ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - McGrath Estate Agents 2yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.43 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (58)
5/2
Lot 540 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 218 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: M Flanagan
3
1.7
11/2
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (56)
11/2
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56)
20/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Queen Of Troy (IRE) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
2.4
60/1
J G Sargent
D R Beasley (54)
60/1
2f All American (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.9
14/1
J A O'Shea
C Reith (56)
14/1
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
3.0
13/2
R J Quinton
J Bowman (57.5)
13/2
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Red Alert (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
7.5
10/1
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (53.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Tab Place Multi (Bm95) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:59.72 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
Tim Clark (54)
7/2
7g Ustinov (AUS) x Knauss (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Winning siblings: Doris Brook, Mako,
Lot 292 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Cavallo Agistment Centre Ltd
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
2
0.8
15/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56)
15/1
5g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.1
5/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57)
5/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Merayaat (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 1763 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 256 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
1.3
20/1
P M Perry
J R Collett (54)
20/1
6g Cockney Rebel (IRE) x Stroke Of Six (IRE) (Woodborough (USA))
5
3.3
2/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
2/1
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
4.2
10/1
M F Van Gestel
Ms W Costin (52.5)
10/1
8
5.8
25/1
M D Moroney
Lester Grace (56)
25/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Surprise (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
9
5.9
10/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (54.5)
10/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 3 - More Than Ready @ Vinery-Bm75 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:34.45 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/4
C J Waller
G Schofield (57)
11/4
4g Dutch Art (GB) x Place De Moscou (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.5
13/2
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (57)
13/2
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
3
5.3
100/1
Brett Scott
D R Beasley (54)
100/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
4
5.6
3/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (56.5)
3/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
7.9
Space (7)
11/1
M D Moroney
Tim Clark (56)
11/1
6
10.1
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
J Bowman (59)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lasso (GB) (Indian Ridge (GB))
7
10.2
Shubawi (10)
11/1
Ms E Longmire
Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/1
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
10.5
11/2
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (58.5)
11/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Hypodermiss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
12.3
60/1
Ms E Potowski
Lester Grace (54.5)
60/1
7m Carry The Crown (CAN) x Lutesong (AUS) (Rolling Minstrel (USA))
10
17.7
Alrouz (3)
12/1
D C Harrison
Ms W Costin (56.5)
12/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
11
18.2
13/2
J M Austin
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
13/2
5g Samum (GER) x Nova (GER) (Winged Love (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.84 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55)
9/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cashier (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 58 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr T Moore
2
0.2
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56)
13/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 1820 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 332 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
4/1
J A O'Shea
J Bowman (56)
4/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.3
15/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (54.5)
15/1
3g California Dane (AUS) x Carnebelle (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.1
30/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.5)
30/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Hurl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.9
Duccio (3)
14/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (58.5)
14/1
7
5.2
5/1
J C Coyle
T Angland (58.5)
5/1
8
5.3
Kipling (10)
16/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (55)
16/1
3g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
5.7
15/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (56)
15/4
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
10
6.1
16/1
Bart and James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara (55)
16/1
11
12.9
20/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (55.5)
20/1
3g All American (AUS) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Ruben Guthrie In Cinemas-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.86 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (54)
15/1
4m Elusive City (USA) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
2
0.5
8/1
M C Conners
J R Collett (56)
8/1
Lot 781 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$27,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: MARC CONNERS
3
1.3
9/1
J A O'Shea
Ms W Costin (57)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Rinky Dink (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
1.9
30/1
W M Slinkard
Ms C Nutman (53.5)
30/1
5m Aussie Rules (USA) x Geelong Magestique (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
2.0
11/2
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (58.5)
11/2
5m Commands (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
S G Hood
Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
7
3.6
15/4
G D Hickman
Travis Wolfgram (58)
15/4
5m Husson (ARG) x Secretaire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.7
11/2
K A Lees
Tim Clark (56)
11/2
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
5.9
9/2
K A Lees
B Shinn (58.5)
9/2
4m Mossman (AUS) x Miss Polanas (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
12.7
Kokomo (12)
16/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (53)
16/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Civic Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.62 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
J A O'Shea
C Reith (54)
14/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
2
0.2
11/2
Ms K Buchanan
Ms W Costin (54)
11/2
6m Dubleo (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
3
2.7
10/1
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (57)
10/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Global Dance (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 771 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE
4
2.8
8/1
C J Waller
T Angland (55)
8/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Lunda (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
5
2.9
6/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (59.5)
6/4
4g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.3
15/1
G A Ryan
J R Collett (54)
15/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Meet My Sis (USA) (Prized (USA))
7
3.4
Refer (15)
16/1
Heath Conners
Tim Clark (54)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (56)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
9
4.7
14/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56)
14/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
10
4.8
7/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (54)
7/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Jessie Jane (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
5.1
12/1
C J Waller
D R Beasley (54)
12/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Silver Rain (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
12
12.9
40/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm95) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.81 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Shiraz (12)
9/4
Tony McEvoy
J R Collett (54)
9/4
5g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxdown, Zinderella,
2
1.5
16/1
Joseph Pride
Thomas Huet (54.5)
16/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Lackadaisical (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
Lot 276 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: SUPREME SYNDICATIONS
2
1.5
5/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms R Murray (58.5)
5/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Comeback Queen (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
1.9
10/1
J G Sargent
B Avdulla (54)
10/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
C Karakatsanis
Lester Grace (59)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Betula Belle (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
4.5
16/1
C E Conners
K Jennings (57.5)
16/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
7
4.6
5/2
K A Lees
B Shinn (56)
5/2
4m God's Own (AUS) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.5
13/2
A J Denham
D R Beasley (55)
13/2
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Spy Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.7
25/1
T R Martin
C Reith (54.5)
25/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Popping (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
9.9
25/1
G Portelli
Ms W Costin (53.5)
25/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Weekend Gossip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
11.3
100/1
G L Frazer
Ms C Nutman (56)
100/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 8 - Cellarbrations (Bm84) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.06 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56.5)
9/1
Lot 1738 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: BLUE SKY THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 568 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
2.5
9/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (57)
9/1
Lot 317 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
2.7
9/4
C J Waller
T Angland (55.5)
9/4
4g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 303 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock Ltd
4
3.2
8/1
A J Denham
J R Collett (56)
8/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.3
11/1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (57.5)
11/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x It's You (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
3.7
60/1
Greg Bennett
Travis Wolfgram (57)
60/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Miss Electra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.7
Artibai (15)
10/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54.5)
10/1
8
8.0
9/2
T R Martin
Lester Grace (53.5)
9/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Fairy Moth (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
9
8.9
20/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (55)
20/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
10.2
100/1
Kevin Moses
K Jennings (56)
100/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Almaaseh (IRE) (Dancing Brave (USA))
11
11.5
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
D R Beasley (56)
7/2
3g All American (AUS) x Princess Chutima (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))