ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 30

Race 1 - Half Yearly Membership Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.84 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
David Payne
J R Collett (56.5)
7/4
2g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 16/06/2018, Australian Turf Club Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Garbhan, Geileis,
Lot 247 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
1
9/2
G Portelli
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
9/2
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 23/06/2018, Living Turf Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Cautious, Simply Impeccable,
Lot 432 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
0.3
6/4
C J Waller
C W Brown (54.5)
6/4
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Lot 380 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
Lot 102 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$100,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.1
8/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (54)
8/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.4
Sokudo (3)
10/1
P and P Snowden
A Adkins (55.5)
10/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Imoto (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.82 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
M J Dunn
T Angland (60.5)
11/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 6 - Ipswich 16/06/2018, Carlton & United Brewery-Bm80, 1666m
Winning siblings: Eternal Heart, Forever Here,
Lot 200 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/David Giesemann
2
1.3
Cliff (7)
7/1
J M Cleary
Tim Clark (55.5)
7/1
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: J Cleary
Lot 166 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$21,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Bloodstock.com.au As Agent
3
2.1
Gitan (5)
15/4
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 163 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
4
2.2
2/1
Tash Burleigh
C W Brown (57.5)
2/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Siren's Song (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
5
3.7
Gronky (9)
12/1
J A Sylvester
Rachel King (53)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
J R Gask
B Shinn (58)
11/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.3
40/1
W T Wilkes
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
40/1
8
5.0
11/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (53)
11/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Mishki (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
6.9
14/1
S G Morton
A Adkins (56.5)
14/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
10
12.4
60/1
M J Lunn
Q Krogh (50)
60/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm80) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:32.57 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Valentine Miss (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 16/06/2018, Adina Apartment Hotel Hcp (C1), 1400m
Lot 695 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
8/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56)
8/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 366 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
3
1.4
9/2
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (59)
9/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 496 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
1.5
9/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (56.5)
9/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.9
9/1
G A Ryan
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
9/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.0
12/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (56)
12/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Angelic Smile (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
4.2
8/1
T R Martin
J Ford (53)
8/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
12.7
10/1
Stirling Osland
Rachel King (53)
10/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
13.9
7/2
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (57.5)
7/2
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
14.4
50/1
Matthew Smith
A Adkins (55)
50/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Combat Kitty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Book Spring Now Sprint (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.65 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
Brett Conlon
Q Krogh (50)
10/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Gala Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Bendigo 17/06/2018, Bus. Luncheon Raceday 6/7-Bm64, 1100m
Winning siblings: Gala Arch, Gala Princess,
2
0.3
9/1
Danielle Campbell
A Hyeronimus (56)
9/1
3
1.8
5/4
Joseph Pride
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
5/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 94 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
4
4.2
2/1
J N Englebrecht
T Angland (59.5)
2/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.3
12/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (55.5)
12/1
6
7.7
15/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (60.5)
15/2
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Expensive (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Race 5 - Tab Rewards (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.01 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
J G Sargent
J Ford (53)
3/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Hawkesbury 21/06/2018, Fonterra Dairy For Life (Bm67), 1800m
Winning siblings: Diadem Trist, Magnastar, Sly Romance,
Lot 262 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
8/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (59)
8/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Essence Of Success (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.6
15/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59.5)
15/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.9
30/1
M C Conners
S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
5
3.2
4/1
J A O'Shea
B Shinn (56)
4/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Grande Zoa (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
J C Deamer
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
11/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
4.2
7/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (61)
7/1
4m Host (CHI) x Alazeya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.6
14/1
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (56)
14/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Kidding (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.1
12/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
12/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
6.4
30/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (55)
30/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Margaux Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
9.0
Ticked (13)
40/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (54)
40/1
12
16.5
30/1
K A Lees
A Adkins (54)
30/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sellout (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Winter Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:35.94 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (53.5)
2/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
Last start: 4 - Rosehill 16/06/2018, Kensei Hcp, 2000m
Winning siblings: Cara De Luna, I'm Trouble, Zourhea,
2
0.5
10/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (61)
10/1
Lot 395 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 8,000
3
3.0
5/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (53)
5/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
5.9
11/2
K A Lees
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
11/2
9g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
6.8
6/4
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (53.5)
6/4
5g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 7 - Civic Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.98 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
40/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
40/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tradewind (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Rosehill 2/06/2018, Octagonal Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: All Points West,
2
0.1
6/1
John Thompson
B Avdulla (56.5)
6/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 433 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
1.6
Flow (13)
9/2
James Cummings
C W Brown (53)
9/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.8
7/2
M A Bell
K Forrester (61)
7/2
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.2
9/1
A W Noonan
C Reith (54)
9/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.4
9/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (55.5)
9/1
7
3.5
40/1
P and P Snowden
A Hyeronimus (57)
40/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.5
30/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (57.5)
30/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.2
25/1
K A Lees
A Adkins (53)
25/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
4.8
20/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (53)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.2
8/1
Matthew Smith
Rachel King (53)
8/1
12
6.7
8/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (53)
8/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
6.8
20/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (59)
20/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
14
6.9
50/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (53)
50/1
6m Charge Forward (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 8 - Atc Owner Benefits Card (Bm79) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.93 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Avdulla (59.5)
16/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
Last start: 1 - Canterbury 20/06/2018, Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm75), 1580m
Winning siblings: Hampton Court, Lucky Fish, Mutamayel,
Lot 141 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
2
0.5
66/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (53)
66/1
3
0.8
30/1
A and E Cummings
A Adkins (56.5)
30/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 377 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
5/1
C J Waller
T Angland (60)
5/1
5
1.7
13/2
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (54.5)
13/2
4g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
6
1.8
11/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
11/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
2.7
15/4
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (57)
15/4
8
3.1
15/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (60)
15/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pingus (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
3.5
Braces (7)
20/1
G D Hickman
C W Brown (59)
20/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
3.8
7/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
7/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
4.5
9/1
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (59)
9/1
12
5.6
Invicta (12)
25/1
K P Parker
A E Denby (57)
25/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
13
6.3
20/1
K A Lees
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
14
7.5
80/1
P and P Snowden
Rachel King (54.5)
80/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Prerequisite (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
15
13.3
25/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
25/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Skyescent (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 9 - Sydney's West App (Bm93) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.00 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
Joseph Pride
A Adkins (53.5)
10/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
Last start: 8 - Randwick 23/06/2018, Dad & Daves Turf (Bm80), 1200m
Winning siblings: Kodinhi, Nirwana Beach, Wildebeast,
Lot 693 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$55,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Pride Racing
2
0.2
9/1
S C Jones
J R Collett (57)
9/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 472 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Eggleston
3
0.6
5/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
5/1
Lot 632 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
4
0.8
12/1
G D Hickman
S R Weatherley (53.5)
12/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.7
Malahat (17)
11/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (53.5)
11/2
6
4.5
16/1
R Weston and J Nisbet
Rachel King (58)
16/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Shelly Sue (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
4.9
4/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (57.5)
4/1
8
5.2
25/1
P and P Snowden
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
25/1
5g Keano (NZ) x Intrigues (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
9
6.8
14/1
G McFarlane
C Reith (54)
14/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Jive Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
7.6
50/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (57.5)
50/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Icedginger (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.6
66/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms J Taylor (59)
66/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
12
10.0
11/2
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (54)
11/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Mirror Mirror (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
13
12.1
25/1
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (59.5)
25/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Princess Serena (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
14
17.5
100/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (53)
100/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Sweet Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))