ROSEHILL - Saturday, December 8

Race 1 - Roadwork Solutions Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (58)
13/4
2c Stratum (AUS) x Wobbly Boots (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 450 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: PL Bloodstock
2
2.0
9/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (57)
9/2
2f Sidestep (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
5.0
2/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
2/1
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 358 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
5.4
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Parr (57.5)
5/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.1
Elon (6)
12/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
12/1
6
6.2
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
J Ford (57)
9/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
6.8
Fowz (7)
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Faiza (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - 2019 Membership (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.13 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53.5)
3/1
Lot 22 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.0
Baller (2)
2/1
A and E Cummings
Tommy Berry (56.5)
2/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 41 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
3
2.3
7/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (53.5)
7/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Bobine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 385 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 25 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$75,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
2.5
Beidi (3)
20/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55)
20/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
Kurt Goldman
Tim Clark (53.5)
9/1
6
16.0
4/1
G Portelli
S R Weatherley (57)
4/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.87 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (53.5)
12/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 368 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Robinson
2
1.8
13/8
D A Williams
K McEvoy (58)
13/8
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Calimanco (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
D A Williams
J B McDonald (57.5)
4/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Medowie Jewel (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
3.1
11/1
B A Gentle
Brock Ryan (53)
11/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Eftee One (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.4
10/1
G A O'Brien
R Dolan (55)
10/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
6
4.5
8/1
D A Williams
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
8/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
5.0
12/1
Ms D Scott
B McDougall (56.5)
12/1
8
5.8
16/1
G C Hook
S R Weatherley (53.5)
16/1
4g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
5.9
40/1
Kurt Goldman
Tim Clark (56)
40/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Honor Babe (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
10
6.0
66/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ms R Murray (53)
66/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.3
Vivendi (12)
30/1
Mitchell Beer
Simon Miller (54)
30/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Hidden Charges (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
12
14.1
80/1
T S Howlett
Jenny Duggan (51.5)
80/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
13
14.6
50/1
John W Ramsey
Rachel King (53.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Summer Racing (Bm88) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.53 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (60)
6/1
6g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
2
0.2
9/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (52.5)
9/2
4h Frankel (GB) x More Strawberries (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 423 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
0.7
4/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
0.8
13/2
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (57)
13/2
5g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
3.4
3/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57)
3/1
6
4.3
12/1
D A Williams
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
7g Smart Strike (CAN) x Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
7
5.8
11/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (53)
11/2
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Inniskillen (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
P and P Snowden
R Dolan (49)
25/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Atc Tipping Competition (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.54 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
6/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Kirovskaya (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Brooklyn Bridge, Redmayne,
Lot 1560 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.1
5/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
5/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 129 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
Lot 70 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
1.6
25/1
P and P Snowden
Rachel King (55)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 307 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$125,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
2.7
9/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58.5)
9/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
G K White
Tim Clark (54)
9/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
Matthew Dale
J Ford (52)
12/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Ruby Rosewyn (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
3.5
13/4
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
13/4
8
4.7
12/1
M P Tubman
Ms W Costin (52.5)
12/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Chance Bye (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
5.9
7/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (59)
7/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.0
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Floral Brook (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.80 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
John Thompson
J Parr (60)
6/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sweet Duchess,
Lot 507 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
12/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
12/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x So Gorgeous (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.0
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (60)
5/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Hussterics (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 1520 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 112 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $15,000
4
1.5
8/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
1.6
80/1
M C Conners
Rachel King (53.5)
80/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sunburnt Park (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.2
11/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56.5)
11/2
7
2.5
11/1
G Portelli
Josh Adams (58.5)
11/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Gold Licence (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
2.8
Deft (7)
9/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (57.5)
9/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dextrous (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
3.1
4/1
E O'Rourke and M Freedman
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
4/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Paprika (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
3.2
20/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (55.5)
20/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Essence Of Success (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Merry Xmas Atc Members (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.79 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
J C Deamer
G Schofield (57)
7/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Morethan Leicya (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
2
1.3
Jorda (8)
12/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
12/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
James Cummings
J B McDonald (58)
11/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.9
14/1
Brad Widdup
Rachel King (53.5)
14/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.0
5/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (59)
5/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dushanbe (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.2
10/1
G Portelli
Tommy Berry (57)
10/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheetara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.3
13/2
L J Bridge
A Hyeronimus (56)
13/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Hot Flash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.9
66/1
Luke Pepper
B McDougall (54.5)
66/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
4.0
12/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (58)
12/1
10
4.1
9/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jenny Duggan (53.5)
9/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Belle Of Honour (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
5.0
Isorich (14)
60/1
Wayne Seelin
Brock Ryan (50)
60/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
12
5.8
16/1
Kevin Moses
Tim Clark (53.5)
16/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Nonchalance (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
7.0
60/1
T J Bartley
Ms W Costin (53.5)
60/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 8 - Christmas At The Gardens-Bm78 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.25 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Brock Ryan (56.5)
5/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Climatic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Killcareless,
Lot 239 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Vinery Stud
2
0.2
11/2
K A Lees
R Dolan (56.5)
11/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 275 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
3
0.4
6/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59.5)
6/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Valentine Miss (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 695 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
0.7
10/1
Diane Murphy
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
10/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
1.8
15/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (55.5)
15/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Moravany (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.9
Nai'a (11)
4/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (55)
4/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Maka Ena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.1
8/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58)
8/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
5.1
15/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (55.5)
15/1
4h Sepoy (AUS) x Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
8.2
150/1
Richard Litt
A Hyeronimus (60)
150/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
10
22.1
60/1
T R Martin
J Innes Jnr (54)
60/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x She's Lovely (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.25 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (53.5)
14/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Zalinda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bishop Of Derry, Jeter, Loulinda, Revidere,
Lot 738 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud Kulnura NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding
2
1.8
30/1
Richard Butler
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
30/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Extremis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 87 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$32,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.6
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 9 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer:
4
2.7
9/2
Bjorn Baker
K McEvoy (62)
9/2
5
3.0
15/8
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54)
15/8
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Astra (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
6
3.2
15/2
K L Corstens
J B McDonald (57.5)
15/2
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Schmooze (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.9
13/4
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (57.5)
13/4
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
T S Howlett
Jenny Duggan (57.5)
30/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
4.5
66/1
C E Conners
J Innes Jnr (59)
66/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
6.0
66/1
D A Williams
Brock Ryan (49)
66/1
11
6.6
Dunatun (11)
15/1
G K White
Rachel King (55.5)
15/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))