RANDWICK - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Winter Racing Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.62 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53.5)
6/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Runway Runaway (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fox Swift,
Lot 263 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
0.5
9/2
Brad Widdup
Rachel King (54.5)
9/2
Lot 50 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
3
0.7
9/2
G A Ryan
J Parr (57.5)
9/2
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fine Bubbles (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
4
0.9
12/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (56)
12/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.5
4/1
James Cummings
C Reith (56.5)
4/1
2g Denman (AUS) x Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.0
North (4)
8/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (56.5)
8/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Legato (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.2
13/2
P and P Snowden
G Schofield (54.5)
13/2
2f Dissident (AUS) x Longing (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.5
Tejori (9)
7/1
N J Olive
B McDougall (53)
7/1
9
7.5
66/1
Bryce Heys
Brock Ryan (50.5)
66/1
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Invisible Coin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Bradley Photographers (Bm74) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:51.91 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56)
5/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Empress Lily (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 803 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.3
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
C Reith (55.5)
4/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fonssagrives (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
C J Waller
J Ford (54)
9/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Keepthechange (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
2.4
11/2
J G Sargent
Rachel King (54)
11/2
5
3.4
14/1
John Thompson
B McDougall (57)
14/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
25/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (55.5)
20/1
8
3.9
15/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (55)
15/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
5.1
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56.5)
15/2
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
6.9
13/2
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (53)
13/2
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Tabby (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.9
30/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (54.5)
30/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x I've Got Rhythm (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.21 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
R R Milligan
S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
3f Arlington (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capital Magic, Magic Arli,
2
0.2
9/2
S C Jones
J Innes Jnr (55)
9/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Spice Temple (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 863 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
3
1.0
11/4
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (56.5)
11/4
Lot 2171 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
4
1.2
14/1
Tash Burleigh
Ms W Costin (53)
14/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
1.4
14/1
R P Wellington
G Schofield (55.5)
14/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Public Profile (AUS) (Prince Regent (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
B F Cavanough
M A Cahill (53.5)
20/1
7
5.0
20/1
D A Williams
Rachel King (53)
20/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Pisa (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
5.2
13/2
B F Cavanough
Ms S Clenton (58)
13/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
5.7
80/1
Luke A Thomas
Jenny Duggan (51)
80/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
10
7.0
Tootz (5)
12/1
D A Williams
Chris C Williams (54)
12/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Rock And Roll (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
7.2
30/1
R P Wellington
Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
10.7
12/1
M J Dunn
J Parr (56)
12/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Alezan Thunder (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
13
12.7
Ibini (6)
25/1
B F Cavanough
L Magorrian (56)
25/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:32.69 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
S Clipperton (58)
7/2
2
1.0
4/1
A J Cummings
Brock Ryan (49)
4/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 313 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Bangaloe Stud
3
5.0
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (58)
7/1
Lot 352 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms Julia CY Suen
4
6.0
9/1
P and P Snowden
Rachel King (53)
9/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
8.0
9/2
C J Waller
J Ford (56)
9/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
6
8.4
8/1
Matthew Smith
J Parr (59)
8/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
8.6
30/1
G K White
M A Cahill (57)
30/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
10.4
12/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (62)
12/1
10g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
10.6
20/1
Bryce Heys
L Magorrian (56)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Vogue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
12.1
66/1
Doug Gorrel
Jenny Duggan (51)
66/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
23.7
Tunero (7)
16/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (57)
16/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
30.1
100/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (52)
100/1
7g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Nathan's Famous (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.28 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Gongs (2)
11/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (59.5)
11/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bracteate, Extra, Iconista, Mesa, Zocalos,
2
0.2
12/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (56)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
3
1.0
20/1
Joseph Pride
Chris C Williams (56.5)
20/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 835 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
Lot 172 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
1.8
100/1
G P Vella
B McDougall (56)
100/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Brock Ryan (56)
25/1
6
3.0
3/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (55.5)
3/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
Matthew Smith
Ms S Clenton (56)
12/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Misshiraz (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
4.1
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Magorrian (58)
11/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Royal Chalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
N J Olive
C Reith (54.5)
25/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
10
4.7
40/1
Mark Newnham
S R Weatherley (58.5)
40/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
4.8
Taniko (4)
8/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (59.5)
8/1
12
7.6
9/2
T Busuttin and N Young
J Parr (57)
9/2
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.20 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
B W Hawtin
J Parr (57)
9/1
Lot 1810 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 275 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$230,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2
0.8
4/1
J A O'Shea
Chris C Williams (56.5)
4/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 262 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
25/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (57.5)
25/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Shack (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 1601 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
4
2.9
12/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (55.5)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x La Goulue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.0
6/1
M J Dunn
S R Weatherley (57.5)
6/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
3.4
5/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (58)
5/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.6
5/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (60.5)
5/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
3.8
12/1
Richard Litt
Brock Ryan (50)
12/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
10.6
100/1
G P Vella
M A Cahill (57.5)
100/1
10
76.6
9/2
G Portelli
B McDougall (57)
9/2
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - June Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.48 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/4
James Cummings
Rachel King (53)
5/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Drummed Out,
2
0.5
15/2
J C Deamer
C Reith (54)
15/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Morethan Leicya (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
1.0
16/1
Joseph Pride
B McDougall (53)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 94 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
4
1.1
80/1
R J Quinton
J Innes Jnr (54)
80/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.9
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford (53)
3/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Heart To Fear (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2.1
25/1
P and P Snowden
Brock Ryan (53)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
3.6
25/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (53)
25/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
8
3.8
9/2
P and P Snowden
G Schofield (55.5)
9/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
3.9
25/1
D A Williams
M A Cahill (53)
25/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
8.4
150/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (53)
150/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 8 - Racing To Win Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.47 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
Lot 607 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 607 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
7/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
3
2.3
8/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.5)
8/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 672 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr CJ Wood
Lot 50 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: G. Grankvist
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
2.4
Gresham (10)
9/2
C J Waller
B McDougall (53)
9/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.5
40/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (53)
40/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
4.5
5/1
C J Waller
C Reith (53.5)
5/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
7
4.7
40/1
K A Lees
Jenny Duggan (51)
40/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.0
30/1
J A O'Shea
J Innes Jnr (52)
30/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
10
10.5
40/1
C J Waller
J Parr (60)
40/1
7g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
Race 9 - Tle Alexandria (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.20 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $125,000
Lot 343 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2
0.8
20/1
W P Cave
M A Cahill (58)
20/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
John Thompson
J Ford (56)
11/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Lot 117 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
4
1.1
40/1
T P Croft
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
40/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lady Artemis (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (56)
10/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.0
40/1
K A Lees
S Clipperton (58.5)
40/1
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Sheka (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
8
3.1
Reneged (15)
16/1
John Thompson
Chris C Williams (54.5)
16/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
3.2
60/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
60/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
3.3
14/1
R and M Freedman
Rachel King (59.5)
14/1
11
4.6
6/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56)
6/1
12
7.1
60/1
Matthew Dale
Ms W Costin (57.5)
60/1
13
11.1
30/1
T Busuttin and N Young
J Maskiell (59)
30/1