SALE - Tuesday, November 18

Race 1 - Xmas @ Sale 3rd Dec Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.37
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Witless (10)
5/2
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (56)
5/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 64 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
2
0.8
15/8
M Farrugia
Brandon Stockdale (55)
15/8
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Streghetta (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 353 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: F Stockdale
Lot 96 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Passed $ 52,500 / Reserve $ 55,000
3
4.3
30/1
D C Harrison
P Keane (56)
30/1
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
4
5.2
Scroll (4)
9/2
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (58)
9/2
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.2
25/1
Ms R Kelly
Chris Symons (56)
25/1
3f Delzao (AUS) x Cristessa (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
6.5
14/1
P G Carey
I Gundogdu (56)
14/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Grande Reine (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
7
8.0
14/1
P G Carey
Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
14/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Annie's Diamond (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
8.1
11/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Duffy (58)
11/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Spurn (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.1
8/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (56)
8/1
10
10.2
20/1
Stephen Theodore
Nathan Rose (58)
20/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Allegrini (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Xmas @ Sale 24th Dec Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.45
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Krispy (4)
13/2
Jason Warren
A McCabe (58)
13/2
Winning siblings: Shroud, Sola Gratia,
Lot 399 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
2
0.3
7/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (56.5)
7/2
Lot 74 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: PRINCETON THOROUGHBRED STUD
3
1.1
20/1
Ms S Trolove
J Noonan (58)
20/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Melinte (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Lot 60 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: A Perdon
4
1.2
Locket (9)
5/4
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (56.5)
5/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.9
9/1
Jason Warren
B Higgins (58)
9/1
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Special Jade (USA) (Cox's Ridge (USA))
6
4.0
20/1
Richard Laming
Ben Thompson (55)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x By The Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.2
15/2
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x True Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
7.2
Daione (3)
80/1
Andrew Benyan
D W Stackhouse (58)
80/1
4m Dailago (AUS) x Aniline (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
9
8.0
100/1
Rachael Cunningham
I Gundogdu (58)
100/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Queen Nadima (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
10
8.3
30/1
Julie Scott
Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
5m Aussie Rules (USA) x Classical Connie (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
9.8
60/1
M E Templeton
J Benbow (56.5)
60/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Blithe Peril (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
12
11.0
80/1
Ms U Clarke
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
80/1
5m High Waters (AUS) x Serene Siren (AUS) (Imposing Signal (NZ))
Race 3 - Sale Water Specialists Mdn (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:27.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8
Henry Dwyer
Chris Symons (57)
15/8
3g Postponed (USA) x Political Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bro Delago, Desert View, Spade Of Ace,
Lot 864 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$42,500 Res$45,000
2
1.3
15/2
L Xuereb
Ms L J Meech (55)
15/2
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Waheeda (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
1.7
8/1
M E Templeton
J Benbow (57)
8/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Canonize (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
Lot 663 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$8,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Gippsland Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.8
8/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
5
2.5
12/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Purdah (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
6
3.0
40/1
T Rogers
P Keane (58.5)
40/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Southbeach (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
3.7
Decimal (13)
30/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Dale Smith (57)
30/1
3c Bianconi (USA) x Decima (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
8
4.1
8/1
M G Price
D Moor (57)
8/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Automated Response (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
6.4
5/2
Jerome Hunter
Damian Lane (57)
5/2
3g Bianconi (USA) x Fire Vain (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
10
7.1
40/1
J H Fulton
Jamie Bayliss (58.5)
40/1
5g Rohatyn (NZ) x About Dancing (AUS) (Anyone Home (AUS))
11
7.4
50/1
J B Carstein
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
50/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Amnykore (NZ) (Wolverton (IRE))
Race 4 - Lords Cleaning Services (Bm70) (1742m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:47.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
P G Carey
Damian Lane (57.5)
9/4
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Karamah (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
Winning siblings: Kareem's Edge,
Lot 97 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Carey
2
1.3
4/1
N J Harnett
Josh Cartwright (57)
4/1
4g King's Chapel (AUS) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
3
2.6
15/2
Ms S Trolove
D Moor (56)
15/2
7m God's Own (AUS) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 105 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: A Perdon
Lot 59 2008 Inglis Inglis Weanling First Season Sire Showcase
$0
Vendor: EALING PARK, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $42,500 Reserve $45,000
4
2.8
20/1
D C Harrison
Jake Bayliss (60.5)
20/1
7g Undoubtedly (AUS) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
3.0
Rapete (7)
9/2
L Xuereb
Ms L J Meech (57)
9/2
5g Rakti (GB) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.2
15/2
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (58)
15/2
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
16.2
9/2
Andrew Murray
M J Allen (60.5)
9/2
Race 5 - Wilson Medic Hcp (58) (1212m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.04
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
C W McDonald
Thomas Sadler (60)
6/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Royal Magenta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 240 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
0.8
5/1
Ms C Martindale
Ms J Beriman (60)
5/1
6g King De Lago (AUS) x Theatrette (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
1.0
50/1
Paul Worthington
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
50/1
7g Chosen Light (AUS) x Miss Marsha (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
4
1.3
9/4
D C Harrison
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
9/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
Ms R Kelly
Brandon Stockdale (57)
9/2
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Oceanfast (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
3.6
12/1
Julie Scott
Beau Mertens (54.5)
12/1
6m Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
B Fenech
Ben Thompson (56)
10/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Movida (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.1
Ravir (12)
40/1
S Vercoe
D Caboche (51)
40/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x Mechante (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
5.2
Dukedom (10)
50/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jordan Childs (56.5)
50/1
7g Arazi (USA) x Galopade (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
6.4
16/1
P G Carey
Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mise En Demeure (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
6.6
16/1
R D Griffiths
Josh Cartwright (60)
16/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Forayer (AUS) (Tank Attack (AUS))
12
7.6
12/1
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (56.5)
12/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Villa Lante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 6 - Bennett Electrical Contr. (58) (1012m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.51
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
Jerome Hunter
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/4
3f Purrealist (AUS) x High Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
1.3
5/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (57.5)
5/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Tango Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 501 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: BRETT DAVIS
3
2.6
14/1
D L Howard
A McCabe (60)
14/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Slinky Planet (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 700 2010 NZB Select Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: MR DL HOWARD
4
3.7
16/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
16/1
5
5.5
6/1
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (58)
6/1
6
5.7
Nahgo (2)
11/4
I R Hutchins
Dale Smith (60)
11/4
4g Danerich (AUS) x Effy May (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
7
7.2
12/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
B Higgins (58)
12/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Manihi Miss (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
8
7.7
14/1
Ms L Shand
Jamie Bayliss (58)
14/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x M'lady's Manor (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
7.8
50/1
T J Andrews
Alan Creighton (57.5)
50/1
4m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
8.8
12/1
Yvonne Harvey
B Park (57)
12/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
9.8
Nereus (10)
50/1
Ms S Trolove
L Coffey (56.5)
50/1
11g Lion Cavern (USA) x Nereide (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
Race 7 - Farewell-Judge Bill Quin-Bm64 (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:27.77 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
G Eurell
Chris Symons (58)
7/4
3g Domesday (AUS) x Suz La Douce (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
2
1.8
3/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
3/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 427 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: JOHN MOLONEY
3
2.0
16/1
A Rosolini
D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Subsequential (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 446 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.2
8/1
Karen Rolland
D Gauci (58)
8/1
5
3.7
12/1
M E Templeton
J Benbow (58.5)
12/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Tycoon Princess (AUS) (King Marauding (AUS))
6
4.5
60/1
Heath Conners
L Coffey (55)
60/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Queen Nefertari (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.7
11/2
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57)
11/2
5m All Chatter (USA) x Ravensgold (AUS) (Rechabite (AUS))
8
6.8
14/1
Julie Scott
Jarrod Fry (60)
14/1
7g Noverre (USA) x Storm Spirit (AUS) (Copper Kingdom (USA))
9
7.6
30/1
E Bromfield
J R Todd (56.5)
30/1
10
12.1
12/1
Ms S Trolove
D Moor (56.5)
12/1