ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 15

Race 1 - #theraces Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.03 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/8
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Bull Point, Farees,
Lot 42 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: T Magnier / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Nordic Racing & Breeding / J Blaxland
2
0.5
7/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
7/4
2c So You Think (NZ) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 76 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
4.0
Condor (3)
8/1
P M Perry
C W Brown (56)
8/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 551 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
4.7
Stone (6)
15/2
James Cummings
J R Collett (54.5)
15/2
5
5.3
16/1
John Thompson
Tim Clark (54)
16/1
6
5.5
16/1
David Payne
G Schofield (58)
16/1
2g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
8.2
40/1
P M Perry
J Ford (53)
40/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Wittenoom Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Spring Hospitality@theatc-Bm84 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.34 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
3/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Baradine Bound, Exclusively Ours,
Lot 208 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Foxhill, Tamworth
Buyer: J Coyle
Lot 231 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Karen Fox
2
1.3
5/2
G A Ryan
T Angland (58.5)
5/2
Lot 468 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd/G Ryan
Lot 43 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: DEBRA KEPITIS
4
2.8
11/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (51)
11/1
5
3.0
16/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (55.5)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.1
40/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Russeting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
R and L Price
A Adkins (51.5)
30/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
8
3.5
7/1
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (59)
7/1
9
4.2
5/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (60.5)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Soothe (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.85 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
Aleacia Bennett
Ms R Murray (57)
9/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Honest (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secrets Revealed, Teresa,
Lot 135 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$26,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 108 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Julie Brown
2
2.0
13/2
K Dryden and S Collings
G Schofield (54.5)
13/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x High Aspirations (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1513 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
2.8
12/1
R Weston and J Nisbet
Tommy Berry (56.5)
12/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Shelly Sue (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
3.0
5/2
S J Gleeson
J Bowman (59)
5/2
3g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
5
3.4
Bulala (1)
7/2
P J Morgan
K McEvoy (59)
7/2
4g Shaft (AUS) x Esprit De Vel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
3.6
9/2
Matthew Dale
Tim Clark (58)
9/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Secret Gift (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
Doug Gorrel
T Angland (56.5)
30/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.1
30/1
Natalie Jarvis
Brock Ryan (54)
30/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Supreme Minstrel (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
9
6.3
16/1
N F Gardner
J Innes Jnr (53)
16/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.3
100/1
J A Sylvester
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
100/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
11
7.7
20/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (59)
20/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Pro Rata Atc Membership-Bm74 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.76 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
10/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Anaphora, Everlasting Love,
Lot 443 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (60)
5/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 22 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
3.5
20/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54.5)
20/1
3g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 195 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
4.9
7/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55.5)
7/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
5.0
Thaad (4)
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (58.5)
8/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Uneasy (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.7
60/1
A and E Cummings
J Ford (53.5)
60/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cryptic Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.2
10/1
Cameron Crockett
T Angland (56.5)
10/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
7.2
20/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54.5)
20/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
7.9
16/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (57.5)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Shoboard (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
9.6
12/1
D P Blundell
B Spriggs (54.5)
12/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Rhema (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
10.0
25/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (54)
25/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
11.6
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (60)
8/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
15.2
12/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (59.5)
12/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Isadora (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Race 5 - The Everest Is Coming (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.81 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Gasogene, Ortensia,
Lot 5 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Tim Martin Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 13 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park Thoroughbreds, Oakdale
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 160,000
2
0.8
Mana (7)
14/1
C E Ritchie
J R Collett (57)
14/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Green Jade (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 914 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
3
1.6
10/1
G McFarlane
C Reith (58.5)
10/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Jive Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
7/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Faith Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.0
4/1
T R Martin
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
4/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x La Serenade (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
4.1
80/1
Ms J Bowen
Tim Clark (54.5)
80/1
7
4.9
14/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58)
14/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Legally Bay (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.3
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C W Brown (56)
10/1
10
5.7
16/1
Ben Currie
Rachel King (53)
16/1
11
5.8
100/1
R H Holloway
B Spriggs (55.5)
100/1
5g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whyceebee (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
12
7.9
40/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
40/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mascaret (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
13
8.5
25/1
C E Conners
J Innes Jnr (56)
25/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Winning Post Restaurant (Bm93) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.60 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
Lot 516 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: DAVID RAPHAEL
2
0.8
1/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54)
1/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
G A Ryan
G Schofield (57.5)
20/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Bonne Bouche (AUS) (Imperial Baron (AUS))
Lot 160 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: G Ryan
4
2.3
25/1
M D Moroney
Brock Ryan (56.5)
25/1
5
2.5
11/1
Shawn Mathrick
Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.7
Kudero (2)
15/1
C E Conners
J Bowman (58.5)
15/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.7
16/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (55)
16/1
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Vesuvia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.8
50/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (56)
50/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
4.0
7/1
G D Hickman
Tim Clark (55)
7/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
4.1
14/1
P and P Snowden
A Adkins (52.5)
14/1
4g Keano (NZ) x Intrigues (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
11
10.5
Forget (3)
100/1
Ms K Waugh
C W Brown (58)
100/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Winter Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.50 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
25/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (53)
25/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Positive Charge, Singing River,
Lot 1788 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000
Lot 218 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud
Buyer: Psd $27,500 Res $35,000
2
0.2
16/1
Bruce Hill
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 1707 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
3
0.3
16/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.5)
16/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 1820 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 332 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.4
Shiraz (9)
6/1
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (55.5)
6/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
5
0.5
11/2
Mark Newnham
J Parr (57.5)
11/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
1.5
30/1
J C Coyle
Rachel King (53)
30/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Magic Heaven (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
1.7
40/1
Peter Robl
J Ford (56)
40/1
8
1.8
9/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (53)
9/2
9
1.9
12/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (57.5)
12/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
2.0
16/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (55.5)
16/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Pyrotechnics (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
2.1
7/2
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (59)
7/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
3.6
9/1
Ms K Waugh
C W Brown (55.5)
9/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
13
9.5
30/1
Peter Robl
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.33 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (60)
9/2
Winning siblings: Brillanconi, It's A Thrilla,
Lot 262 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MATT DUNN RACING
Lot 211 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.5
11/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (54)
11/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: R Gall
3
0.8
7/1
A and E Cummings
J Parr (57)
7/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 210 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 838 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: Psd $95,000 Res $100,000
4
2.7
12/1
Ms K Waugh
T Angland (56)
12/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Daydream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55)
16/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.7
4/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (55.5)
4/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
Richard Litt
Tommy Berry (55.5)
25/1
6g Sinndar (IRE) x Ashalanda (FR) (Linamix (FR))
8
4.4
30/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
4.5
14/1
E V Musgrove
K McEvoy (57)
14/1
6g Le Havre (IRE) x Serpina (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
5.6
9/1
John Thompson
B McDougall (58.5)
9/1
11
5.8
13/2
Jason Attard
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
13/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Reiby Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
6.3
40/1
Chris Meagher
B Spriggs (56.5)
40/1
5g Tapit (USA) x Art Princess (USA) (Officer (USA))
13
10.7
14/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (57.5)
14/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Latice (IRE) (Inchinor (GB))
14
14.9
100/1
Ms K Byrnes
Nick Heywood (58)
100/1
Race 9 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.86 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
30/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
Winning siblings: Easytodyefor, Missile Launch, Roxit,
Lot 443 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
0.8
9/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (55)
9/1
5m War Pass (USA) x Aleta (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
G McFarlane
Rachel King (51.5)
6/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Self Evident (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.8
10/1
Ms J Ryan
J Bowman (57.5)
10/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.9
3/1
John Thompson
T Angland (60.5)
3/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.8
Flow (4)
5/2
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (59)
5/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.0
16/1
James Cummings
C W Brown (56.5)
16/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
6.7
50/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (58)
50/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
6.8
14/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (57.5)
14/1
11
6.9
60/1
G G Hall
A Adkins (51.5)
60/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
7.3
40/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58)
40/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
13
7.7
20/1
Matthew Smith
J Parr (58)
20/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))