RANDWICK - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.25 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
B F Cavanough
J R Collett (55)
8/1
Lot 138 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.5
20/1
Tash Burleigh
S Clipperton (54.5)
20/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 73 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: R Hunt
3
1.6
6/1
Ms D Scott
B Mc Dougall (55)
6/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Lot 351 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Holleran
4
1.7
4/1
B F Cavanough
N Rawiller (56.5)
4/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Anniversary Jewel (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms K O'Hara (53)
8/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Arms Length (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
T J Robinson
Brock Ryan (53)
5/1
5m Denman (AUS) x She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.1
25/1
W A Hudd
J Ford (55.5)
25/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Kabuki Kiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
3.2
15/1
A F Ryan
Ms S Clenton (56)
15/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Our Tigress (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
3.5
20/1
Colt Prosser
J Bowman (58)
20/1
4g Direct Charge (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
3.7
5/1
B F Cavanough
K Mc Evoy (53)
5/1
11
4.0
30/1
R P Northam
Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
5m Olympus (AUS) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
4.2
16/1
J R Gask
A Hyeronimus (57)
16/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cantakitwithya (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
6.2
50/1
Greg Stephens
Tim Clark (56.5)
50/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
14
8.7
30/1
Mitchell Beer
G Boss (58)
30/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x So Subtle (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - City Tattersalls Club (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.25 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
J C Coyle
N Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream On, Sassy Jo, Wingedeagles Glory,
Lot 861 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
2
0.1
7/2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (58.5)
7/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Lot 187 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge
Lot 71 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
11/2
John Thompson
Rachel King (52)
11/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Sunset Coast (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
Lot 1628 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Catherine Gadsby
4
2.9
7/2
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (54.5)
7/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
Adana (7)
3/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (53.5)
3/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Sabanci (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.1
5/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (57)
5/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Soft Landing (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
23.1
20/1
Todd Smart
B Mc Dougall (54)
20/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Grand Opening (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 3 - Up And Coming Qlty (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.59 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/4
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x Girls Rule (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 415 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Performance Genetics LLC
2
0.2
7/1
Joseph Pride
G Boss (54.5)
7/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 2013 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $46000 Res $60000
3
2.2
9/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/2
Lot 211 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.7
Edison (8)
20/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (54.5)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x A Million Tears (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.9
Athiri (1)
9/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (58)
9/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
30/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Melksham (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (54.5)
20/1
8
5.1
11/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (54.5)
11/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Lonoree (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.7
Famous (9)
12/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (54.5)
12/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Time For Julia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.7
Pandano (10)
30/1
P M Perry
S Clipperton (54.5)
30/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Milanesa (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Gold Coast T.C. Trophy (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.06 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58.5)
10/9
5h Camelot (GB) x Miss Mariduff (USA) (Hussonet (USA))
2
1.8
14/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
14/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 355 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
4.1
8/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
8/1
4
5.1
15/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller (60.5)
15/4
5
5.2
10/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
10/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Desert Image (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
6
5.3
30/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (50.5)
30/1
6m Curata Storm (AUS) x Terrera (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
R & M Freedman
J R Collett (58)
20/1
7h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
7.6
50/1
T S Howlett
Rachel King (52)
50/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Devilina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
7.7
Waka (10)
15/2
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (54.5)
15/2
4m Domesday (AUS) x Chameleon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
J & G Lee
Ms K O'Hara (52)
100/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 5 - Silver Shadow Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.93 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
1/2
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (55)
1/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Aloha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hualalai, Sawaiki,
2
2.3
Flit (2)
7/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
7/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.4
12/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (55)
12/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pop A Bottle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 186 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.6
16/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (55)
16/1
5
5.6
Tenley (1)
15/2
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (57)
15/2
6
8.9
12/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
12/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
11.9
20/1
Rick Worthington
J R Collett (55)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Race 6 - Show County Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.63 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/4
James Cummings
Rachel King (53.5)
9/4
5g Denman (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Drummed Out,
2
0.1
Trope (12)
7/2
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (53)
7/2
Lot 281 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
3
0.2
15/2
J C Deamer
J R Collett (54.5)
15/2
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Morethan Leicya (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
0.7
20/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton (54)
20/1
6m Scat Daddy (USA) x Temple Street (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.0
6/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (54)
6/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Falls Of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
1.1
25/1
P & P Snowden
N Rawiller (57.5)
25/1
9g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
1.2
Catesby (11)
30/1
Grant Allard
Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
1.7
Baller (13)
7/2
A J Cummings
G Boss (53)
7/2
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.2
50/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
50/1
6m Delegator (GB) x Chushka (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
10
4.7
20/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (53)
20/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
4.8
Artlee (9)
200/1
Ms R Dunn
B Mc Dougall (53)
200/1
9g Excellent Art (GB) x Danelee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Winx Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.05 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
30/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (59)
30/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Isadora (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Malmsteen, Meraki Miss, Top Brass,
Lot 152 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.5
9/2
Patrick Webster
J Bowman (59)
9/2
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.8
12/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (57)
12/1
4
0.9
13/8
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (59)
13/8
6g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
1.7
16/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
16/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
6
1.9
11/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57)
11/1
7
2.1
8/1
James Cummings
N Rawiller (59)
8/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
3.6
100/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57)
100/1
9
3.8
4/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
4/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
10
4.6
20/1
K A Lees
G Boss (59)
20/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Toy Show Qlty (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.23 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Mizzy (4)
9/4
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (53)
9/4
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Missy Cummings (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Lot 237 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
12/1
James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara (53)
12/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.8
100/1
C J Waller
Brock Ryan (53)
100/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
2.1
7/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
7/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Easy To Read (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.4
10/1
John Thompson
G Boss (53)
10/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (53)
20/1
7
2.7
5/1
Matthew Dale
B Mc Dougall (53)
5/1
8
4.5
100/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (54)
100/1
9
4.7
30/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
30/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Cinque (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
4.9
10/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (55)
10/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
6.1
Meryl (9)
15/1
L W Curtis
B Avdulla (53)
15/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Academy Idol (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
6.2
20/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (53)
20/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
13
6.3
Tell Me (15)
12/1
M, W & J Hawkes
L Currie (53.5)
12/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
6.5
14/1
K A Lees
J Ford (53)
14/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Female Agent (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Kogaroo (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.07 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (58)
9/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sweet Duchess,
Lot 507 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.0
2/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (56)
2/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
2.5
14/1
C J Waller
B Mc Dougall (56)
14/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
4
3.0
30/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
30/1
5
3.1
Carif (13)
12/1
P & P Snowden
B Avdulla (53)
12/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
3.3
Roheryn (11)
10/9
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (55)
10/9
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.6
16/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56)
16/1
8
5.0
100/1
Grant Allard
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
100/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
7.0
100/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (60.5)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
10
9.0
20/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (57.5)
20/1