RANDWICK - Saturday, July 6

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.55 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57.5)
9/4
2g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Pay Off Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gentle Persuasion,
2
0.2
9/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
9/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.5
9/2
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (56)
9/2
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 100 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Portelli Racing
5
2.6
8/1
A J Cummings
Rachel King (53.5)
8/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Agnesar (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
2.8
9/2
K A Lees
J Ford (54)
9/2
2f So You Think (NZ) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.75 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
H P Ball
Tim Clark (54.5)
9/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x April In Venice (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Devonport,
Lot 390 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.8
Caccini (12)
40/1
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (53)
40/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 164 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Summerhill Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
15/4
R P Wellington
B McDougall (53)
15/4
5g California Dane (AUS) x Public Profile (AUS) (Prince Regent (AUS))
4
3.6
4/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54)
4/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Belong To Many (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
4.5
Tootz (6)
7/1
D A Williams
C Reith (55)
7/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Rock And Roll (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.7
13/2
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (57)
13/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
5.0
30/1
N J Olive
Brock Ryan (51)
30/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
6.8
13/4
B F Cavanough
B Shinn (58.5)
13/4
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
8.1
15/1
D A Williams
Rachel King (53)
15/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Pisa (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
8.5
12/1
D R Mirfin
Jenny Duggan (53)
12/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Everest Carnival (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.70 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
1/1
Adam Duggan
J Bowman (58.5)
1/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Calpe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Seven Ten Split,
Lot 398 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: J Walter
2
2.0
12/1
M and D Kearney
Ms J Taylor (54)
12/1
3
2.1
11/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
11/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 432 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
4
2.5
9/2
T J Bartley
Chris C Williams (56)
9/2
3f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.5
25/1
Mark Newnham
B Shinn (61)
25/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Danica (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (58.5)
25/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
7.1
Skyray (5)
20/1
C E Conners
J Ford (59.5)
20/1
8
21.1
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J R Collett (59.5)
7/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Nathan's Famous (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.98 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56)
20/1
2
0.3
2/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
2/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
1.1
11/4
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (55)
11/4
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Essence Of Success (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.6
7/2
J C Deamer
Jenny Duggan (51.5)
7/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.8
15/2
David Payne
C Reith (56.5)
15/2
3g Americain (USA) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
5.8
5/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (54)
5/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Shared Account (USA) (Pleasantly Perfect (USA))
Race 5 - Randwick Mayors Cup (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:35.56 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (52)
15/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
2
0.2
9/1
K A Lees
J Ford (54)
9/1
4h Camelot (GB) x Miss Mariduff (USA) (Hussonet (USA))
3
4.0
13/2
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
13/2
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
4
8.9
8/1
R and M Freedman
B McDougall (58)
8/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
10.7
8/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (57)
8/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
6
13.3
6/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Tim Clark (57.5)
6/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
16.8
11/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (55.5)
11/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
8
17.1
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Jenny Duggan (58.5)
5/2
9
25.3
11/1
J C Deamer
Brock Ryan (50)
11/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
37.5
Eerised (12)
150/1
M and D Kearney
Ms J Taylor (52)
150/1
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 6 - Jhb Syndications (Bm88) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:55.40 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Wu Gok (5)
9/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (57)
9/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid,
Lot 27 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
5/2
4g Dansili (GB) x Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
3
1.2
8/1
Ms K Waugh
B McDougall (55.5)
8/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
1.3
12/1
K A Lees
Jenny Duggan (55)
12/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.5
14/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56.5)
14/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
1.6
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
13/2
7g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
7
3.4
10/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56)
10/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (51)
11/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
C J Waller
Rachel King (53)
30/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 7 - Randwick Community Day (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.37 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
Mark Newnham
C Reith (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Acqume, Splintex,
Lot 604 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $525000 Res $600000
2
0.1
Natalia (11)
11/4
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (54)
11/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Booralee (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.4
Deity (5)
11/4
James Cummings
B Shinn (57)
11/4
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.6
11/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (56)
11/1
5
3.1
40/1
Cameron Crockett
Ms S Clenton (58)
40/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
R and M Freedman
Chris C Williams (59.5)
25/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Miss Hinze (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (58)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.1
13/2
Allan Kehoe
J R Collett (55)
13/2
9
4.3
20/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56)
20/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Ravensgold (AUS) (Rechabite (AUS))
Race 8 - Kensington (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.36 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9
R J Quinton
Ms S Clenton (56)
10/9
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Octavia (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 281 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.0
9/1
A J Denham
Chris C Williams (54.5)
9/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.4
5/2
P and P Snowden
C Reith (55.5)
5/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 405 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
3.2
Condor (8)
6/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (57.5)
6/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
S I Singleton
J Bowman (59.5)
25/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Shazee (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
4.4
60/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (57)
60/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
C E Conners
Ms K O'Hara (59)
12/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
12.8
50/1
Matthew Smith
J Noonan (56)
50/1
9
14.6
30/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 9 - Winter Racing (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.52 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
Matthew Dale
Chris C Williams (56.5)
5/1
Lot 230 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$240,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
2.5
11/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (58)
11/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$195,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
7/4
Mark Newnham
C Reith (53.5)
7/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.6
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
5/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.8
7/2
P and P Snowden
Brock Ryan (52)
7/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.0
30/1
G P Vella
Ms M Weir (53.5)
30/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
A J Denham
Rachel King (53)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
11.0
100/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (56)
100/1
5m Curata Storm (AUS) x Terrera (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
9
23.6
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Bowman (59)
8/1