SALE - Sunday, July 2

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (2232m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.57 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Jamie Edwards
Beau Mertens (56.5)
4/1
Last start: 4 - Warrnambool 25/06/2017, Bowman Financial Services Mdn, 1700m
Lot 483 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
2
0.2
9/2
E V Musgrove
Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/2
6h Muqbil (USA) x Fearless Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 366 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: V Proctor
3
0.3
5/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58.5)
5/2
Lot 147 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
0.4
30/1
K M Keys
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
30/1
5
3.6
13/2
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (56.5)
13/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Stratance (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
E V Musgrove
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
16/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Ernestina (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
7
5.4
6/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58.5)
6/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Explosive Miss (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
6.4
15/1
Cameron Templeton
D Moor (58.5)
15/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Silicone Spouse (AUS) (My Lad (ARG))
9
7.4
16/1
Jackson Pallot
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
16/1
10
10.6
100/1
B I Stanaway
John Robertson (58.5)
100/1
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Bello Donna (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
85.6
50/1
Ms S Gotts
Ben Thompson (56.5)
50/1
4m Beaufort Scale (USA) x De Arts (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
Race 2 - Happy 50th B'day B. Evans Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
M G Price
D Oliver (58)
3/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Caulfield 11/02/2017, Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G), 1100m
Winning siblings: Bullion Wolf, Shiralee,
Lot 210 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
2
1.8
5/2
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58)
5/2
2g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Lot 905 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 248 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
3
1.9
6/1
M G Price
Ms L J Meech (58)
6/1
2c Pierro (AUS) x Princess Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 25 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
3.6
30/1
M G Price
Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
2f Americain (USA) x Cracking Melody (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.3
Volum (8)
4/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
4/1
2g Stratum (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.8
16/1
M R Stitt
A Mallyon (58)
16/1
2g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
6.8
9/1
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (58)
9/1
2c Casino Prince (AUS) x Sophie's Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
7.8
Vasori (12)
50/1
C W McDonald
Jye McNeil (56)
50/1
2f Teofilo (IRE) x Caraveli (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
9.3
8/1
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
8/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Zouzou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladies Day 10th September Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (56.5)
10/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Badoura (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Last start: 7 - Geelong Synthetic 2/06/2017, Elephant & Castle Hotel Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Tani Tei En,
Lot 741 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Corstens Racing
2
1.0
15/2
Wez Hunter
D Oliver (58.5)
15/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Proud Hussey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
J W Price
L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
3g Viscount (AUS) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
3.4
14/1
Mark C Webb
Chris Symons (56.5)
14/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Dane Tryst (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.6
9/1
Ms L Bonella
John Robertson (58.5)
9/1
6
4.0
30/1
S McCusker
B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
5g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
7
4.3
16/1
R W Harrison
L Currie (58.5)
16/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Citidevil (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
4.7
11/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/1
9
4.8
10/1
Shea Eden
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
10/1
10
5.0
6/4
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Jye McNeil (56.5)
6/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Western Show (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
11
6.5
12/1
John McArdle
B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Pharoah's Spirit (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Race 4 - Sale Cup 29th October Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.91 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
C W McDonald
L Nolen (58.5)
13/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ambivalence (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Last start: 7 - Geelong Synthetic 16/06/2017, Shojun Concrete Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Dash For Georgia, Rebel Rising,
Lot 520 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
0.8
Alonzah (10)
16/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
B Higgins (56.5)
16/1
3f Zuberi (AUS) x Pride Of Ardrossan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.0
12/1
I R Hutchins
Ben Thompson (58.5)
12/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Signed And Sealed (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
1.1
8/1
S Reynolds
Chris Symons (56.5)
8/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Linger (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
2.5
15/8
S McCusker
B Rawiller (58.5)
15/8
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Bella Maddelena (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
M W Ryan
John Robertson (58.5)
12/1
4g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
Ms B Schreuder
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
25/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.0
100/1
D J Cave
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
100/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Engraver (USA) (Miner's Mark (USA))
9
6.0
30/1
B J Ratcliff
Harry Grace (55.5)
30/1
10
6.7
50/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
50/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))
11
6.8
100/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Raniesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
6.9
3/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (57)
3/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
13
16.9
150/1
M T Binney
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
150/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Dodgette (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Race 5 - S'ford On River Tourist Mdn (1419m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.04 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
John McArdle
L Nolen (58)
6/1
Last start: 3 - Geelong Synthetic 16/06/2017, Toddy & Kingy Honoured Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Countess Marinov,
Lot 233 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.5
7/4
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (56)
7/4
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 652 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
0.9
11/4
C W Little
D Oliver (56)
11/4
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Rorys Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.1
30/1
D P Blackshaw
L Currie (58)
30/1
3g Danesis (IRE) x Eureka Success (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
5
2.8
20/1
M D Moroney
B Higgins (58)
20/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Fairfield Flame (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
6
3.8
25/1
Mark C Webb
Brandon Stockdale (58)
25/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.0
20/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
20/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Umaetel (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
4.1
40/1
J W Price
A Lynch (58)
40/1
3g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
7.9
10/1
L and T Corstens
Jye McNeil (56)
10/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Headway (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
8.0
Wujer (12)
20/1
R W Murray
Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
11
9.7
30/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (54.5)
30/1
3f Astronomer Royal (USA) x Testa Faith (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
15.7
20/1
G Clarke
Harry Grace (53)
20/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Rock Me Sweet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Foodworks Sale Hcp (C1) (1617m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.40 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
B R Fox
Jye McNeil (56)
11/4
4m Bianconi (USA) x Shelta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Sandown-Hillside 14/06/2017, The Cove Hotel (Bm70), 1400m
2
0.8
5/2
G Eurell
Thomas Sadler (59)
5/2
3g Wanted (AUS) x Red Illusion (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 191 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
3.1
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
9/2
4
3.7
14/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (55)
14/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Mesmerising (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.9
4/1
John McArdle
L Nolen (57.5)
4/1
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
4.7
16/1
G R Mallinson
B Higgins (55.5)
16/1
5g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
5.0
40/1
I M Pankhurst
John Robertson (55)
40/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Mystique (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
8
5.7
16/1
Jackson Pallot
Ms N Beriman (54)
16/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Mintaka (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
8.0
25/1
Todd Smart
Brandon Stockdale (54)
25/1
Race 7 - No 1 Car Wash (Bm70) (1736m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.93 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
M W Ryan
John Robertson (55)
6/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Bendigo 21/06/2017, Beach Party October 21 (Bm64), 1600m
2
1.3
6/1
R Gillahan
Ms G Cartwright (55)
6/1
8m Brief Truce (USA) x Trista Bay (AUS) (Tristaplane (NZ))
3
1.5
3/1
E V Musgrove
D Oliver (58)
3/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Reganza (AUS) (Vice Regal (NZ))
Lot 629 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: R Maund
4
1.6
8/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (60)
8/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
T A Scanlon
Brandon Stockdale (56)
9/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Artwear (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.4
7/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58)
7/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
E Jusufovic
L Currie (58)
20/1
7g Quest For Fame (GB) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
5.3
50/1
R Gillahan
Harry Grace (51)
50/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
9
8.6
8/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (58.5)
8/1
Race 8 - The Matador Motel (Bm64) (1419m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.04 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Wenner (15)
9/10
K M Keys
Ms L J Meech (59)
9/10
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 20/06/2017, Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: All Assured, Room Eight, Tailored Spur,
Lot 258 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park, Nambour, Qld
Buyer: K Keys
2
0.1
14/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ethan Brown (59)
14/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ungaro (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 514 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lakeview Resources Pty Ltd
3
2.1
20/1
Logan McGill
Brandon Stockdale (61)
20/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 97 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge
4
2.3
12/1
N A Blackiston
Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
5
3.8
40/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
40/1
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Gold Cloud (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
6
5.0
20/1
Shea Eden
B Rawiller (60.5)
20/1
7
5.8
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (60.5)
4/1
8
6.5
15/2
Wez Hunter
D Schmitt (60.5)
15/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Bellatheball (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
7.5
150/1
Craig Blackshaw
Harry Grace (51)
150/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Joy Flight (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
14.5
12/1
B J McCarthy
Ben Thompson (59.5)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 9 - Rivex Crane Hire (Bm64) (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.57 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Shea Eden
B Rawiller (58)
4/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Mrs McVoom (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
Last start: 1 - Swan Hill 9/06/2017, Hygain Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Heart Of Eden,
Lot 393 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Eden Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1.5
6/1
Ms A Johnston
D Oliver (59)
6/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Tendulkar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 395 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: First Class Bloodstock
Lot 192 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: RMB Trust
3
2.8
13/2
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (59)
13/2
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
4.5
9/1
D J Walkley
Harry Grace (59)
9/1
5g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ben Thompson (55)
12/1
6
5.2
13/2
M M Laurie
L Currie (59.5)
13/2
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Love First (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
M Farrugia
Brandon Stockdale (60.5)
20/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Streghetta (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
6.7
9/1
D C Harrison
Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/1
9
9.7
25/1
Ms K Walker
Ms S Wynne (58)
25/1
5g Zuberi (AUS) x Sequin Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
10
14.4
100/1
T Van Der Veen
Ms G Cartwright (53)
100/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Nevertrice (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
Race 10 - Laurels Function Centre (Bm64) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
P T Hyland
Jye McNeil (61)
9/4
3g Stravinsky (USA) x Lady Perpetuate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Geelong Synthetic 2/06/2017, Bet365 Geelong Cup 25/10-Bm64, 1200m
Winning siblings: Tallulah Bee,
2
1.8
20/1
E V Musgrove
L Currie (58)
20/1
11g Desert Sun (GB) x Lismore (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
3
2.0
2/1
M M Laurie
Chris Symons (58.5)
2/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
4
2.4
14/1
Ms B Simpson
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
14/1
10g Regal Shot (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
5
2.5
Winspot (11)
9/2
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
9/2
6m Danzero (AUS) x Sensational Spot (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
6
2.6
14/1
J W Price
B Higgins (56.5)
14/1
4m Zuberi (AUS) x Spinnerina (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
M Farrugia
Brandon Stockdale (57)
12/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Maple Opera (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
8
5.6
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (56.5)
8/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tyrises (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))