ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Centrebet Juvenile Stayer (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.47 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Drago (1)
4/11
A J Cummings
B Shinn (58)
4/11
Lot 316 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS
2
4.0
13/4
E B Murray
Tim Clark (57.5)
13/4
2c Red Ransom (USA) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 224 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Murray Racing
3
1.3
50/1
David Payne
Jenny Duggan (51)
50/1
Lot 61 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
7.3
11/1
David Payne
G Schofield (54)
11/1
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Famous Painter (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
10.4
50/1
A J Edmonds
Nathan Berry (54)
50/1
2c Zizou (AUS) x Lady Susannah (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Power Access (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.22 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55)
12/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lindalay (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Bodalay, Happy Bao Bei,
Lot 2026 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: EDWARD O'DWYER
2
0.5
4/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (56.5)
4/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Regal Kiss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 76 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
5/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (54)
5/1
3c Shamardal (USA) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55)
8/1
3f Shamardal (USA) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.7
20/1
G H Walter
Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
3c Mossman (AUS) x Engraver (USA) (Miner's Mark (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T R Martin
J Ford (54)
20/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
7
3.5
Ciao (5)
16/1
C E Conners
J B McDonald (55)
16/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Wave Hello (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
8
3.6
12/1
T Bailey
Jenny Duggan (53)
12/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Acacia Bay (AUS) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
9
3.7
15/2
P G Moody
J Parr (54)
15/2
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Best French (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
10
3.9
12/1
G H Walter
Ms K Cross (51)
12/1
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
6.8
9/2
G A Ryan
B Shinn (57)
9/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Steal My Love (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 3 - Ken Callander Fellowship-Bm80 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.33 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
K A Lees
C Reith (56)
6/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Bouquet Toss (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Lot 24 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: KIERAN MOORE B/STOCK P/L
2
1.0
Nuptse (3)
20/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58)
20/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Special Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 110 2009 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Corella Stud
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
Lot 380 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Corella Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.2
12/1
G H Walter
B Shinn (57.5)
12/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Villeroy (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
4
2.7
Anevay (1)
3/1
G M Begg
Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
3/1
5
3.7
2/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
2/1
3f Elusive Quality (USA) x Borobodur (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
C E Conners
J B McDonald (57.5)
25/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Olivia De Belle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
4.0
25/1
P M Perry
S Guymer (52)
25/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
4.1
9/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (54)
9/1
9
4.7
8/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (58)
8/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Wailing Countess (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
4.8
Titbit (6)
20/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Sportingbet (Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.01 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Graceful Devil (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 269 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Ingham Racing
2
0.2
15/2
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (55)
15/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Regal Heights (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1657 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 224 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
13/4
David Payne
N Rawiller (59)
13/4
Lot 401 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.4
20/1
A J Cummings
J Ford (54)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Isolda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
1.0
Remorse (15)
30/1
Peter Snowden
J Parr (54)
30/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Guilt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.4
12/1
J B Cummings
Tim Clark (54)
12/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Golden Bridge (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
1.5
Faust (7)
20/1
D A Williams
Nathan Berry (54)
20/1
3g Librettist (USA) x Recce (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
8
1.7
5/1
K A Lees
C Reith (54.5)
5/1
9
2.0
9/2
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (54)
9/2
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
2.5
25/1
G H Walter
S Guymer (52)
25/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
11
3.8
20/1
Tony McEvoy
Y Ichikawa (53.5)
20/1
3c Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ashley Ellen (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
4.5
Daruna (5)
30/1
David Payne
A B Collett (52.5)
30/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
4.7
20/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Pin Up (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
14
10.5
150/1
John Thompson
J Lee (54)
150/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Devil's Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Wilson Asset Management (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.82 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/8
C J Waller
G Schofield (55.5)
13/8
5g Dansili (GB) x Fully Invested (USA) (Irish River (FR))
2
3.8
12/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (57)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Soleil Etoile (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 251 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd $160,000 Res $200,000
3
1.3
15/4
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (55)
15/4
Lot 217 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farm
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
4
5.2
12/1
David Payne
Y Ichikawa (54)
12/1
5
5.4
10/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (56)
10/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
6.4
12/1
David Vandyke
Jenny Duggan (57.5)
12/1
5g Arena (AUS) x I Will Survive (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
6.9
11/1
G H Walter
B Shinn (57.5)
11/1
5m Grandera (IRE) x Delphine (AUS) (Cenchire (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
F G Hood
T Lovelock-Wiggins (54.5)
30/1
5g Al Jaasi (AUS) x Olympic Bid (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
9
8.5
Iking (17)
12/1
D A Williams
Nathan Berry (54)
12/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
9.2
50/1
J M Austin
J Ford (59)
50/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
9.3
50/1
G A Ryan
A B Collett (53.5)
50/1
12
9.6
Taken (15)
20/1
D A Williams
C Reith (54.5)
20/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Spectaculac (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Race 6 - Fujitsu Air Lord Mayors Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.95 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (58)
3/1
5g Clodovil (IRE) x Justice System (USA) (Criminal Type (USA))
2
1.3
Zonza (17)
20/1
R A James
J Ford (54)
20/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Sonet (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
3
2.3
11/2
A J Cummings
B Shinn (55)
11/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 285 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
4.3
30/1
P G Moody
J Parr (58.5)
30/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Boisterous Lady (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
5
4.6
Permit (1)
14/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
14/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Cochin (USA) (Swain (IRE))
6
4.9
20/1
R J Quinton
Ms K O'Hara (57)
20/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Zirna (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
5.4
66/1
David Payne
Y Ichikawa (54)
66/1
8
5.5
4/1
K A Lees
C Reith (54)
4/1
4h Hawk Wing (USA) x Poughkeepsie (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
5.9
14/1
Tony McEvoy
G Schofield (54)
14/1
7g Arena (AUS) x Palace Capers (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
10
6.4
16/1
John Thompson
J Lee (54.5)
16/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Bramble Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
6.7
40/1
John Thompson
T Lovelock-Wiggins (54.5)
40/1
12
6.8
20/1
D A Williams
Nathan Berry (55.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
6.9
60/1
M, W and J Hawkes
A B Collett (56.5)
60/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
14
8.2
15/2
C J Waller
Tim Clark (57.5)
15/2
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
15
8.3
25/1
Ms G Markwell
S Guymer (54)
25/1
Race 7 - One Solutions (Bm95) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.20 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1
P M Perry
Nathan Berry (53.5)
12/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Marcovette (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 320 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
2
0.3
9/2
C J Waller
N Rawiller (56)
9/2
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.8
Snitsky (11)
13/4
G A Ryan
G Schofield (54)
13/4
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Bandolera (JPN) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 70 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: DARBY BLOODSTOCK
4
1.7
16/1
Joseph Pride
Jenny Duggan (51)
16/1
5
2.0
9/2
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (55)
9/2
6
2.5
12/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55)
12/1
5g Danske (NZ) x Flying Coup (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
7
2.6
20/1
C J Waller
A B Collett (58.5)
20/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
3.7
8/1
John Thompson
C Reith (54.5)
8/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Real Pzazz (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
4.4
Fazzle (4)
30/1
Ms M Murdoch
J Ford (57)
30/1
6m Johar (USA) x Eftee One (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
4.9
12/1
G H Walter
Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
11
5.0
9/1
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (59.5)
9/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Jestajewel (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
6.2
100/1
P M Perry
S Guymer (52)
100/1
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Aurora Australis (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
13
6.5
100/1
K R Dryden
T Lovelock-Wiggins (58)
100/1
8g Moon Rocket (JPN) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
14
8.3
40/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (54)
40/1
Race 8 - Blackwoods (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55.5)
15/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Myrrh (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 424 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: COLM SANTRY BLOODSTOCK
2
0.3
6/1
D C Robb
Jenny Duggan (54)
6/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Gold (AUS) (Phizam (NZ))
3
4.0
15/4
G H Walter
B Shinn (55)
15/4
Lot 397 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: A Taji
4
4.6
20/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (57.5)
20/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Annasta (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
4.7
60/1
P M Perry
J Ford (56)
60/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.6
7/1
David Vandyke
Tim Clark (56)
7/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Morinda (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
6.3
20/1
Matthew Smith
A B Collett (55)
20/1
4m General Nediym (AUS) x Fondle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.4
12/1
G H Walter
Nathan Berry (54)
12/1
4m Singspiel (IRE) x Ideal Lady (IRE) (Seattle Slew (USA))
9
6.6
7/2
P G Moody
J Parr (56.5)
7/2
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Golden Pedigree (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
6.7
10/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (57)
10/1
11
7.0
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Ms K O'Hara (57)
40/1
7g Anabaa (USA) x Grand Archway (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
12
7.2
25/1
John Thompson
J Lee (54.5)
25/1
13
7.4
60/1
J G Sargent
S Guymer (58.5)
60/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Evana (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
14
9.0
20/1
Ms G Markwell
T Lovelock-Wiggins (54.5)
20/1
7g Rubiton (AUS) x Peaches And Cream (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
15
9.8
13/2
D A Williams
C Reith (54)
13/2
4g General Nediym (AUS) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))