ROSEHILL - Saturday, February 2

Race 1 - Canonbury Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.98 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
8/15
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (54.5)
8/15
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cao Cao,
Lot 285 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
2
0.8
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54.5)
8/1
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Traceability (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 398 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.6
16/1
David Payne
G Schofield (54.5)
16/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 697 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
5
2.9
8/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54.5)
8/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Excelvision (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.4
25/1
David Payne
J R Collett (54.5)
25/1
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Gallant Tess (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Widden Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.91 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
4/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (54.5)
4/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Forfeiture (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Penalty,
Lot 434 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.3
7/1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (54.5)
7/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 461 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
0.7
30/1
L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
30/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Tango (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
2.2
13/2
James Cummings
K McEvoy (54.5)
13/2
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Melksham (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (54.5)
16/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Single Style (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
3.4
9/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (54.5)
9/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Maysoon (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
8
5.3
7/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (54.5)
7/2
9
7.3
Lakia (7)
40/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
40/1
10
7.5
11/2
J A O'Shea
T Marquand (54.5)
11/2
Race 3 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:32.42 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
T Marquand (55.5)
8/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Songstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 122 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2
5.0
Trumbo (3)
20/1
Mick Miladinovic
Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Cannshe (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
5.2
30/1
Gavin Groth
B Prebble (57.5)
30/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 194 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JR Dimery
4
5.7
8/1
M R Mulholland
J Ford (56)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
5
5.8
25/1
T J Robinson
R Dolan (57)
25/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.0
Haames (5)
8/1
Colt Prosser
A Adkins (57.5)
8/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
7
6.1
25/1
G C Hook
J R Collett (57.5)
25/1
4g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
6.3
5/2
John Bateman
B Shinn (55.5)
5/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Kuitpo Crystal (AUS) (Southern Halo (USA))
9
7.0
11/2
Richard Butler
S Guymer (57)
11/2
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Cyndiana Star (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
10.7
Saarim (6)
20/1
Warren Ganderton
Brock Ryan (54.5)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
12.0
11/2
Matthew Dale
K McEvoy (55.5)
11/2
5m Manduro (GER) x Beringold (GB) (Bering (GB))
12
18.3
11/1
T S Howlett
Tommy Berry (59)
11/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 4 - Countdown To Slipper (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.83 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
A J Cummings
Tim Clark (59)
5/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rainy Daze (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canon King,
2
0.3
Adana (6)
15/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
15/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Sabanci (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 409 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.8
2/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (60)
2/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Octavia (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 281 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
5.4
Seles (8)
12/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (55)
12/1
5
6.0
66/1
David Payne
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
66/1
3g Americain (USA) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
16.0
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
4/1
Race 5 - Tab (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.73 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
John Thompson
J B McDonald (57.5)
13/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Nomoretenmore, Pedrille,
Lot 2 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 83 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
2.0
20/1
T R Martin
Brock Ryan (58)
20/1
Lot 461 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Craig Martin Racing Stables
3
2.5
9/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55)
9/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.6
11/1
B J Dais
B Shinn (59)
11/1
4g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
3.0
12/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (58.5)
12/1
6
3.7
20/1
G P Vella
S Clipperton (56)
20/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
4.5
40/1
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (59)
40/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Daydream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.6
10/1
Matthew Dale
K McEvoy (56.5)
10/1
9
5.2
7/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (59)
7/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Hoss Amor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.3
20/1
Richard Litt
T Marquand (58)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
7.4
15/2
G W Moore
Tim Clark (57.5)
15/2
12
7.7
11/1
Ms G Markwell
B Prebble (57.5)
11/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
13
8.7
12/1
K A Lees
R Dolan (59)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Keep It Cool (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
Race 6 - Expressway Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.32 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Alizee (6)
2/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (56.5)
2/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astern, Marrakesh, Mogador, Tassort,
2
2.0
7/2
K A Lees
J B McDonald (58.5)
7/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
2.4
20/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (58.5)
20/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1283 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
4
2.9
5/4
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (58.5)
5/4
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Treppes (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
5
3.6
9/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (58.5)
9/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Events By Atc (Bm88) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.52 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58)
9/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiwi Karma, Tax Free,
Lot 411 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
2.0
7/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 129 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
Lot 70 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
2.1
30/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (57.5)
30/1
6g Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Minerva (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
4
2.3
8/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (53.5)
8/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.8
5/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (56.5)
5/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.8
30/1
C J Waller
T Marquand (55.5)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.0
60/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
60/1
8
6.2
10/9
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55.5)
10/9
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Tuesday Joy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
8.3
100/1
K A Lees
S Clipperton (59.5)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
10
8.5
20/1
G K White
C W Brown (53)
20/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.52 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (53.5)
13/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Soft Landing (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Krone,
Lot 269 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 27 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: A Phillips
Lot 96 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.4
15/4
R and M Freedman
K McEvoy (58)
15/4
3
2.7
9/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (52)
9/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Lioness (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 259 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
2.8
15/2
C J Waller
J Ford (52)
15/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
3.1
13/2
P and P Snowden
B Prebble (59)
13/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
W P Cave
J R Collett (59)
20/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.1
60/1
John Thompson
R Dolan (57.5)
60/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
7.0
Wu Gok (8)
30/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57.5)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.0
30/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (60)
30/1
10
9.1
3/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (60)
3/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Valentine Miss (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
11
9.2
100/1
K and H Frew
S Clipperton (53)
100/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
9.4
20/1
Chris Munce
B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
13
10.5
30/1
G K White
B Shinn (57)
30/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
14
87.9
80/1
Richard Litt
S R Weatherley (55)
80/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 9 - Rise Up This Autumn (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.62 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $125,000
Lot 194 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.1
11/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
4
1.4
9/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (55.5)
9/2
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Gavroche (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
1.5
Paret (3)
3/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (58)
3/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Enduja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.1
Tessera (11)
10/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (55)
10/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.6
Jorda (7)
14/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (56.5)
14/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
4.6
Ghostly (13)
12/1
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (54.5)
12/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
8.2
30/1
C E Conners
Tim Clark (58.5)
30/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Bolero Queen (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
8.6
8/1
Jean Dubois
A Adkins (56)
8/1
3c Siyouni (FR) x Aloona (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
11
26.0
100/1
K A Lees
S Clipperton (54)
100/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))