.0
12/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (56)
12/1
2g Dundeel (NZ) x Sunset Boulevard (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 435 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
Lot 134 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Prima Park/Henley Park
3
4.8
6/1
M G Price
J Noonan (58.5)
6/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Firepit (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 138 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 18 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Rushton Park As Agent
4
5.1
12/1
Jason Warren
B Melham (58.5)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
6.9
10/1
N A Blackiston
Ben Allen (58.5)
10/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x La Vienne (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
8.1
60/1
R Triplow
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
60/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Causeway Cat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.9
9/1
M G Price
N Callow (56)
9/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Don't Blink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.6
100/1
Peter Gelagotis
B Park (56.5)
100/1
3f All American (AUS) x Trina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
11.9
40/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (56)
40/1
2c Ekraar (USA) x She's Remarkable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
13.4
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
100/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
13.9
100/1
Ms A Bennett
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
100/1
3g Best Choice (AUS) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
17.1
80/1
R Triplow
Zac Spain (56.5)
80/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Causeway Cat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
18.1
100/1
Gareth Horner
Nathan Punch (57)
100/1
3g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Workforcexs (Bm70) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.83 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
M C Kent
Craig Williams (56.5)
5/4
3f Street Boss (USA) x Mighty Minx (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Geelong 22/06/2018, Bendigo Bank Mdn Plate, 1225m
Winning siblings: Cajoles, Cameo Minx, Countcool, Viminx,
2
0.2
13/8
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (59.5)
13/8
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 142 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
2.5
20/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (61)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gallant Lady (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.5
20/1
Matthew Brown
Zac Spain (54.5)
20/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
3.4
40/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (55)
40/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Ice Dancer (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
Ms P Hickey
Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
7
4.0
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Park (57.5)
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
8
4.1
8/1
Shawn Mathrick
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
8/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Turnbull Toyota Hcp (C1) (1515m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.46 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Behave (8)
9/2
M C Kent
Craig Williams (55)
9/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Mornington 11/06/2018, Anchor Point Engineering-Bm64, 1200m
Lot 64 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
2
0.4
15/4
Tony McEvoy
Chris Parnham (59)
15/4
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Fustaan (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
Lot 258 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
2.9
13/2
K M Keys
N Callow (55)
13/2
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Aprilia (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 74 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Mick Burles
4
3.0
8/1
Wayne Walters
Teodore Nugent (53)
8/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.2
6/1
Ebony Tucker
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
6/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
4.4
7/1
J W Price
Damian Lane (56)
7/1
4g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
7.2
13/2
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (56)
13/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
7.5
9/1
Peter Gelagotis
B Melham (58.5)
9/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Blahniks (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
10.7
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
12.7
150/1
Wayne Walters
Michael Poy (52)
150/1
11
14.2
150/1
R C Manning
Ms S Wynne (54)
150/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
12
29.2
150/1
S McCusker
Ms Yoko Ota (54.5)
150/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Chicayne (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Gbg Concrete/Construction-Bm64 (1732m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.62 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
C F Butcher
Teodore Nugent (51)
6/1
5g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Sale 1/07/2018, Jsm Embroidery & Workwear-C1, 1600m
Lot 567 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
1.0
13/4
Matthew Brown
J Mott (59.5)
13/4
5g Equiano (FR) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
3
1.5
Rubme (6)
15/2
S C Bottomley
L Nolen (58)
15/2
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
4
1.6
4/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (59)
4/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Scenic Mist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.7
7/1
Logan McGill
Harry Grace (61.5)
7/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
Amy McDonald
Damien Thornton (58)
25/1
7
3.9
7/1
Wayne Walters
Michael Poy (56.5)
7/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.2
30/1
Ms C Martindale
B Higgins (56.5)
30/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
8.4
6/1
David and Coral Feek
N Callow (57)
6/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
16.4
Zuhayr (12)
100/1
Amy McDonald
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
11
22.4
50/1
B J McCarthy
Ben Thompson (54)
50/1
8g Denon (USA) x Shakia (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Pantac Protective Serv. (Bm64) (1415m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.00 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
M G Price
J Noonan (60)
11/4
5g Blevic (AUS) x Little Fireball (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Donald 23/06/2018, Michaels Of Donald (Bm64), 1350m
2
0.5
11/2
Tim Hughes
Ben Allen (56)
11/2
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fee Mail (GB) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.8
15/1
S McCusker
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
15/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 671 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Big Red Farm
4
1.9
11/1
Shawn Mathrick
Michael Poy (56.5)
11/1
5
2.8
100/1
J L Wilson
Ben Thompson (57.5)
100/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
4.1
15/2
John Pascoe
B Higgins (59.5)
15/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
7
7.1
30/1
Ms W Kelly
J Mott (59)
30/1
4h Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.3
15/1
D Binaisse
Teodore Nugent (56)
15/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Monicablinco (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
9.1
13/2
M J Enright
Chris Parnham (58.5)
13/2
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Girl On A Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
9.6
66/1
Richard Laming
B Park (58)
66/1
11
9.7
100/1
E Jusufovic
L Nolen (60)
100/1
8g Quest For Fame (GB) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
12
14.7
30/1
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil (59.5)
30/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Knight Vision (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
13
15.7
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
B Melham (57)
7/2
Race 8 - Gippsland Funeral Serv. (Bm64) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.42 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
Ms K Edwards
L Nolen (59)
5/2
3g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Geelong 22/06/2018, Lara Community Bank Mdn Plate, 1225m
2
2.8
11/4
Wez Hunter
J Mott (60)
11/4
Lot 271 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Wez Hunter
3
5.1
15/1
Rhiannon Schiffer
Ben Thompson (59)
15/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x No Blushing (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
5.2
Raptor (11)
10/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
10/1
5
6.1
20/1
Tara Cochrane
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
8g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
6
6.4
11/2
Will Clarken
Michael Poy (58.5)
11/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
7
6.6
100/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms Yoko Ota (58)
100/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
7.3
40/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (56)
40/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
9
7.4
150/1
D J Williams
Jye McNeil (59)
150/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
10
7.9
150/1
R C Manning
Ms S Wynne (54)
150/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.0
16/1
C Maher and D Eustace
B Melham (57)
16/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
8.1
11/1
Stephen Theodore
N Callow (59)
11/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Avienus (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
13
15.1
Alonzah (12)
20/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
4m Zuberi (AUS) x Pride Of Ardrossan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
14
18.6
Ansinna (13)
25/1
Shea Eden
Damien Thornton (57)
25/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
15
21.1
150/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Shakila (AUS) (Danehill (USA))