ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Southern Cross Turf Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.08 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (58)
6/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Randwick-Kensington 4/05/2019, #theraces Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Acqume, Invictus Salute,
2
0.1
7/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (55)
7/2
Lot 434 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.2
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/4
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bonnie Mac (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 49 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Vinery Stud (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
5.2
15/4
G Portelli
R Dolan (55.5)
15/4
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Miatoko (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.4
Rari (10)
11/1
G D Hickman
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
11/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Elusive Air (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (57)
20/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Yosei (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
6.7
40/1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (54.5)
40/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Gold Epona (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
6.9
8/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (57)
8/1
9
8.4
30/1
C R Dixon
B McDougall (53)
30/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Zellindi (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
13.2
Luff (7)
50/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (55.5)
50/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Whitesails (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
14.5
150/1
Jean Dubois
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
150/1
2f Siyouni (FR) x Prevalent (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Race 2 - Evergreen Turf Tab Highway-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1
T J Robinson
S Clipperton (56.5)
16/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Rosehill 18/05/2019, Tab Highway Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Cry For Peace, Smiling Manolito,
2
0.3
6/1
K R Dryden
B McDougall (54)
6/1
Lot 404 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.5
12/1
Danielle Seib
Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
4
0.7
16/1
Terry Evans
C G O'Brien (55)
16/1
5
1.4
15/1
B F Cavanough
J Ford (59)
15/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Boom (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
A D Bourke
A Hyeronimus (55)
30/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Sneakerella (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.6
All Day (14)
100/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (53)
100/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
8
6.4
30/1
D A Williams
Brock Ryan (53.5)
30/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Flinders Island (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
7.7
60/1
S C Jones
J Innes Jnr (53)
60/1
10
7.8
Tarazal (13)
10/1
Mitchell Beer
Rachel King (53)
10/1
3f Azevedo (AUS) x Fine Arts (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
9.6
9/1
D A Williams
R Dolan (55)
9/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
12
9.7
14/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (56)
14/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Wellsey (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
13
9.9
66/1
John McLachlan
Jenny Duggan (51)
66/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Another Bid (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
14
12.2
11/8
M J Dunn
Tommy Berry (57.5)
11/8
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Idesa Bay (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
Race 3 - My Mate Mulvey's Sprint (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
England (11)
8/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
3r Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Inglorious (CAN) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Scone 10/05/2019, Kia Ora Stud Mdn Plate, 1300m
Lot 185 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquis / Tom Magnier / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Mayfair / Coolmore
2
0.8
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58)
9/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Royal Chalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 399 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
1.0
9/2
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (54)
9/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 260 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Sue Grills
4
1.5
15/4
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (59)
15/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Octavia (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
1.7
10/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (56.5)
10/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Miss Rendina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
1.9
20/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (56)
20/1
7
2.0
Skyray (2)
80/1
C E Conners
Chris C Williams (56)
80/1
8
2.2
9/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
9/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
9
2.3
Nuke (16)
80/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (53.5)
80/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hoist (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
4.0
16/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (58)
16/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Moderate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
4.8
60/1
David Payne
C Reith (56.5)
60/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
5.3
30/1
David Pfieffer
B McDougall (53)
30/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
13
7.1
80/1
Richard Litt
Rachel King (54.5)
80/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Christmas Lily (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
29.5
150/1
David Payne
Jenny Duggan (55)
150/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Turf Drain Australia (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (60.5)
13/4
Last start: 7 - Doomben 18/05/2019, Brc Sprint, 1350m
2
0.2
5/2
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (53)
5/2
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
1.2
5/2
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (53.5)
5/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Hoss Amor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 307 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
4
1.4
10/1
G D Hickman
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
10/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.9
15/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (52)
15/2
5m All American (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
3.2
80/1
Michelle Fleming
A Gibbons (53)
80/1
7
7.2
14/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (55.5)
14/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
9.0
20/1
P and P Snowden
S R Weatherley (55.5)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
10.8
60/1
K R Dryden
B McDougall (57.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Dad & Dave's Turf (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
1/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (57.5)
1/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Bobine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 18/05/2019, Jb Cummings Hall Of Fame-Bm78, 1400m
Lot 385 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 25 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$75,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.5
30/1
A J Denham
Chris C Williams (56)
30/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.0
12/1
G A Ryan
A Hyeronimus (56)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
2.1
Zavance (13)
30/1
P and P Snowden
R Dolan (53)
30/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
20/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.6
200/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (53.5)
200/1
7
4.4
Reginae (12)
15/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
15/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.5
13/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (58.5)
13/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.7
13/2
R and M Freedman
C Reith (59.5)
13/2
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
7.7
100/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (57.5)
100/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Courtney (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
7.8
9/1
A J Cummings
Brock Ryan (49)
9/1
12
10.6
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (55.5)
25/1
13
15.1
100/1
A J Cummings
B McDougall (57.5)
100/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
18.5
100/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (60.5)
100/1
5m Host (CHI) x Alazeya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Hi Quality Turf (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.82 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
13/8
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Randwick-Kensington 4/05/2019, Tab Rewards (Bm78), 1100m
Winning siblings: Deep Force, Kapset, Vantaggio, Varnamo,
Lot 2135 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
Lot 189 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
1.8
10/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
10/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.1
11/2
Bjorn Baker
R Dolan (56.5)
11/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 661 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
4
3.3
10/1
Grant Allard
Chris C Williams (57)
10/1
5
4.8
150/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (59.5)
150/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
5.0
100/1
T S Howlett
Ms S Clenton (56)
100/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
5.4
Fuel (11)
40/1
W T Wilkes
C Reith (57.5)
40/1
8
5.5
10/1
G D Neale
Brock Ryan (55)
10/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
6.3
80/1
David Pfieffer
S Clipperton (59)
80/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
10
7.3
20/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (60)
20/1
11
8.1
8/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
12
8.4
30/1
G A Ryan
S R Weatherley (59)
30/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
9.4
100/1
C E Conners
B McDougall (58)
100/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
14
10.4
8/1
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (56)
8/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 7 - W J McKell Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.48 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Innes Jnr (53)
20/1
Last start: 9 - Flemington 6/10/2018, The Bart Cummings, 2500m
2
0.2
20/1
C J Waller
B McDougall (53)
20/1
8g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
0.4
7/4
C J Waller
J R Collett (53.5)
7/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Tuesday Joy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.2
9/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/2
6g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
5
6.4
7/1
C J Waller
C Reith (54)
7/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
6.6
60/1
Joseph Pride
Chris C Williams (59)
60/1
7
6.8
9/1
K A Lees
S Clipperton (54)
9/1
7g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
7.3
16/1
C J Waller
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
7.5
16/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (53)
16/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.9
66/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (53)
66/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
11
8.7
100/1
R and M Freedman
A Gibbons (53)
100/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
12
9.8
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R Dolan (53)
20/1
13
17.7
8/1
Craig and Shaun Phelan
S R Weatherley (56)
8/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Landvetter (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
14
23.6
66/1
C J Waller
Rachel King (53)
66/1
7g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
Race 8 - Sydney Cricket Ground (Bm88) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.50 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (54.5)
5/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Valentine Miss (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 18/05/2019, Hugh Bowman Hall Of Fame-Bm78, 1400m
Lot 695 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
3.3
8/1
C J Waller
A Hyeronimus (59.5)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 496 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
4.1
Strome (12)
7/2
G Portelli
R Dolan (53)
7/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lateral (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 512 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Williams
4
4.4
12/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
12/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
4.9
20/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58)
20/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.2
150/1
G McFarlane
A Gibbons (53)
150/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
6.5
7/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (53.5)
7/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
6.9
60/1
M P Quinn
Brock Ryan (51.5)
60/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
Jean Dubois
Rachel King (55)
16/1
3c Siyouni (FR) x Aloona (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
10
7.3
10/1
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (55)
10/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
8.2
20/1
R and M Freedman
S Clipperton (60)
20/1
12
9.2
100/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (57)
100/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Zain Al Boldan (GB) (Poliglote (GB))
13
9.6
100/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (57.5)
100/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
14
9.8
40/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (52)
40/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
15
11.8
16/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
16/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
16
12.3
60/1
Cody Morgan
Ms S Clenton (59)
60/1
Race 9 - Living Turf (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.79 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Wagner (4)
4/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (58.5)
4/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Scone 11/05/2019, Vinery Stud (Bm78), 1100m
Winning siblings: Schubert, Stephansdom,
2
0.5
5/4
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
5/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Happy Hippy (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 524 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
0.7
12/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (52)
12/1
Lot 604 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $525000 Res $600000
4
2.0
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Brock Ryan (54.5)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (58)
6/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cleo's Raine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
Grant Allard
A Hyeronimus (60)
8/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
4.9
30/1
David Pfieffer
S R Weatherley (55.5)
30/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.0
100/1
David Pfieffer
Jenny Duggan (54)
100/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldcraft (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
5.1
100/1
P Niceforo
Ms R Freeman-Key (56.5)
100/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
6.8
100/1
M P Tubman
Chris C Williams (54)
100/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Comedy Turn (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
7.6
50/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (55.5)
50/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Provoking (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
8.0
60/1
P R Atkins
C Reith (57)
60/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Purring Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
14
10.3
80/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (59)
80/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))