ROSEHILL - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.60 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T J Robinson
Tim Clark (54.5)
5/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Warwick Farm 9/02/2019, Tab Highway Hcp (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Cry For Peace, Smiling Manolito,
2
0.4
6/1
Cameron Crockett
R Dolan (52.5)
6/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Isola (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 97 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
0.6
Sunlit (4)
20/1
M J Dunn
J R Collett (56)
20/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Smile Of Desire (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
0.7
11/8
Ms S Grills
Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/8
3g Helmet (AUS) x Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.1
80/1
M Petrovic
Jenny Duggan (51)
80/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Kariz (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
6
3.3
50/1
G G Kirkup
S R Weatherley (57.5)
50/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.2
3/1
M P Quinn
B Shinn (57.5)
3/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Asia Winds (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
4.4
25/1
Allan Kehoe
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
25/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Inside Story (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
4.6
150/1
D J Rolfe
Ms K O'Hara (53)
150/1
5g Salade (AUS) x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA))
11
5.6
40/1
K R Dryden
J Ford (54)
40/1
6g Denman (AUS) x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
7.4
100/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C W Brown (53)
100/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Opaline (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 2 - Silver Slipper Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.38 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
10/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
2c Time For War (AUS) x Courgette (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Warwick Farm 9/02/2019, Darley Lonhro Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Rosina Kojonup, She Will Reign,
Lot 635 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine/Portelli Racing
2
2.3
9/10
James Cummings
J B McDonald (56.5)
9/10
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
5.6
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 370 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: JR Hawkes Pty Ltd ATF Hawkes Family Racing Trust
4
6.2
13/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
13/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.4
30/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Cariad (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
7.4
15/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
15/4
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
16.2
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
S Clipperton (56.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.87 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (57.5)
2/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warwick Farm 13/02/2019, Inglis Provincial Highway-Bm70, 1300m
Winning siblings: Celebrator, Mandylion, Oceanica,
2
1.8
9/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
9/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Lot 607 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
Coterie (10)
15/4
G A Ryan
S Clipperton (56)
15/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Fornini (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 492 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
2.4
11/1
Joseph Waldron
S R Weatherley (56)
11/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Leader (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.6
25/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (59)
25/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.4
6/1
John Thompson
J B McDonald (60)
6/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.0
16/1
G D Neale
B Shinn (58.5)
16/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
Steven O'Dea
J Ford (58.5)
30/1
9
7.0
25/1
Richard Litt
A Hyeronimus (55)
25/1
10
7.1
30/1
Matthew Dale
Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
11
10.6
25/1
T R Martin
R Dolan (59.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Schweppes Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.24 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
5/4
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 2/02/2019, Events By Atc (Bm88), 1500m
Winning siblings: Kiwi Karma, Tax Free,
Lot 411 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
6/1
David Payne
Tim Clark (53)
6/1
Lot 318 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
1.5
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
S Clipperton (57)
20/1
4
1.7
11/4
C J Waller
C W Brown (52.5)
11/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (58.5)
16/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Dilemmas (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pride (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.9
16/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (59)
16/1
7g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
8
4.4
20/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (54)
20/1
9
6.2
25/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53.5)
25/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
10
6.7
60/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (61)
60/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Saywaan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Hobartville Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.64 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
8/15
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
8/15
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 13/10/2018, Ladbrokes Caulfield Guineas, 1600m
Lot 47 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
2
0.4
11/4
A J Cummings
Tim Clark (56.5)
11/4
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rainy Daze (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.2
Bondi (2)
8/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 681 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
4
4.7
14/1
John Thompson
J B McDonald (56.5)
14/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.0
100/1
J C Coyle
S Clipperton (56.5)
100/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zedity (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
16.9
30/1
G W Moore
B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Spark Of Life Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.57 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Baller (9)
3/1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (53.5)
3/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 8/12/2018, 2019 Membership (Bm76), 1400m
Winning siblings: Christmas Cheer, Honest Horse, Nu Wa,
Lot 41 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
2
0.2
13/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (52)
13/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Happy Hippy (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 524 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
1.0
16/1
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (52.5)
16/1
Lot 96 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
4
3.4
11/2
G McFarlane
J B McDonald (54.5)
11/2
3c Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
3.6
11/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54)
11/4
3f Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
4.9
8/1
James Cummings
S Clipperton (54)
8/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (53)
12/1
8
6.8
25/1
P M Perry
J Ford (55)
25/1
3c Denman (AUS) x M'lady Pedrille (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
10.3
9/1
G A Ryan
A Adkins (53.5)
9/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - Millie Fox Stakes (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.48 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
50/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55)
50/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Warwick Farm 9/02/2019, Yarraman Park Breeders Classic, 1200m
2
0.2
7/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (55)
7/4
5m Choisir (AUS) x But I'm Serious (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 520 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 132 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
5/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (54)
5/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.2
13/2
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (55)
13/2
4m Mossman (AUS) x Space Trip (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
1.4
4/1
Tony McEvoy
Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/1
6
2.4
25/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (58)
25/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x See A Victory (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
2.5
6/1
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn (56)
6/1
8
4.0
66/1
J G Sargent
J Ford (56)
66/1
9
4.1
100/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
100/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
5.4
16/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55)
16/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
9.0
50/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
50/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Eudora (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
9.1
30/1
T J Bartley
Tim Clark (54)
30/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Turbo Rose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Parramatta Cup (1900m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:58.13 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
25/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (58)
25/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Last start: 23 - Flemington 6/11/2018, Lexus Melbourne Cup, 3200m
2
1.0
20/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (59)
20/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
1.8
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
J Ford (54.5)
15/1
Lot 272 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: D Ellis
4
2.8
8/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57.5)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.6
12/1
P and P Snowden
A Adkins (55)
12/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.9
Tangled (11)
5/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (53)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
7.5
20/1
James Cummings
J Parr (56.5)
20/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.6
100/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (53)
100/1
9
7.7
11/4
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (53)
11/4
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Isadora (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
10
10.7
8/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
8/1
8g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
11
12.0
60/1
R and M Freedman
S Clipperton (59.5)
60/1
8g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
12
17.4
Gresham (12)
7/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53)
7/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
13
18.9
66/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (58.5)
66/1
Race 9 - Gold. Slipper Hospitality-Bm94 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.76 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Malahat (13)
15/2
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (53)
15/2
Last start: 2 - Warwick Farm 9/02/2019, Davali Thoroughbreds Cup-Bm94, 1000m
Winning siblings: Fallgold,
2
0.2
5/2
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (53)
5/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 407 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
3
2.0
7/1
D A Williams
B Shinn (57)
7/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.8
7/1
G A Ryan
J R Collett (56)
7/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dushanbe (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S Clipperton (53)
30/1
6
3.3
11/2
James Cummings
J B McDonald (57.5)
11/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
6.3
Memes (10)
15/1
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (55)
15/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Patois (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
8.3
150/1
Jay Hopkins
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
150/1
9g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.4
16/1
John Thompson
J Parr (60.5)
16/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
10.9
15/4
C Maher and D Eustace
R Dolan (54.5)
15/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
26.8
100/1
K R Dryden
J Ford (58.5)
100/1