ROSEHILL - Saturday, December 3

Race 1 - Schweppes Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.38 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56)
9/10
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jetski,
2
1.5
16/1
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn (56)
16/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 460 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
3.0
5/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56)
5/1
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
3.5
Pymble (3)
5/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56)
5/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Ravenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
7.3
6/1
N J Olive
Tommy Berry (54)
6/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
15.7
15/1
R E Laing
M J Dee (52.5)
15/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Grand Rhapsody (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Atc Membership (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (58)
12/1
Winning siblings: Beachley,
Lot 185 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Stallion Racing/Jadeskye Racing
2
0.8
9/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (57.5)
9/2
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Moravany (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.9
9/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (59.5)
9/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Speedy Bell (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 200 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
4
2.0
20/1
T J Bartley
K McEvoy (56)
20/1
5
2.2
7/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Cirque Du Soleil (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.9
Phuket (9)
20/1
A J Denham
J Parr (57.5)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
6.2
Brulee (3)
8/1
Peter Robl
Nick Heywood (57)
8/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.17 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
M J Dunn
Tim Clark (53.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ionlythinkofyou,
Lot 148 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: N Jenkinson
2
0.1
7/2
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (57.5)
7/2
4m Mosayter (USA) x Matilby's Magic (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
3
2.1
9/1
D A Williams
T Angland (59)
9/1
Lot 268 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: ERIC LUCAS
4
2.5
20/1
Aleacia Bennett
J Parr (58.5)
20/1
6g Charge Forward (AUS) x Denia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.9
15/2
K Dryden and S Collings
M J Dee (54)
15/2
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.6
3/1
Terry Evans
A Adkins (55.5)
3/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Brodie Loy (56)
40/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
6.1
9/1
Luke Pepper
J Innes Jnr (51)
9/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Ilringya (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
19.0
7/1
G P Vella
Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Bonnie View (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
Race 4 - Treeserve (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.39 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T J Gollan
Tim Clark (57)
4/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Sin, Yes Yes Yes,
Lot 78 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing
2
0.1
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
5/2
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 200 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud
Buyer: BRIAN MCWILLIAM
3
0.3
7/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57)
7/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
Lot 1809 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 525 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
6/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56)
6/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.0
5/1
Ms K Waugh
K McEvoy (59.5)
5/1
6
2.3
15/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57.5)
15/2
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Jazzella (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Cousins (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm83) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
David Pfieffer
T Angland (58.5)
14/1
5g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: French Tarte, Shake Her Bon Bon,
2
2.8
13/2
M J Dunn
J Parr (58.5)
13/2
Lot 640 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $150,000
3
3.0
60/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56)
60/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 264 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: GLENN & VIIVE WILLIAMS
4
3.3
Painte (1)
8/1
Joseph Pride
Nick Heywood (58)
8/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.9
6/1
Joseph Pride
K McEvoy (55)
6/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
Wayne Seelin
A Adkins (54.5)
30/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
4.5
2/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (60)
2/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
Bryce Heys
J Ford (54)
20/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.1
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
9/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
5.5
15/2
T J Gollan
Tim Clark (54)
15/2
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
10.5
9/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
9/1
5g All American (AUS) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Starlight Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.36 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (55.5)
13/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 108 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
Nieta (13)
11/4
John Thompson
J Parr (54)
11/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 768 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Greg De Vries
3
1.3
13/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
13/2
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Vesuvia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1018 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O Shea Bloodstock
4
1.6
16/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54)
16/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Bonne Bouche (AUS) (Imperial Baron (AUS))
5
2.1
7/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (54.5)
7/1
5g All American (AUS) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
2.2
11/2
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (54)
11/2
6g Shaft (AUS) x Sounds Supreme (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
7
2.9
16/1
K A Lees
D Yendall (54)
16/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
3.4
12/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (54)
12/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fashion Police (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.5
80/1
T J Gollan
G Schofield (54)
80/1
10
3.9
Shiraz (1)
8/1
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (59)
8/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
11
8.8
30/1
T J Gollan
Ms K O'Hara (57)
30/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.5
12/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (56.5)
12/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Atc Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.02 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Malice (4)
7/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56.5)
7/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sanctioned,
2
0.4
20/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56)
20/1
7g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.4
12/1
Peter Robl
Tim Clark (54)
12/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.1
40/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (56)
40/1
5
2.5
7/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
7/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Purespeed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.0
9/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
9/2
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Mia Le Fay (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.2
30/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58.5)
30/1
9g Dansili (GB) x Fully Invested (USA) (Irish River (FR))
8
4.7
11/1
Jason Attard
Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Reiby Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
4.8
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Avdulla (54)
25/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x It's Who Deanie (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
5.8
10/1
F T Cowell
C G O'Brien (60)
10/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Buxom Babe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
10.9
11/1
C J Waller
J Parr (54)
11/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
11.8
5/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/1
5h Tapit (USA) x Rehear (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Race 8 - Steel Builders Festival Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.63 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Avdulla (54)
9/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Redeeming Lass (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 15 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/1
C Maher
M J Dee (54.5)
5/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Miss Avalon (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 323 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
3
0.6
10/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (58)
10/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 188 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: G & V Williams
4
0.8
8/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
8/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Ovation (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
0.9
15/4
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (54)
15/4
6
1.0
12/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
6g Align (AUS) x Astuto (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
2.0
16/1
Peter Robl
J Doyle (58)
16/1
8
3.1
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Magic Heaven (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
3.2
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
4/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Rabsha (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
6.1
30/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (58.5)
30/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Clinique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
8.2
80/1
David Payne
G Schofield (54)
80/1
12
10.2
12/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56.5)
12/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - Tab (Bm85) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.82 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
Lot 405 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.8
7/4
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (56)
7/4
4g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
2.8
66/1
David Payne
A Adkins (52)
66/1
Lot 297 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.9
7/2
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (61)
7/2
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (55.5)
12/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (58)
8/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Nick Heywood (57.5)
25/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
6.7
16/1
C J Waller
J Parr (55.5)
16/1
5g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
9
6.9
25/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57.5)
25/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
10.1
20/1
Ben Currie
C Reith (56.5)
20/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Jyler (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))