ROSEHILL - Wednesday, September 26

Race 1 - Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.12 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57)
2/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Bay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Canterbury 12/09/2018, #theraces Mdn Hcp, 1250m
Lot 127 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
1.8
5/1
Ms G Markwell
C W Brown (57)
5/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Courtly Fashion (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 626 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr M Sandblom / Horse Ventures
3
2.3
20/1
David Payne
J R Collett (55)
20/1
Lot 256 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
3.1
9/10
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
9/10
3r Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Inglorious (CAN) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Jhb Syndications (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.62 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (59.5)
3/1
Last start: 4 - Randwick-Kensington 5/09/2018, #theraces (Bm66), 1150m
Lot 117 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/8
C J Waller
J B McDonald (60.5)
13/8
3f Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
4.0
6/1
P and P Snowden
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Furline (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 38 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Stonestreet/Peter Leidel/Aquis/Blue Sky BS
4
4.1
16/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (59)
16/1
5
4.4
11/2
Mitchell Beer
Ms K Nisbet (58)
11/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Scarletta (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
9.6
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
R Hutchings (61)
11/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Grenada Road (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.7
Blevio (6)
12/1
G Portelli
Tommy Berry (58)
12/1
Race 3 - Precise Air (Bm76) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.64 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11
C J Waller
J B McDonald (59)
8/11
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Tuesday Joy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Newcastle 14/09/2018, Simplot Partners Hcp (C2), 1600m
2
3.3
10/1
G A Ryan
S R Weatherley (55)
10/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Dazzling Gazelle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 148 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)/Vinery Stud
3
3.5
13/4
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56)
13/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.7
30/1
A and E Cummings
J Ford (55.5)
30/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.2
15/2
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
15/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
6
6.8
40/1
A and E Cummings
Rachel King (54.5)
40/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
10.8
50/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (58)
50/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Olympiad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
11.9
25/1
Irene Cowell
A E Denby (57.5)
25/1
Race 4 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.55 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (54)
15/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Tuncurry 7/09/2018, Pacific Palms Tuncurry Cup, 2100m
Winning siblings: Lukey, Rena's Lad,
2
0.5
7/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
7/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Kittens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.0
12/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (59.5)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 861 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
4
3.3
50/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (59)
50/1
5
5.1
7/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
7/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
W P Cave
Rachel Hunt (56.5)
12/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
7
5.5
4/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57.5)
4/1
8
14.6
50/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55)
50/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Miss Caruso (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
16.5
80/1
David Payne
K S Latham (56)
80/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
10
23.3
15/2
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (57)
15/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Goolash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
31.1
8/1
A and E Cummings
C W Brown (56.5)
8/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Line Of Sight (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Big Sports Breakfast (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.95 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Fuel (7)
10/1
W T Wilkes
J Ford (58.5)
10/1
Last start: 4 - Canterbury 12/09/2018, On Top Of The World (Bm76), 1100m
Winning siblings: Calvin, Me Fast Too, My Cookie Monster,
2
2.3
8/1
Ms S Grills
C W Brown (57)
8/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
3
2.8
9/1
Joseph Pride
A Adkins (57.5)
9/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 97 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
Lot 635 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer:
4
3.1
5/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56.5)
5/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Callista (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
G W Murray
G Buckley (59.5)
12/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Magical Misty (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
4.2
7/1
J C Coyle
P Scorse (57)
7/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Summer Touch (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
7
6.5
4/1
Kurt Goldman
S R Weatherley (57.5)
4/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Equivalence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (60.5)
30/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x She's Lovely (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm76) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.53 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58)
7/1
4h Frankel (GB) x More Strawberries (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 8 - Rosehill 8/09/2018, Schweppes (Bm78), 1400m
Lot 423 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
1.5
Volpe (8)
14/1
D A Williams
J R Collett (56.5)
14/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Rash Promise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 127 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock / Sunninghill Park
3
1.9
8/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (60.5)
8/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 947 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Buyracebreed Ltd
Lot 246 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.2
16/1
C E Conners
C W Brown (54.5)
16/1
5
2.6
Andaz (10)
7/1
C J Waller
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
7/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
6
2.9
8/1
T S Howlett
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
8/1
7
3.2
Gretzky (12)
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54)
6/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x There's Only One (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
4.0
7/2
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56)
7/2
4h Dalakhani (IRE) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
5.1
Kulnura (13)
9/1
D I Atkins
D McLellan (53)
9/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Fly My Butterfly (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
10
6.6
9/1
C J Waller
J Parr (60.5)
9/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
8.8
60/1
Joseph Pride
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
60/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Iron Jack (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.65 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Resin (4)
10/9
James Cummings
J B McDonald (59)
10/9
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 8/09/2018, Zyrtec Spring Sprint (Bm88), 1100m
Winning siblings: Bezel, Lesage,
2
3.0
9/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (58.5)
9/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Estee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.2
20/1
Colt Prosser
Ms M Weir (55.5)
20/1
7g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.6
7/2
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
7/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Limbo Down (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.2
15/2
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (58)
15/2
4g Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
6.9
30/1
Richard Litt
J Parr (58.5)
30/1
7
13.0
6/1
John Thompson
T Angland (56)
6/1
100
0.0
20/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (57.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.08 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Piracy (2)
3/1
James Cummings
T Angland (60.5)
3/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 3 - Canterbury 12/09/2018, On Top Of The World (Bm76), 1100m
2
0.2
8/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (59)
8/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
3
0.4
13/2
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (57)
13/2
4h Sepoy (AUS) x Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
13/2
A G Scorse
R Dolan (55.5)
13/2
6g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
5
2.4
4/1
Richard Litt
J Parr (57)
4/1
6
2.5
Regent (9)
11/2
James Cummings
J R Collett (57.5)
11/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Wild Queen (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
7
3.4
15/1
Michelle Ritchie
S R Weatherley (61)
15/1
8
3.6
Jericho (11)
6/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (57)
6/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Advance To Go (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))