ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Canadian Club (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.50 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
Ms G Markwell
S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Archedemus, Celebrator, Oceanica,
2
1.8
13/2
A and E Cummings
C W Brown (53)
13/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Line Of Sight (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.0
11/1
G A Ryan
Fred W Kersley (55.5)
11/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.1
7/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
7/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (53)
6/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x In Essence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.0
6/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (56)
6/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Metonymy (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
7
4.1
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (58.5)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.2
66/1
D A Williams
A Adkins (52)
66/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Red Zeppelin (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
9
8.8
6/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
6/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Procrastinate (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.00 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
K Dryden and S Collings
J Ford (53.5)
5/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Assertively (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Litt Up,
2
0.2
15/4
T J Robinson
J R Collett (54.5)
15/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Bella Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
1.0
40/1
W A Mathie
Ms R Murray (53)
40/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
4
2.7
3/1
D A Williams
J B McDonald (55.5)
3/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Bluelake (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
4.5
Toast (16)
40/1
R R Milligan
Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.3
9/1
D A Williams
K McEvoy (57.5)
9/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Flinders Island (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.5
8/1
Tash Burleigh
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
8/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.8
60/1
R R Milligan
A Adkins (53)
60/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
6.3
66/1
Doug Gorrel
G Schofield (56.5)
66/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joleur (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
6.5
25/1
Matthew Dale
Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Malabar Rose (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
6.7
100/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
100/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Notinitforluv (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
7.5
200/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms K Adams (53)
200/1
6g Silent Shoto (AUS) x Samer's Luck (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
13
8.0
150/1
A P Ball
S Lisnyy (53)
150/1
7g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Ever Special (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
14
9.3
16/1
K Dryden and S Collings
C W Brown (55)
16/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
15
14.4
60/1
Angela Davies
Rachel King (53.5)
60/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Spectograph (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.29 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (58)
25/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Assertive Az, Assessed, Quadacus,
Lot 444 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Conners
2
0.5
30/1
D K Weir
C Reith (60)
30/1
Lot 207 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
Lot 400 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer:
3
1.3
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (60.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
1.4
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59.5)
3/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Renascent (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
5
1.6
20/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (59)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
6
2.4
5/2
D A Williams
T Angland (64)
5/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Cherry Tree (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
3.9
60/1
G W Murray
S R Weatherley (58.5)
60/1
8
4.1
Merovee (10)
9/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56.5)
9/1
4h Frankel (GB) x More Strawberries (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.5
Andaz (12)
11/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54.5)
11/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
10
6.5
Voilier (14)
100/1
G R Nickson
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
100/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Ivyrose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
8.2
Volpe (11)
30/1
D A Williams
B Prebble (55.5)
30/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Rash Promise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
8.5
10/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
10/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Skeena (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
17.9
16/1
John Thompson
G Schofield (54.5)
16/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Find The Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 4 - Stan Fox (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.82 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Tarka (8)
20/1
David Payne
J B McDonald (56.5)
20/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dummy Run, Strike Sika,
Lot 505 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
13/2
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
1.4
11/8
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
11/8
Lot 47 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
4
2.9
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
L Currie (56.5)
11/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
Mizzy (11)
20/1
A and E Cummings
A Adkins (54.5)
20/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Missy Cummings (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
6
5.4
Danawi (6)
5/1
T R Martin
B Prebble (56.5)
5/1
7
6.3
20/1
David Payne
J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.6
16/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (56.5)
16/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
8.0
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Hanky Panky (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Theo Marks Stakes (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.34 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (57.5)
9/2
2
2.0
15/8
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
15/8
4h So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 254 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
9/2
G A Ryan
T Angland (61)
9/2
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Treppes (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
3.7
10/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
10/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.9
60/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C W Brown (53)
60/1
6
7.8
20/1
B F Cavanough
K McEvoy (55.5)
20/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
7
11.8
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (53)
11/4
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 6 - The Run To The Rose (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.59 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57.5)
12/1
3c Zoustar (AUS) x She's Meaner (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smart Devil,
Lot 442 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Aquis/Raffles Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
Graff (3)
2/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (57)
2/1
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 773 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
3
1.0
Jonker (9)
12/1
D I Atkins
K McEvoy (56)
12/1
Lot 970 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Doug Crich
4
3.3
15/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57.5)
15/4
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (56)
8/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.2
40/1
G A Ryan
B Prebble (55)
40/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rhodamine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.4
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
11/2
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Gavroche (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
6.7
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Tommy Berry (56)
12/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
19.9
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (55)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Nobody But You (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
23.2
60/1
T J Gollan
A Adkins (53)
60/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Atom Bomb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
28.8
66/1
G W Moore
C Reith (57)
66/1
Race 7 - Sheraco Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.35 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
8/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
Noire (10)
7/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 242 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
2.4
13/8
Bjorn Baker
J B McDonald (55)
13/8
Lot 613 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
2.4
50/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (54)
50/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x This Magic Moment (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 138 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
5
2.7
20/1
R Weston and J Nisbet
C Reith (54)
20/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Shelly Sue (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
4.2
7/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (58)
7/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x See A Victory (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
4.3
Memes (11)
40/1
J C Coyle
Rachel King (54)
40/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Patois (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.7
12/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55.5)
12/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
7.0
12/1
Kurt Goldman
C W Brown (55)
12/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
8.2
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
8.3
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (57)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
12
19.5
25/1
K A Lees
B Prebble (55)
25/1
7m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Zest (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - Zyrtec Spring Sprint (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.33 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4
James Cummings
J B McDonald (55)
9/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Unrealistic,
2
0.2
Maximus (12)
9/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
3
0.4
Resin (14)
25/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (52.5)
25/1
4
2.0
30/1
G D Hickman
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.1
9/1
G McFarlane
T Angland (57.5)
9/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
D A Williams
J Bowman (57.5)
5/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.7
16/1
Joseph Pride
A Adkins (52.5)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x La Goulue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.1
150/1
John Bateman
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
150/1
8g Supreme Class (AUS) x Eldenta (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
9
4.3
16/1
G A Ryan
B Prebble (58.5)
16/1
10
5.2
Jorda (17)
30/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
5.7
10/1
S C Jones
J R Collett (59.5)
10/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
8.1
14/1
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (55)
14/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
9.7
60/1
Wayne Seelin
C Reith (57.5)
60/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
14
10.0
11/1
Melanie O'Gorman
C W Brown (57)
11/1
Race 9 - Iron Jack (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:56.44 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
5/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
2
2.5
12/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 584 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
2.7
7/1
Ms G Markwell
Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/1
4h Poet's Voice (GB) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
3.4
12/1
Matthew Dale
B Prebble (56)
12/1
5
4.3
12/1
Clare Cunningham
C Reith (56)
12/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
12/1
7
5.8
8/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58)
8/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Censored (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
5.9
12/1
G K White
T Angland (58.5)
12/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.3
16/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
16/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
8.0
20/1
C J Waller
J Ford (60.5)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.2
12/1
M C Conners
Rachel King (54.5)
12/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Queen Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
8.6
11/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (57)
11/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
13
10.4
10/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (56)
10/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Mosstara (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
14
34.0
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Parr (59)
25/1