ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Milne Bros Country Cup (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.91 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Rhyola (3)
5/2
T Button
Justin P Stanley (59)
5/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Up'n'doing (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Yeppoon 5/05/2019, (Bm60), 1400m
Winning siblings: Roweiner, Senor Carlos,
Lot 251 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Peter Morgan/Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/1
Jason Devine
D Simmons (55)
8/1
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 446 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Smith
3
1.2
7/4
K and G Mayberry
Thomas Doyle (57)
7/4
6m Red Element (AUS) x Alexa Ray (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 163 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
4
1.4
20/1
R L Meek
S Sheargold (54)
20/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Barella Sorella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.7
9/2
Ben Waldron
N Day (54)
9/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Polar (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.9
11/2
Ms K Geran
G Geran (59.5)
11/2
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.1
12/1
L D Wanless
N Thomas (58.5)
12/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
8
4.6
80/1
Tanya Parry
Ms C Jokic (54)
80/1
4m Zaha (CAN) x Floriade (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Capricornian Credit Union Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
80/1
L V Rowe
Thomas Doyle (53.5)
80/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Miss Vitality (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Mackay 5/04/2019, Starcut Flowers Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Angels Love,
Lot 75 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: J D Brown Elbow Valley Qld
Buyer: Lyle Rowe
2
1.3
9/4
J C Pointon
N Thomas (58)
9/4
2g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
3
3.1
14/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (55)
14/1
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x Elledee (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
4
5.0
16/1
T Button
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
16/1
2g Longhorn (AUS) x Lady Pania (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
7.7
13/2
Ms L Sullivan
R Oakford (58)
13/2
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Epsilon (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
8.0
5/4
D J Hansen
C Whiteley (56.5)
5/4
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Where It Began (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
8.1
12/1
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (57.5)
12/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.2
50/1
T Button
J Woodhouse (55.5)
50/1
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x So Cuddly (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.7
30/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (56)
30/1
11
8.9
30/1
Ms L Petersen
Ms N Summers (57.5)
30/1
2g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Mia Madre (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
10.4
80/1
J E McConachy
N Day (57)
80/1
13
16.9
150/1
J C Pointon
M J Barnham (56)
150/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Little White Dove (AUS) (Wicked Style (USA))
Race 3 - Clark Rubber (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.71 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (55.5)
13/8
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Forewarning (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Rockhampton 28/03/2019, Hygain Capricornia Sales-Bm60, 1200m
Winning siblings: Columbus, Royal Spinner,
2
3.5
4/1
Ms M Hassam
Thomas Doyle (54.5)
4/1
4m Daunting Lad (AUS) x Queen Of Happiness (AUS) (King Of Happiness (USA))
3
3.7
30/1
Mark Patterson
S Sheargold (61.5)
30/1
4
3.8
30/1
K E Hansen
M J Barnham (56)
30/1
5
4.3
9/2
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (66)
9/2
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Chunga (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.0
25/1
G R Green
N Thomas (57)
25/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Beaucoup (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
7.5
80/1
Clinton Thompson
C Whiteley (58.5)
80/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.3
2/1
Natalie McCall
N Day (58)
2/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Rebelette (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
9
11.3
80/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
80/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
11.5
100/1
R B Bowen
D Simmons (54)
100/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Ray White Rural (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.80 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (59.5)
7/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Tully Cello (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Rockhampton 13/04/2019, Bp South Rockhampton Hcp (C5), 1050m
Winning siblings: Riviera Riches,
Lot 376 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kynoch Thoroughbreds Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Excavator Park
2
1.0
8/1
Ms M Hassam
Thomas Doyle (53.5)
8/1
4g Daunting Lad (AUS) x Buck's Pearl (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
3
1.8
Tevye (2)
4/1
K N Smyth
Justin P Stanley (59.5)
4/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Golda's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.7
Kruger (7)
5/1
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (56)
5/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lustrous (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.9
5/1
Tim Cook
C Whiteley (56)
5/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
3.1
Zukaz (4)
13/2
J Wehlow
J Woodhouse (59)
13/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
4.6
25/1
Andrew Suli
M J Stephens (57.5)
25/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
4.8
13/2
R L Meek
S Sheargold (57)
13/2
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Love A Grange (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
A R Jenkinson
C McIver (58.5)
30/1
4g Carrara (AUS) x Red Testa (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
10
6.1
30/1
Damien Rideout
D Simmons (59)
30/1
7m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.6
100/1
Julieann Lancaster
N Thomas (54)
100/1
12
7.1
60/1
Geoff Elliott
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Bentleys Rocky Amateurs Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.35 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (54)
6/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 26/04/2019, J.A.F. Electr. Sol. (Bm69), 1300m
2
1.8
11/8
Natalie McCall
N Day (57.5)
11/8
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Air's Precious (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
Lot 7 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
3
2.6
6/1
G R Green
N Thomas (56)
6/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 1681 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Graeme Green
4
4.2
10/1
Ms Z Hohn
Elyce Smith (55.5)
10/1
7g Wicked Style (USA) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.4
16/1
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
16/1
7g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rasana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.4
40/1
J Wehlow
J Woodhouse (54)
40/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
7
12.4
5/2
T Button
Thomas Doyle (51.5)
5/2
8
13.2
12/1
J T Wigginton
Justin P Stanley (59)
12/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Frasers Livestock T'port Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.39
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/1
Stephen Rundle
N Thomas (54)
10/1
Last start: 4 - Mackay 27/04/2019, Hit Fm & Triple M Mackay Hcp, 1200m
2
0.1
13/2
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (54.5)
13/2
3
0.3
12/1
L V Rowe
Elyce Smith (55)
12/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 116 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Lyle Rowe
4
0.5
13/4
Natalie McCall
N Day (55.5)
13/4
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tango Monet (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
1.5
30/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (54)
30/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.5
100/1
L D Wanless
D Simmons (54)
100/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
4.3
4/1
G R Green
Thomas Doyle (51)
4/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Madison County (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.0
8/1
J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (59)
8/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.2
9/1
G K Taylor
Ms C Jokic (54)
9/1
10
5.3
6/1
L V Rowe
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
6/1
3g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Pokomo (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
11
5.5
8/1
D J Hansen
J Woodhouse (55)
8/1
12
10.3
150/1
Ms L Petersen
Ms N Summers (54)
150/1
3f Daunting Lad (AUS) x Toy With Me (AUS) (Zephyr's Tornado (AUS))
Race 7 - Rocky Amateurs Bracelet (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.62 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
J S O'Shea
Thomas Doyle (53.5)
9/4
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Angel Force (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 26/04/2019, Callaghan Park Functions Hcp, 1100m
2
2.0
20/1
L A Wright
C McIver (54)
20/1
3
2.1
5/2
J S O'Shea
C Whiteley (54)
5/2
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Catashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
K E Hansen
Elyce Smith (57)
8/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (57)
15/2
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Informant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
L A Wright
J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
5.0
12/1
J L O'Sing
N Thomas (55)
12/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
5.1
25/1
T Button
Justin P Stanley (59)
25/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
9
5.9
11/2
G K Taylor
G Geran (60)
11/2
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.1
50/1
A J McMahon
D Simmons (57.5)
50/1
7m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Chiconi (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
11
9.1
20/1
David Micallef
Ms N Summers (54)
20/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))