SALE - Thursday, July 21

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Bet Better Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.73
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Leotie (11)
14/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Parnham (56)
14/1
2f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fortress Command, Holy Freeze,
Lot 109 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Rockmount / Randwick Bloodstock Agency FBAA
2
1.8
9/4
M G Price
D Oliver (56)
9/4
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 455 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock FBAA / Mick Price Racing
3
2.0
16/1
K J Bodey
B Higgins (58)
16/1
2g Bushranger (IRE) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
2.7
11/2
M G Price
C Newitt (58)
11/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
M G Price
D Moor (58)
6/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Some Girls Do (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.4
Notio (6)
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Dean Holland (58)
15/2
2g Duporth (AUS) x Delori (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.7
9/1
I R Hutchins
D Gauci (56)
9/1
2f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Layered (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (58)
30/1
2g Keano (NZ) x Early (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.9
12/1
Matthew Brown
Ms J Payne (54.5)
12/1
2f Tough Speed (USA) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.0
8/1
Andrew Noblet
R Plumb (56)
8/1
11
7.3
14/1
P J Clarke
S W Arnold (58)
14/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
12
8.3
30/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58)
30/1
2g Gio Ponti (USA) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
15.3
60/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58)
60/1
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Dalayel (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Andersons Removals Mdn Plate (1612m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.47
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
Patrick Payne
Chris Parnham (56.5)
12/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Anais (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
2
0.1
15/1
Ms A Bennett
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
15/1
3
1.1
11/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (58.5)
11/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
4
1.2
15/1
Todd Balfour
C Newitt (54)
15/1
2f Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
6/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.7
15/1
A L Douch
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.0
7/1
Luke Oliver
B Melham (56.5)
7/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
6.0
12/1
Ms S Trolove
B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
7.0
13/4
M S Hibbs
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
13/4
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Withers (AUS) (Famous Star (GB))
10
7.1
16/1
J W Bridgman
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Marheta (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
7.2
40/1
N A Blackiston
D Gauci (54)
40/1
12
8.4
3/1
M C Kent
D Oliver (56.5)
3/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Emaurismo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
11.7
100/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (58.5)
100/1
3c Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
Race 3 - Maffra Vet Centre Mdn Plate (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.60
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
I R Hutchins
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/4
3f Wanted (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barbara Joy, Cashzoo, Elmore,
Lot 497 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.8
7/1
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (56.5)
7/1
3
2.1
16/1
K M Keys
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Godstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.2
40/1
B L Jenkins
P Keane (58.5)
40/1
6g Hat Trick (JPN) x El Habeeba (GB) (Hector Protector (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
Ms S Trolove
Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Melinte (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
6
3.8
O'Fame (10)
9/1
B G Purcell
Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fame Forever (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.0
3/1
M G Price
D Oliver (56)
3/1
2c Authorized (IRE) x Abeni (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.1
40/1
Ms C Martindale
F Alesci (58.5)
40/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Pahlee (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
4.2
30/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ethan Brown (53.5)
30/1
4m Host (CHI) x She's No Flirt (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
5.7
8/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
8/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.2
12/1
Patrick Payne
Chris Parnham (56.5)
12/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flash Trash (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
9.5
20/1
Ms S Trolove
D Moor (58.5)
20/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Ensuite (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
13
11.0
80/1
Gary Cluning
B Werner (56.5)
80/1
4m Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 4 - Donalda Motors Mdn Plate (1729m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.61
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
B L Jenkins
M J Walker (56.5)
8/1
7m Artie Schiller (USA) x Omit (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ayushman, Shiva Shambho,
2
0.2
6/4
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (56.5)
6/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Marina Belle (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 446 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
0.7
3/1
Shea Eden
J Mott (58.5)
3/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Lot 353 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
4
1.0
30/1
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (58.5)
30/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Discrimination (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.1
20/1
G R Mallinson
B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
2.6
9/1
John R Allen
Ben Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Chokkybox (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
2.7
11/1
Trent Pennuto
M J Allen (58.5)
11/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
8
3.9
15/1
A W Noonan
M Carson (56.5)
15/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.9
14/1
M C Kent
Chris Parnham (58.5)
14/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Bella Rippa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
5.0
40/1
S Reynolds
Brandon Stockdale (55)
40/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Motown Melody (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
5.1
100/1
C G Murray
J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
12
6.9
50/1
Alexander Rae
J R Todd (58.5)
50/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Asaleeb (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
13
21.9
15/1
A H Parker
Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x That's De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Cervus Equipment (Bm64) (1729m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:46.98
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
C W McDonald
Brandon Stockdale (59)
13/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 258 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
11/2
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58)
11/2
Lot 13 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Racing
3
3.0
15/2
Shea Eden
M J Allen (59)
15/2
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Couverture (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 702 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: S Eden
4
4.5
14/1
B L Jenkins
Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Omit (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
9/1
N J Harnett
Jake Bayliss (59)
9/1
5g King's Chapel (AUS) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
6
6.2
11/4
M S Hibbs
J Mott (59.5)
11/4
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Nuclear Dance (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
6.5
3/1
A W Noonan
S W Arnold (57)
3/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Whistle Dixie (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
8
7.3
100/1
G M Carson
M Carson (54)
100/1
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Po Fume (AUS) (Tong Po (USA))
9
7.4
100/1
R C Manning
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rescues (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
7.5
Sonsy (7)
8/1
J W Bridgman
Ethan Brown (54.5)
8/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Flowing (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
11
9.2
20/1
K J Fythe
D Moor (54.5)
20/1
7m Black Hawk (GB) x Tarcole (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 6 - Laurels Function Centre Hcp-C1 (1512m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.72
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
D C Cunningham
Brandon Stockdale (53.5)
11/4
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
Winning siblings: Caesar's Revenge,
Lot 360 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: D Cunningham
2
1.3
11/1
T J Andrews
Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Black Skirt (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 198 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: H Simpson
3
2.8
7/1
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (53)
7/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 645 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M Webb
Lot 220 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
6.2
7/1
Brett Conlon
Ms J Payne (55)
7/1
6m Desert King (IRE) x Gala Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
7.2
10/1
A H Parker
Jordan Childs (56.5)
10/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Jannah (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
8.0
Abolish (12)
13/2
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (54)
13/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Anna Dana (USA) (Chester House (USA))
7
8.1
40/1
R K Beecroft
D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
6g Charge Forward (AUS) x Chosen Option (AUS) (Salmon Leap (USA))
8
8.3
4/1
Saab Hasan
D Oliver (59.5)
4/1
9
10.0
14/1
Henry Dwyer
M J Walker (60)
14/1
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Silent Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
10.1
7/1
C W McDonald
Ben Allen (55)
7/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
10.9
50/1
Ms C Martindale
F Alesci (54)
50/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Sale Cup 23rd October (Bm64) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.34
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
G M Carson
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
6/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pure Scot, Sam's Oscar,
Lot 353 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Carson
2
1.8
12/1
Craig Anderson
A Darmanin (58)
12/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Ku De Tah (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
4.1
3/1
Patrick Payne
Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
3/1
Lot 85 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
5.2
6/1
D R Brideoake
D Moor (59)
6/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Davala (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
6.2
30/1
I G Virtue
Ethan Brown (59.5)
30/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
6.4
11/1
J W Price
M J Walker (58.5)
11/1
4m Zuberi (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
7
7.2
9/1
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (58)
9/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.7
7/2
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (55.5)
7/2
9
8.1
10/1
I R Hutchins
Ms J Payne (54.5)
10/1
10
11.3
Piran (7)
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
9/1
4m Pentire (GB) x My Guardian (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Gippsland Centre Sale (Bm64) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
Ms A Bennett
Ethan Brown (58)
12/1
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x My Nancy (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
Winning siblings: Hoaks, King Hoaks, Nohoaks,
2
2.3
15/2
M Farrugia
Brandon Stockdale (57)
15/2
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Streghetta (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 353 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: F Stockdale
Lot 96 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Passed $ 52,500 / Reserve $ 55,000
3
3.1
10/1
M W Ryan
J Mott (58)
10/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.7
4/1
Shea Eden
M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Amen Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
3.8
5/1
D M Noonan
Ben Allen (59)
5/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.0
20/1
R K Beecroft
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
N J Harnett
Jake Bayliss (59)
12/1
9g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.0
Inkulu (15)
15/4
L Xuereb
S W Arnold (57.5)
15/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
7.0
Uno No (17)
30/1
I R Hutchins
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
30/1
8g Denon (USA) x Clay Cash (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
10
11.0
9/2
B Stockdale
B Higgins (57.5)
9/2
4m Primus (AUS) x Tayashi Girl (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
15.3
11/1
I R Hutchins
Jordan Grob (57)
11/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))