ROSEHILL - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Drinkwise Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.68 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Sancy (7)
15/8
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (54)
15/8
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Thiamandi (AUS) (Street Boss (USA))
Lot 769 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 223 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
Lot 254 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
10/9
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (56)
10/9
Lot 120 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Teng Long/Legends Bstock/McKeever Bstock
4
4.8
12/1
Brad Widdup
N Rawiller (56)
12/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Doubtfilly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
4.9
5/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (54)
5/1
6
10.8
30/1
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Sevruga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.50 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Adana (4)
9/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
9/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Sabanci (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bowerman, Flying Bonus,
Lot 409 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.2
30/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
30/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 89 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.5
8/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (57)
8/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
Lot 200 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1.7
9/2
Bjorn Baker
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
9/2
4g Mawingo (GER) x Lurking Lilli (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
1.8
11/4
P & P Snowden
J Parr (56.5)
11/4
6
3.3
11/2
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen (57)
11/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
8.1
15/8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (58.5)
15/8
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fonssagrives (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.46 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1
K R Dryden
N Rawiller (59)
3/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Lady Kipling (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fascino,
Lot 246 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
2
4.0
16/1
Cody Morgan
Tim Clark (56)
16/1
3
4.5
12/1
M C Lynch
Brock Ryan (51.5)
12/1
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Innocent Lady (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
4
4.9
Defy (12)
9/1
E & L Longmire
Rachel King (53)
9/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
5.4
15/1
J A Sylvester
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
15/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
5.8
30/1
M D Sparrow
R Dolan (51.5)
30/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Moments I Treasure (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
7
6.0
5/1
Ms L Davies
Ms W Costin (55.5)
5/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x A Little Prayer (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.3
15/1
Justin W Stanley
J Ford (53.5)
15/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
9.3
8/1
J A Sprague
Tommy Berry (57.5)
8/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.7
60/1
N F Gardner
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
60/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
13.7
11/1
Jamie Stewart
J Bowman (58.5)
11/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Medowie Jewel (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
12
14.7
6/1
D A Williams
J R Collett (56)
6/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
14.9
20/1
Terry Evans
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Graeme Ferris (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.45 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Guise (6)
11/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (56)
11/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Casey, Miss Coolangatta,
Lot 436 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/2
Bjorn Baker
Ms S Clenton (60)
9/2
4g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 14 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
3
0.9
4/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (57)
4/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 327 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
4
3.2
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
13/2
5
3.4
12/1
Peter Robl
B Avdulla (55)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.7
14/1
C J Waller
Brock Ryan (57.5)
14/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x Walayef (USA) (Danzig (USA))
7
5.0
6/4
C J Waller
N Rawiller (58.5)
6/4
4h Fiorente (IRE) x Symphony Strings (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
8
10.1
30/1
C J Waller
O Orr (58)
30/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Bisley Workwear (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.09 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
30/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms S Clenton (59)
30/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Dalmatia, Robusto,
2
0.2
30/1
David Payne
G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 191 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
0.3
5/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55.5)
5/2
3g Dissident (AUS) x Follonica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 737 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.5
Starla (11)
6/4
C J Waller
J Ford (52.5)
6/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Houston Benefactor (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
Orcein (3)
4/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (60.5)
4/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.5
15/2
John W Ramsey
R Dolan (54)
15/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Cymaron (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
2.7
15/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (57)
15/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Malaya (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
4.0
Defeat (4)
14/1
T J Bartley
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
14/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.74 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (57.5)
11/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Florid, Lavande,
2
0.2
5/1
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla (58.5)
5/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 454 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Rapture Farm
3
0.3
11/4
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57.5)
11/4
Lot 211 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
0.5
11/4
C J Waller
N Rawiller (59)
11/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Wordplay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
0.6
16/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
16/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.4
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (60)
20/1
7
3.4
16/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (57)
16/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
4.8
40/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (52)
40/1
9
20.2
50/1
J G Sargent
Brock Ryan (56.5)
50/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Elderton Homes (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.63 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
G P Vella
B Avdulla (55)
13/2
7g Krupt (AUS) x Miuccia (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Willangie,
2
0.5
15/8
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (56.5)
15/8
Lot 604 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $525000 Res $600000
3
1.0
Taniko (7)
10/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (55.5)
10/1
4
1.9
15/4
Brad Widdup
C Reith (57.5)
15/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
J A O'Shea
N Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
David Pfieffer
K Mc Evoy (55)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
6.4
10/1
C Maher & D Eustace
R Dolan (57.5)
10/1
9
6.9
40/1
S C Jones
J Bowman (58.5)
40/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
David Pfieffer
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
25/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing/Paul Willetts
2
0.8
3/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (58.5)
3/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Hoss Amor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 307 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
3
1.1
9/1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (58)
9/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 661 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
4
1.5
16/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (57.5)
16/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
14/1
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (56.5)
14/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
Ms G Markwell
J Ford (53.5)
20/1
7
3.1
25/1
Jason Warren
Ms K O'Hara (53)
25/1
8
6.0
Tessera (12)
25/1
Richard Litt
Brock Ryan (50)
25/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.2
9/10
Ms S Grills
J R Collett (54.5)
9/10
4g Helmet (AUS) x Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.6
100/1
G G Kirkup
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
100/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.14 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $125,000
2
0.2
Strome (2)
8/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
8/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lateral (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 512 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Williams
3
1.7
12/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (60.5)
12/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 129 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
Lot 70 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
1.9
66/1
P & P Snowden
G Schofield (55.5)
66/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.0
Spencer (14)
15/2
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King (52.5)
15/2
5g Pierro (AUS) x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
2.4
25/1
T R Martin
Tim Clark (54.5)
25/1
7
2.9
10/9
M, W & J Hawkes
J Bowman (57.5)
10/9
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fit And Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.4
11/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (56)
11/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
9
3.9
4/1
P & P Snowden
J Parr (57.5)
4/1
10
5.2
100/1
C J Waller
Brock Ryan (50)
100/1
11
5.4
80/1
P M Perry
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
80/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Medusa (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))