RUAKAKA - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Tavistock Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.47 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Wings (4)
14/1
Ms A Herbert
T D Thornton (57.5)
14/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x O'Dare (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Ruakaka 12/08/2018, Tavistock @ Cambridge Stud Mdn, 1000m
Lot 1263 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.5
7/2
Team Rogerson
T Yanagida (52)
7/2
3f Power (GB) x Superefficient (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 436 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson Bloodstock
3
2.0
11/2
N W Tiley
L G Innes (57.5)
11/2
3c Shamexpress (NZ) x Waltz In The Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 11 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
Lot 422 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$210,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
4
2.8
20/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
20/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
3.1
Chapeau (11)
15/8
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (55.5)
15/8
3f Denman (AUS) x Trilby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
30/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.8
Pacific (10)
9/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
M Cameron (55.5)
9/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Mygoodgrace (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.9
Pushmee (12)
30/1
W P Hillis
S C Spratt (55.5)
30/1
3f Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Dutowin (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
8.0
40/1
P N McKay
M T Coleman (57.5)
40/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
8.1
100/1
Ms A Herbert
J W Nason (57.5)
100/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Skara Brae (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Almanzor Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.74 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
Ms A Herbert
L G Innes (57.5)
40/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Arlington Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 9/09/2018, Dynamic Glazing Mdn, 1000m
Lot 108 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$90,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr IW & Mrs AL Herbert
2
0.8
100/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R L Smyth (55.5)
100/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
J J Fawcett (55.5)
12/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Little Jess (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Lot 1243 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sunny Hill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
2.8
8/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57.5)
8/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
10/1
W P Hillis
A J Calder (55.5)
10/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Eleesha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
D S Johnson (57.5)
5/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Guessing (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
3.3
4/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (57.5)
4/1
8
4.5
40/1
Jacob McKay
B R Jones (57.5)
40/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
9
5.2
Sahar (8)
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
13/2
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
Ms A Herbert
J W Nason (57.5)
100/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Courte Noire (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
6.7
11/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S T Collett (57.5)
11/2
3g Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
7.1
Danelyn (12)
40/1
P N McKay
M T Coleman (55.5)
40/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
9.8
8/1
A R Campbell
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
8/1
14
13.4
60/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57.5)
60/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Animate (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Patron's Trophy Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.01 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
S T Collett (54)
4/5
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 10 - Doomben 23/06/2018, Singapore Airlines Plate, 1350m
2
2.5
12/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (54)
12/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
4.3
6/1
G Richardson and G Parker
Jake Bayliss (56)
6/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 207 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
4.8
12/1
Ms L M Laing
A J Sims (51)
12/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
5
5.3
13/4
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S C Spratt (54)
13/4
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Macinally (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.3
11/1
P N McKay
C E Lammas (60.5)
11/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Philpott Airfreight Ltd (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.02 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
T D Thornton (57.5)
9/2
Last start: 4 - Ruakaka 1/09/2018, Harcourts Just Rentals (Bm65), 2100m
Winning siblings: Surfliner,
2
2.5
20/1
Ms J Wadham
S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 709 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
3
4.8
8/1
M and K Murdoch
D J Danis (54.5)
8/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Marasie (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 519 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
4
5.2
6/4
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S C Spratt (59.5)
6/4
4g Power (GB) x Ginella (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.4
Mr Big (6)
50/1
K M Dell
C Dell (57)
50/1
5g Ego (NZ) x Daads Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
5.6
Tavlin (5)
15/4
Ms S Logan
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
15/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Norse Affair (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
C B Stevenson
J W Nason (56.5)
20/1
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Zeeanic (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
8
9.7
13/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
D S Johnson (54)
13/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Bantry Bay (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
12.3
25/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
J J Fawcett (52)
25/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 5 - Gibbons Harris Dowd (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.81 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1
B Wallace and A Peard
S C Spratt (57)
2/1
4m Ego (NZ) x One Swanstonstreet (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Last start: 5 - Ellerslie 14/01/2018, Bidfood 3yo, 1200m
Winning siblings: One Kotukustreet,
2
2.3
Nopele (9)
100/1
S and E Clotworthy
T I Miles (53)
100/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Lot 1194 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $12,000
3
3.3
9/4
L R Noble
L G Innes (58)
9/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ametsis (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
Ms K Zimmerman
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
5
3.8
11/2
Jacob McKay
R S Rusof (59)
11/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.0
16/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (58.5)
16/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x El Pzaaz (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
5.2
Noodles (13)
60/1
Ms Kim Knight
J J Fawcett (52)
60/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Red Lace (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
8
6.4
20/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (60)
20/1
9
6.5
8/1
B W Hawtin
T Yanagida (56)
8/1
10
8.6
12/1
J P McKay
B R Jones (59)
12/1
5g Saperavi (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
11
8.7
40/1
Team Rogerson
M T Coleman (56.5)
40/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Race 6 - Logan Racing Ruakaka Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.32 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
J Hatton
K J Cowan (51)
15/4
Last start: 1 - Ruakaka 1/09/2018, Bear Morgan @ Harcourts-Bm82, 2100m
Winning siblings: Cav In The Castle,
2
5.5
7/2
S F Ritchie
L G Innes (56)
7/2
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
5.7
2/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
J J Fawcett (52)
2/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Letsgoparty (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
4
6.0
10/1
S and E Clotworthy
D S Johnson (54)
10/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.2
20/1
J M Curran
C E Lammas (54)
20/1
6
6.3
16/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S C Spratt (54)
16/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Pins Valour (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
7.1
50/1
G and T Shaw
A J Sims (51)
50/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
8.3
13/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
M Cameron (54)
13/2
5g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
9.9
20/1
Team Rogerson
T Yanagida (56)
20/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Belesta (GB) (Xaar (GB))
10
14.6
Smedley (10)
50/1
C B Stevenson
J W Nason (54.5)
50/1
10g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 7 - Breeders' Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.47 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Melt (8)
10/9
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (54.5)
10/9
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ruakaka 1/09/2018, Tavistock @ Cambridge Stud 3yo, 1000m
Winning siblings: Hot In Pink, The Ice Knight,
2
1.5
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Red Delicious (NZ) (Rustington (AUS))
Lot 974 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
2.5
10/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
10/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
6.8
66/1
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (54.5)
66/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
7.6
25/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
S T Collett (54.5)
25/1
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Elle's Aura (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
6
7.8
2/1
J W Richards
R S Rusof (56.5)
2/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
7
8.6
30/1
S F Ritchie
D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
8
9.0
25/1
P N McKay
C E Lammas (56.5)
25/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
14.4
100/1
P P Mirabelli
L H Satherley (56.5)
100/1
10
20.8
30/1
Jacob McKay
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Whangarei Love It Here (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.50 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S T Collett (56.5)
8/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Ruakaka 1/09/2018, Mwis Lawyers (Bm82), 1400m
Winning siblings: Chabaud,
2
1.0
Yearn (3)
11/2
Ms K Fursdon
R S Rusof (59)
11/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.3
9/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (54)
9/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Furze (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 123 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $35000
Lot 196 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Hongwei Chen
4
3.3
30/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
A J Calder (54)
30/1
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Taupaki Flight (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
5
4.8
7/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
J J Fawcett (56.5)
7/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
6.1
7/2
J W Richards
N M Abu Bakar (58.5)
7/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
7
6.3
15/4
S D Cole
D S Johnson (56)
15/4
4g Power (GB) x Assertiveobsession (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
8.2
7/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58.5)
7/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.5
20/1
S L Cameron
L G Innes (58.5)
20/1
7g Ustinov (AUS) x Jahan (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
9.6
Inanna (12)
30/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R L Smyth (54)
30/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Heart's Delight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
13.2
Diesel (2)
40/1
S and E Clotworthy
K J Cowan (57)
40/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Blazing Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 9 - Whangarei Itm (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.10 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
R James and R Wellwood
D S Johnson (55.5)
15/2
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Lady Gaga (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Last start: 8 - Ruakaka 1/09/2018, Polwarth Design (Bm65), 1400m
2
2.3
10/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (56.5)
10/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kilfenora (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
13/4
C Gibbs and M Bradley
M T Coleman (58.5)
13/4
4
3.8
60/1
W P Hillis
B R Jones (58)
60/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
5
5.1
10/1
S T Wenn
A J Calder (55.5)
10/1
5m Redwood (GB) x C'mon Cuba (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
Jacob McKay
S T Collett (58)
20/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Tarzie (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
S D Cole
M Cameron (58)
25/1
8
6.1
Marbles (14)
25/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
25/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x My Parlay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.3
Kachhi (12)
9/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
L G Innes (56)
9/2
5m Showcasing (GB) x Barija (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
10
9.0
O'Guy (7)
9/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58)
9/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
9.5
12/1
J W Richards
R S Rusof (58)
12/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Cool Diamond (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
12
9.8
Aigne (4)
66/1
C R Isdale
T K Allan (58)
66/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Emlajay (NZ) (Johar (USA))
13
10.4
30/1
S D Cole
J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
11.4
Rene (17)
16/1
A R Campbell
D J Danis (53)
16/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Pink Opal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))