ROSEHILL - Saturday, February 16

Race 1 - Might And Power Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:50.50 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/8
Adam Duggan
J Parr (54)
11/8
2
0.5
15/2
N L Hilton
S Clipperton (52)
15/2
3
1.5
15/1
Greg Bennett
Tommy Berry (54)
15/1
5g Cape Cross (IRE) x Miss Electra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 591 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Buyer: M & R SERVICES PTY LTD
4
2.3
Permit (2)
16/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
16/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Cochin (USA) (Swain (IRE))
5
3.2
50/1
S Farley
S Guymer (51)
50/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Proud Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
C Karakatsanis
B Avdulla (54)
12/1
5g Fomalhaut (USA) x Touch Of Heart (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
David Payne
Nathan Berry (54)
16/1
8
7.9
9/4
Ms G Waterhouse
J A Cassidy (59.5)
9/4
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Hint Of Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
9.4
25/1
P M Perry
Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Aurora Australis (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
Race 2 - Nsw T'bred Breeders Classic (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.48 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $175,000
2
0.2
6/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
6/4
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
David Vandyke
P Robl (54)
8/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Verbose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 504 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$82,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: D Vandyke
4
3.7
16/1
Joseph Pride
J B McDonald (56)
16/1
6m Arena (AUS) x Lady Sublime (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
5.4
8/1
John Thompson
C Reith (58)
8/1
4m Dehere (USA) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
N J Olive
Tommy Berry (55)
20/1
7
8.5
66/1
Luke Pepper
J Ford (54)
66/1
7m Lujain (USA) x See Teevee (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 3 - Canonbury Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:05.33 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
A J Cummings
P Robl (54)
15/2
2c War Pass (USA) x Chalee (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
2
0.5
1/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56)
1/1
2c Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Maha Chakri (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 107 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
3
2.5
8/1
David Payne
G Schofield (54)
8/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 320 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
4.4
40/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (54)
40/1
2c Testa Rossa (AUS) x La Goulue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.0
20/1
David Payne
C W Brown (54)
20/1
2c Myboycharlie (IRE) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.1
25/1
G M Begg
Nathan Berry (54)
25/1
2c Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
7.9
20/1
T R Martin
B Avdulla (54)
20/1
9
8.3
9/2
Grant Allard
S Clipperton (54)
9/2
2c Ready's Image (USA) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.7
50/1
G A Ryan
J B McDonald (54)
50/1
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cloister (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Widden Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:04.21 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (54)
8/11
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Longreach, Marishka, Skylimit, Standout,
2
5.8
30/1
Craig Carmody
Nathan Berry (54)
30/1
2f Zizou (AUS) x Quipster (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 65 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: W Huntingdon
3
2.3
15/4
P G Moody
J Parr (56)
15/4
2f Elvstroem (AUS) x Stella Cadente (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 267 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
4
8.6
40/1
G R Nickson
J R Collett (54)
40/1
5
9.3
14/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J A Cassidy (54)
14/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Sunday Joy (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
10.1
14/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (54)
14/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Amazoom (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
12.5
Thump (8)
14/1
John Thompson
C Reith (54)
14/1
2f Red Ransom (USA) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
13.5
25/1
A J Cummings
P Robl (54)
25/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Hearts Of Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
16.6
50/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford (54)
50/1
2f Eavesdropper (USA) x Noor Dubai (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
16.7
100/1
R W Simpson and T Barnes
Jenny Duggan (54)
100/1
2f Strada (AUS) x Lakeside Folly (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
19.3
30/1
M C Conners
B Avdulla (54)
30/1
12
22.6
200/1
M P Tubman
Ms K O'Hara (54)
200/1
2f Strategic (AUS) x Tranzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Royal Sovereign Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.75 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
2/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (56)
2/1
3c California Dane (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Dixie, Texas Rebel,
2
0.2
10/1
J M Austin
Nathan Berry (56)
10/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Spiral Starway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.8
40/1
G D Hickman
P Robl (56)
40/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Tis Hopeful (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
Lot 291 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Hickman
4
2.9
15/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
15/4
5
3.3
7/4
C J Waller
L G Innes (56)
7/4
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.4
60/1
C Karakatsanis
J Ford (56)
60/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.8
11/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (56)
11/1
3c Elusive Quality (USA) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
9.9
40/1
John Thompson
C W Brown (56)
40/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Super Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 6 - Light Fingers Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.16 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
3/1
G M Begg
J B McDonald (56)
3/1
3f General Nediym (AUS) x Diva's Magic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alessia, The Thirteenth, Tom's Eighth,
Lot 125 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
2
1.8
11/2
A J Denham
J Bowman (56)
11/2
3f General Nediym (AUS) x Cut A Dash (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
3
0.5
9/1
C E Conners
J A Cassidy (56)
9/1
3f Dehere (USA) x Shirley (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 516 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: CLARRY CONNERS
4
3.0
5/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56)
5/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Follow Gold (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
5
3.2
20/1
G A Ryan
G Schofield (56)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Hula Flight (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
6
4.7
8/1
Joseph Pride
R M Quinn (56)
8/1
7
7.6
11/1
John Thompson
C Reith (56)
11/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
9.2
15/1
David Payne
J Parr (56)
15/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
81.1
100/1
Ms G Waterhouse
P Robl (56)
100/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
800
0.0
16/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (56)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 7 - Kari Aboriginal Resources-Bm95 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.88 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (58)
8/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Lot 254 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
Lot 95 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 1
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
2
1.8
Bello (4)
9/1
Peter Snowden
J Parr (57.5)
9/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
Lionel Cohen
J B McDonald (54.5)
9/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Moon Fever (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 412 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: L I COHEN
4
3.6
15/2
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (56.5)
15/2
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.6
5/1
J A O'Shea
G Schofield (54)
5/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
R P Northam
Tommy Berry (54)
12/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
4.2
16/1
T J Bartley
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
16/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Our Chickey Babe (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
E B Murray
Jenny Duggan (56)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x You Can't Say That (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.4
5/2
Peter Snowden
C Reith (56)
5/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Del Mar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.9
12/1
T R Martin
T Lovelock-Wiggins (58.5)
12/1
5m Diatribe (AUS) x Sudden Beat (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 8 - Starstable.Com.Au (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.38 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/2
A J Denham
C Reith (56.5)
13/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.1
9/4
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (59)
9/4
Lot 699 2010 NZB Select Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: CROSSWINDS PARTNERSHIP
3
0.3
Upshot (13)
9/2
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (55)
9/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
0.8
15/2
J C McNair
G Schofield (56.5)
15/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Cavallina (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
1.8
15/2
C J Waller
L G Innes (55)
15/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Ugachaka (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
1.9
25/1
K R Dryden
S Guymer (53.5)
25/1
6g Johannesburg (USA) x Mardi's Magic (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
2.9
15/2
J C McNair
Jenny Duggan (58.5)
15/2
8g Celtic Swing (GB) x Siem Reap (USA) (El Gran Senor (USA))
8
3.5
40/1
Matthew Dale
T Lovelock-Wiggins (58.5)
40/1
7g Iglesia (AUS) x Rolling Along (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
9
3.8
12/1
P M Perry
J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
4.1
12/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (54)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Soleil Etoile (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
4.8
30/1
D P Smith
J Parr (56.5)
30/1
8g Delago Brom (AUS) x Instinctive (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))