ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 29

Race 1 - Welcome Rydalmere Cbc Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.82 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
Lot 254 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
8/1
2c Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 227 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
3
2.6
16/1
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (55.5)
16/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Strawberry Field (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 631 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.8
20/1
David Payne
J R Collett (58)
20/1
2g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.5
Condor (2)
9/1
P M Perry
R Hutchings (56.5)
9/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
4.0
8/1
G W Moore
J Parr (56.5)
8/1
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Bacio Del Vinto (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.5
25/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (52)
25/1
2f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Zecchino (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
8
6.5
9/1
David Payne
J Ford (53.5)
9/1
9
13.5
150/1
A and E Cummings
C W Brown (53.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Atc Owner Benefits Card (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.84 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
G McFarlane
C Reith (58)
11/4
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Jive Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Bunny Hop,
2
0.2
7/2
J N Englebrecht
C W Brown (53.5)
7/2
3f Tickets (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.7
8/1
S C Jones
B McDougall (53.5)
8/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 472 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Eggleston
4
2.4
9/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (56.5)
9/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.0
6/1
A and E Cummings
B Avdulla (55)
6/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Glamorous Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
3.6
12/1
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark (58.5)
12/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
7
4.6
11/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55)
11/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
8
22.0
5/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (56.5)
5/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Bahira (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Sydney Spring Carnival On Sale (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.38 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59.5)
11/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Payroll,
Lot 22 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.0
13/2
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56)
13/2
Lot 401 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $80,000
3
2.3
3/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (56)
3/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 367 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
4
2.8
15/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (57.5)
15/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
30/1
R W Smerdon
J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x North Sea (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
K J Parker
J Ford (56)
25/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
3.6
13/4
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
13/4
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.8
11/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (53)
11/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.70 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
Stirling Osland
J Bowman (57)
7/2
Lot 1803 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 469 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
2
1.3
13/2
R P Northam
C W Brown (56)
13/2
4g Octagonal (NZ) x Key To The City (AUS) (Playing Hours (USA))
3
1.6
40/1
Jeremy Everson
Tim Clark (57.5)
40/1
Lot 115 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.8
2/1
T S Howlett
Rachel King (57.5)
2/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
5
3.7
Chadana (14)
20/1
K Dryden and S Collings
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
4.4
10/1
K Dryden and S Collings
A Adkins (57.5)
10/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Iresistabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
40/1
John Bannister
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
40/1
4g California Dane (AUS) x Silent Dawn (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
8
7.3
5/1
Luke Pepper
B Avdulla (59)
5/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
9
7.5
14/1
Melissa Dennett
J Ford (55.5)
14/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vanidosa (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
10
7.7
200/1
Michael Plummer
Ms N Burrells (53)
200/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
8.7
80/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Simon Miller (59)
80/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Naeb (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
17.9
50/1
S C Jones
G Schofield (57.5)
50/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Plaza Suite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (60.5)
7/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faeger, Sir Magic, Telecom Brothers,
Lot 230 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan/Jadeskye Racing
2
0.2
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Avdulla (60)
9/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Hokuspokus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 308 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Jon Kelly (USA)
3
1.5
7/2
P and P Snowden
G Schofield (61)
7/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Faith Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.0
11/1
J A Steinmetz
J Parr (58.5)
11/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Crimson Code (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.1
11/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (58)
11/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.6
11/1
S I Singleton
J R Collett (61)
11/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Accretion (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
7
3.5
9/2
Brett Thompson
A Adkins (54)
9/2
8
4.7
Feirin (9)
8/1
A and E Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Randaroo (USA) (Gold Case (USA))
9
4.8
Pandeia (11)
40/1
G D Hickman
Rachel King (54)
40/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.5
16/1
D T Kelly
J Innes Jnr (51)
16/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
11
10.9
100/1
G K White
C W Brown (57.5)
100/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Roughwood Croft (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.77 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
C J Waller
C W Brown (53)
9/4
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Anaphora, Everlasting Love,
Lot 443 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.0
40/1
David Payne
J Innes Jnr (51)
40/1
Lot 297 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.1
6/1
A and E Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 210 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 838 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: Psd $95,000 Res $100,000
4
5.5
20/1
G L Frazer
J Ford (53)
20/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Perjurer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.7
10/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
10/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
6
5.9
9/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
9/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
7
6.1
7/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (55)
7/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
8.3
3/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
3/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
9
10.6
50/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (57.5)
50/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
10
13.4
30/1
Richard Litt
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
30/1
6g Sinndar (IRE) x Ashalanda (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 7 - Winter Challenge (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.73 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Shiraz (5)
13/2
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (55.5)
13/2
7g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxdown, Zinderella,
Lot 167 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
3
1.4
11/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (53.5)
11/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1788 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000
Lot 218 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud
Buyer: Psd $27,500 Res $35,000
4
1.5
15/1
C E Ritchie
J Innes Jnr (53)
15/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
2.8
7/2
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (59)
7/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (57)
12/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
3.0
40/1
J C Coyle
Rachel King (53)
40/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Magic Heaven (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
3.4
9/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.5)
9/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
3.5
11/1
P and P Snowden
Ms K O'Hara (53)
11/1
11
5.3
9/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (53.5)
9/2
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tradewind (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 8 - Atc Thanks Our Owners (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.99 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
M D Griffith
A Adkins (54)
15/1
Winning siblings: Explosive Mischief,
2
0.5
15/4
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (58)
15/4
Lot 928 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O Shea Racing
3
0.6
13/2
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (55.5)
13/2
Lot 268 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
Lot 201 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
7/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (58)
7/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Debutante (GB) (Medicean (GB))
5
1.7
11/2
James Cummings
C W Brown (60)
11/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.4
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford (53)
7/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Legally Bay (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
2.6
Embley (3)
11/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (59)
11/2
8
3.3
20/1
T J Gollan
J Innes Jnr (51.5)
20/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
9
4.0
11/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (56.5)
11/1
4g Keano (NZ) x Intrigues (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
10
4.4
20/1
M R Crockett
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Evelina (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
4.5
40/1
P M Perry
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5)
40/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Race 9 - Nsw R'horse Owners Assoc-Bm80 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.30 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
James Cummings
C W Brown (57.5)
5/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Renaissance (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kennedy, Ostentatious, Regenesis,
2
0.2
4/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 226 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Henderson Racing & Breeding
3
0.7
Elouera (16)
100/1
R and L Price
A Adkins (51.5)
100/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Russeting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 41 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
4
1.0
12/1
K A Lees
A Hyeronimus (57)
12/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.2
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Nick Heywood (55)
7/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
1.4
8/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (61)
8/1
7
2.0
30/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (57)
30/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Love The Feeling (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
2.5
8/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
5m War Pass (USA) x Aleta (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
3.2
Labdien (11)
16/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (55.5)
16/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Bold Moment (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
3.6
50/1
Jason Warren
C Reith (60)
50/1
5m Volitant (AUS) x Snowfield Lady (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
5.9
100/1
T P Donnelly
J Innes Jnr (53)
100/1
12
6.4
80/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (53)
80/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
13
7.0
11/1
G McFarlane
Rachel King (52.5)
11/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Self Evident (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
14
7.5
12/1
Jason Attard
G Schofield (58)
12/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Rubey Reiby (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))