ROSEHILL - Saturday, October 25

Race 1 - Bill Gilmour Tennis Ctre Plate (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.73 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/4
C J Waller
Tim Clark (53.5)
7/4
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 11/10/2014, Cellarbrations (Bm73), 1400m
Winning siblings: Devil's Lair, Wine Bush,
2
0.2
13/2
C J Waller
T Angland (56)
13/2
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Lot 365 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.0
15/4
J A O'Shea
G Schofield (54)
15/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.1
20/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Zedora (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
1.3
4/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (55.5)
4/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.4
10/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Ms W Costin (53.5)
10/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Zargana (IRE) (Zilzal (USA))
7
5.9
Modoc (2)
10/1
P M Perry
J Lloyd (55.5)
10/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Circus Polka (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Primo Moraitis Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.65 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2/5
J A O'Shea
T Angland (56.5)
2/5
2
6.3
15/2
G L Frazer
Ms C Nutman (51.5)
15/2
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
8.8
15/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
15/1
Lot 340 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Reed Thoroughbred Stud, Orangeville
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9.0
16/1
G Portelli
Tim Clark (54.5)
16/1
2f Flying Spur (AUS) x Lute (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
9.1
Bagua (3)
25/1
P and P Snowden
J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
2c Husson (ARG) x Silken Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.4
20/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Pageant (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
Colt Prosser
G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
2f Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
11.0
30/1
M C Conners
P King (54.5)
30/1
2f All American (AUS) x Lady Ice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
11.5
30/1
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
30/1
2c Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
18.2
80/1
Ms P Webber
R Thompson (56.5)
80/1
2c Captain Sonador (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Alpha Flight Services (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.52 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/8
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (57)
11/8
5g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 11/10/2014, #moetmoment (Bm90), 2000m
2
0.1
11/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (57)
11/2
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Boulevardofdreams (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 729 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
Lot 170 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: INGHAM RACING
4
1.4
20/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
20/1
5g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.7
12/1
A J Cummings
Tim Clark (54.5)
12/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
6
7.2
15/2
R J Quinton
Taylor Marshall (55)
15/2
5m Dubawi (IRE) x She's Golden Class (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
12.7
9/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
9/2
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hypoteneuse (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - Sydney Markets Filante Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.49 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Monton (2)
6/4
R J Quinton
Taylor Marshall (58.5)
6/4
8g Catbird (AUS) x Dynamic Flyer (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 11/10/2014, Myer Spring Fashion Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Aviator, Mansale, Vienna Lady,
Lot 662 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: BROOKLYN LODGE, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Lamond NSW
2
0.3
4/1
C J Waller
T Angland (58.5)
4/1
9g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x On Fair Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (54)
9/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Myrrh (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 424 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: COLM SANTRY BLOODSTOCK
4
1.5
7/1
Luke Griffith
J R Collett (54)
7/1
7m Snitzel (AUS) x Blurrta (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
3.1
5/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Ms W Costin (57.5)
5/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Platonic (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59.5)
10/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
4.2
20/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Harvey Norman (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.13 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
14/1
Sam Kavanagh
A Hyeronimus (54)
14/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 4 - Hawkesbury 21/08/2014, Yellowglen Hcp (C2), 1500m
Lot 166 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
2
0.8
15/2
N J Olive
T Angland (55.5)
15/2
Lot 158 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N Olive
3
1.3
7/2
G A Ryan
J R Collett (57.5)
7/2
5m Bernardini (USA) x Marrego (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 324 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GLENN WILLIAMS
4
2.0
14/1
C J Waller
S Lisnyy (57)
14/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Making Fey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
4/1
K R Dryden
Tim Clark (58)
4/1
6
3.2
16/1
P M Perry
Brodie Loy (55)
16/1
7
3.6
3/1
J A O'Shea
Ms W Costin (57)
3/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Movin' Out (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.9
16/1
N J Olive
James P Innes (55)
16/1
9
5.4
100/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (54)
100/1
10
6.1
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (55.5)
9/1
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Luvumor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
11.6
Shanina (10)
25/1
R J Price
Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Feisty Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Canterbury League Club (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.28 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
David Pfieffer
B Shinn (57.5)
7/2
Last start: 3 - Randwick 11/10/2014, Xirrus (Bm80), 1200m
Lot 532 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 36,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
1.5
7/4
A J Denham
Taylor Marshall (55)
7/4
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.5
Biloxi (4)
8/1
Rick Worthington
B Avdulla (59)
8/1
5g General Nediym (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 212 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Worthington
4
3.7
5/2
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (62)
5/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Chlorophyll (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
5.2
40/1
Greg Bennett
R Thompson (55)
40/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
P M Farrell
T Angland (59)
20/1
6g Amalfi (NZ) x Lion Queen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
7.1
16/1
N J Olive
James P Innes (56)
16/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Run For Roses (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
8.8
30/1
J Delaney
Brodie Loy (56.5)
30/1
7g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Please Believe (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
9.5
50/1
R J Price
J Ford (56)
50/1
6g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 7 - Palmerbet (Bm80) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.88 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/1
Ms M Harrison
Ms W Costin (58)
7/1
6g Danroad (AUS) x It's Spring Again (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Last start: 1 - Muswellbrook 6/10/2014, Coolmore Denman Cup, 1280m
Lot 461 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.8
7/4
Tony McEvoy
J R Collett (57)
7/4
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Nawadder (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 376 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: SCOTT CAMERON
3
1.8
13/2
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (57)
13/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Fairy Moth (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
1.9
14/1
J T Brasch
James P Innes (53.5)
14/1
5
2.1
13/2
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (57)
13/2
6
2.6
20/1
T J Robinson
J Ford (57.5)
20/1
7
3.5
50/1
G D Hickman
Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
50/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Folk (AUS) (Cerreto (IRE))
8
3.7
20/1
A Newing
Brodie Loy (57.5)
20/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Timeless Miss (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
3.9
20/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Secret Haze (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
4.3
6/1
Bart and James Cummings
G Schofield (58)
6/1
11
4.7
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (60.5)
25/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Marsanne (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
7.1
10/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (58)
10/1
Race 8 - Men Of League (Bm95) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.24 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (54.5)
9/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Last start: 4 - Randwick 23/08/2014, Tab Early Quaddie (Bm85), 1400m
Winning siblings: Coventry, Head Up High, Toroso,
Lot 114 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
0.5
7/1
G A Ryan
B Shinn (59)
7/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1283 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
1.0
15/2
Matthew Smith
T Angland (56)
15/2
6g Gonski (AUS) x Popping (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
1.4
30/1
M C Conners
B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.7
7/2
J A O'Shea
Ms W Costin (56.5)
7/2
5g Shamardal (USA) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
2.0
30/1
Gary L Moore
A Hyeronimus (54)
30/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Patou (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
3.0
50/1
Greg Bennett
R Thompson (58)
50/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Miss Electra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
3.3
12/1
C J Waller
S Lisnyy (58)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Graciela (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
3.8
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Thomas Huet (54)
30/1
5h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Amitola (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
5.1
7/4
R J Quinton
Taylor Marshall (52)
7/4
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.0
Havana (7)
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford (56)
20/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Top Cuban (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
8.2
8/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (56)
8/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Lackadaisical (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
13
8.8
15/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (55)
15/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Redoute's Fever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
12.3
50/1
Ms J Bowen
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
50/1
9g Brahms (USA) x Jester Crew (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))