SALE - Thursday, July 20

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Multi Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
N A Blackiston
Ben Allen (57)
7/4
2f Viking Ruler (AUS) x Pas De Retraite (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Lakeside 5/07/2017, Comcater Hcp, 1200m
2
1.3
Tarima (13)
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jake Bayliss (57)
8/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Myalla Gold (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 467 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.5
16/1
Jason Warren
L Currie (57)
16/1
2f Excelebration (IRE) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 333 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
1.7
Kaiken (6)
8/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
8/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
3.0
15/1
Colin Scott
D Moor (57)
15/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Alia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.1
30/1
C W Little
D W Stackhouse (57)
30/1
2f So You Think (NZ) x Lycra Lass (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
James Cummings
A Mallyon (57)
20/1
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Vimy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.4
Seevon (10)
100/1
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (57)
100/1
2f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.4
30/1
Brian McGrath
Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
2f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
6.5
12/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Rose (57)
12/1
11
8.8
Image (5)
25/1
James Cummings
B Melham (57)
25/1
12
8.9
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
20/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Arziki (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
9.0
Wujimu (16)
7/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
7/2
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Cash In Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
M G Phillips
B Werner (58.5)
9/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 9/07/2017, Sportsbet Racing Form Mdn, 1200m
Lot 736 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Phillips
2
0.4
16/1
Greg Hayes
Ben Allen (58.5)
16/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Shebrew (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
3
1.2
Exceder (10)
25/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
25/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shesbig (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
4
3.9
30/1
Matthew Fsadni
D Moor (56.5)
30/1
4m Legion (AUS) x Serene Dawn (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
4.0
20/1
I R Hutchins
Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Signed And Sealed (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
B Higgins (56.5)
9/1
3f Zuberi (AUS) x Pride Of Ardrossan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
5.7
15/4
Charlotte Littlefield
B Melham (58.5)
15/4
8
6.7
60/1
D M Noonan
Chelsea Hall (57)
60/1
9
9.7
8/1
R W Smerdon
L Currie (56)
8/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.7
100/1
C G Murray
Juana Andreou (56.5)
100/1
3g Shinzig (AUS) x Daam Lies (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
11
13.5
Otaru (11)
50/1
Craig Blackshaw
A Mallyon (56.5)
50/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
12
14.2
25/1
B A Craven
M J Allen (58.5)
25/1
5g U S Ranger (USA) x She's Palatable (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Multimaker Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.17 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
So Able (15)
20/1
S McCusker
B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
5g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Sale 2/07/2017, Ladies Day 10th September Mdn, 1208m
2
0.1
Raymax (16)
6/1
Richard Laming
N Callow (58.5)
6/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Madam Bubbles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 128 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Silver Ferns Farm, Lang Lang
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 27 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.3
11/2
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (56)
11/2
2g Sharkbite (AUS) x Leica Koorda (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
0.8
Myopic (10)
5/1
P L Caboche
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
5/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Ruby Slew (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
5
2.5
80/1
B G Purcell
B Werner (56.5)
80/1
3f Ladoni (GB) x Erotunda (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
2.6
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Melham (56)
8/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Stammer (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
2.7
4/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (58.5)
4/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Soviet Lu (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
8
2.9
15/2
N A Blackiston
L Currie (58.5)
15/2
9
5.4
50/1
M Farrugia
A Lynch (58.5)
50/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Monarquia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.2
Bocain (11)
40/1
D R Brideoake
D Moor (56)
40/1
2g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
11
6.4
15/1
Ms L Gaffney
Chris Symons (56.5)
15/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Joyful Moments (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
12
7.1
12/1
D P Blackshaw
A Mallyon (58.5)
12/1
3g Danesis (IRE) x Eureka Success (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
13
7.4
50/1
C G Murray
Juana Andreou (56.5)
50/1
3g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
14
8.7
25/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (57)
25/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.71 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/1
Ms A Bennett
Jack Hill (56.5)
11/1
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Moe 15/07/2017, Stirloch Hcp (58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Chalumeau,
2
1.8
7/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (57.5)
7/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.6
60/1
R Gillahan
Ms S Wynne (54)
60/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
4
3.2
25/1
R T Cleaver
B Melham (58)
25/1
8g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Pacific Fun (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
3.3
5/2
B R Fox
B Higgins (58)
5/2
4m Bianconi (USA) x Shelta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.8
11/1
S B Laming
Liam Riordan (57.5)
11/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.3
15/2
Brent Stanley
Zac Spain (58.5)
15/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.1
8/1
M C Kent
N Callow (59)
8/1
9
6.3
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (57.5)
7/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Scenic Mist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
6.4
60/1
Craig Blackshaw
Nathan Punch (52)
60/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Joy Flight (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
6.5
Rooconi (11)
100/1
Paul Worthington
Ben Thompson (56)
100/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Pointed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
7.7
60/1
J T Gunning
B Werner (59.5)
60/1
13
7.9
15/1
Richard Laming
Ben Allen (55)
15/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Mesmerising (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes For Challenge (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.35 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T A Scanlon
Ben Allen (59)
7/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Artwear (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 5 - Sale 2/07/2017, No 1 Car Wash (Bm70), 1736m
Winning siblings: Ellebeedee,
Lot 113 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Scanlon
Lot 79 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
9/2
I R Hutchins
Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 497 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.9
7/1
R J Stephens
D Moor (59.5)
7/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 235 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
4
1.0
15/2
Shea Eden
Jack Martin (58.5)
15/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Kooeah (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.7
4/1
C Maher
Jack Hill (61)
4/1
5g Wonderful World (AUS) x Happily (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.1
12/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (55)
12/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ell's Impact (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
2.2
9/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (59)
9/1
4m Dr Green (NZ) x Rainbow City (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
8
2.3
25/1
Rod Grantley
D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
9
2.5
20/1
Craig Blackshaw
A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Simonova (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
10
3.8
12/1
M M Laurie
Chris Symons (58)
12/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Ransom Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
5.0
20/1
Ms M Cid
M J Walker (59)
20/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
9.0
40/1
R W Smerdon
L Currie (58)
40/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
13
16.0
25/1
R W Smerdon
Ms K Yuill (60)
25/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fine Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Sale Water Specialists (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (59)
1/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Pahlee (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 2 - Cranbourne 6/07/2017, Unox (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Epidexios, Rapid Rapport,
2
0.8
13/4
Shea Eden
B Rawiller (57.5)
13/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Winning Team (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 5 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud, Keyneton, SA
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
3
0.9
10/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (57.5)
10/1
3f Gio Ponti (USA) x Tantrum (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
4
1.3
16/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
16/1
6m Danzero (AUS) x Sensational Spot (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
G M Carson
Rose Pearson (57.5)
20/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Vestvagoy (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
5.3
14/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (58)
14/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Bringing Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.6
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (58.5)
9/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Bankside Belle (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
9.4
Allisam (14)
80/1
R J Stephens
D Moor (56)
80/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Gippsland Funeral Services-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.14 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
Ms C Alderson
B Rawiller (60)
5/2
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Bendigo 7/07/2017, Jayco Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Monica, Oakfield Monarch,
Lot 1771 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 37 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: CR Racing
2
0.1
13/2
C W Little
D W Stackhouse (58)
13/2
3g Redwood (GB) x Palos Verdes (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
3
0.3
12/1
C W Little
N Callow (58)
12/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 872 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
4
1.5
30/1
R J Stephens
A Darmanin (54.5)
30/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Lady Thrills (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
1.7
4/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (57.5)
4/1
6
1.8
9/2
Brian McGrath
Ben Allen (55.5)
9/2
4m New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
2.0
10/1
Cameron Templeton
B Werner (56.5)
10/1
8
2.3
11/1
Adele Garraway
Ben Thompson (55)
11/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
2.5
60/1
Jackson Pallot
Ms N Beriman (54)
60/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Mintaka (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
5.3
100/1
Ms A Bennett
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
100/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Monmisi (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
5.4
40/1
I R Jones
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
40/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Backup (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
12
5.9
20/1
B Stockdale
B Higgins (56)
20/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Tayashi Girl (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
13
20.9
100/1
Ms R Miles
Zac Spain (54)
100/1
8g Hemingway (IRE) x Poltergeist (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes.Com.Au (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
Shea Eden
B Rawiller (59)
7/2
Last start: 5 - Cranbourne 12/05/2017, Tab-Travis Harrison Appr.-Bm64, 1300m
2
0.8
11/2
C W McDonald
M J Walker (59.5)
11/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 46 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
2.1
6/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (61)
6/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 518 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
Lot 11 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bolton Angus Stud, Eddington
Buyer: Muskoka Farm/Scone Bloodstock
4
2.2
13/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ben Allen (59)
13/2
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
E V Musgrove
Ms N Beriman (58)
20/1
11g Desert Sun (GB) x Lismore (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
Ms C Alderson
J C Bates (60)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
7
3.2
10/1
Aaron Purcell
Jack Hill (59)
10/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Dollops (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
8
3.3
30/1
P E Kramer
Juana Andreou (56.5)
30/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
3.4
12/1
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (57.5)
12/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
3.6
50/1
Ms A Blackburn
Chelsea Hall (57)
50/1
5g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
11
4.6
9/1
C W Little
D W Stackhouse (60)
9/1
12
5.6
Monajet (17)
15/1
D Binaisse
Ben Thompson (56)
15/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Monicablinco (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
13
5.7
30/1
T D Cowan
Jack Martin (57)
30/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))