RANDWICK - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Atc Heritage Volunteers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.18 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
1/1
C J Waller
J Ford (57)
1/1
2f Adelaide (IRE) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 382 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
11/4
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (58)
11/4
2g Zoustar (AUS) x Lady Lakshmi (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 17 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
2.5
7/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56.5)
7/2
Lot 50 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
4
3.1
60/1
David Payne
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
60/1
5
3.7
20/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (51.5)
20/1
2c Excelebration (IRE) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
2g Rubick (AUS) x Madam Nash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.23 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Gumshoe (10)
6/1
M P Quinn
Jenny Duggan (53.5)
6/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Asia Winds (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Rare Earth,
Lot 17 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Marc Quinn Racing Stables
Lot 340 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
13/2
D R Mirfin
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
13/2
3
0.4
20/1
W G Carroll
A Layt (53.5)
20/1
4
1.4
13/4
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (56.5)
13/4
5
1.6
Nashian (14)
14/1
M P Quinn
R Dolan (51)
14/1
3f Scintillo (GB) x Sakhra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
1.9
Tootz (7)
25/1
D A Williams
C Reith (55.5)
25/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Rock And Roll (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
2.1
11/2
Tash Burleigh
J Ford (53)
11/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
2.6
20/1
N J Olive
Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
2.8
9/1
B F Cavanough
S R Weatherley (58)
9/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
4.8
30/1
Joseph Ible
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
30/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Bellabaci (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
5.4
11/1
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (53.5)
11/1
12
6.7
20/1
John Bateman
Nick Heywood (60)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
13
9.2
30/1
J L Jarvis
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
30/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
14
9.4
40/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
J P Morris (55.5)
40/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victory Tycoon (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.88 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
Lot 117 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.8
Wu Gok (1)
13/2
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (59.5)
13/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 27 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Innes Jnr (57.5)
9/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.8
9/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
5/1
Matthew Smith
C Reith (54)
5/1
5h Lando (GER) x Independant (GB) (Medicean (GB))
6
3.1
6/1
C J Waller
S Clipperton (57.5)
6/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
7
4.5
9/1
John Thompson
Mitchell Bell (57)
9/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.6
66/1
D Lane
Nick Heywood (58.5)
66/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
4.8
15/2
Matthew Dale
R Dolan (50)
15/2
5m Manduro (GER) x Beringold (GB) (Bering (GB))
10
5.3
20/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56)
20/1
7g Cecconi (AUS) x Sheka (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
11
6.6
60/1
Clare Cunningham
M A Cahill (54)
60/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
7.0
10/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (56)
10/1
Race 4 - Moet/Chandon Winter Dash (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.33 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Sesar (7)
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (55)
11/4
3c Sebring (AUS) x Sarthemare (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Birdy, Doubt Defying,
Lot 328 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steve O'Dea Racing
2
1.8
20/1
R J Quinton
J Innes Jnr (56)
20/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 517 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: D Lamond
3
3.6
15/4
M A Bell
Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
15/4
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
4.4
9/2
James Cummings
R Dolan (50)
9/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Palomares (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
6.2
11/1
Clare Cunningham
M A Cahill (56.5)
11/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x From Japan (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
6
6.4
15/2
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (57.5)
15/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.7
3/1
Joseph Pride
Ms S Clenton (57)
3/1
Race 5 - Hyland Eofy Sale (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.33 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
8/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Almindoro, Antonio's Pride, D'don, Lomachenko,
Lot 303 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.5
2/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (54.5)
2/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 405 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
4.0
16/1
C E Conners
Ms S Clenton (57)
16/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 444 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Conners
4
4.1
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Brock Ryan (50.5)
25/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Mystically (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
5
4.3
8/1
R and M Freedman
S Clipperton (59)
8/1
6
4.4
5/1
David Pfieffer
S R Weatherley (56)
5/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Jenny Duggan (51)
20/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
8
7.3
4/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (56.5)
4/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cleo's Raine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.0
20/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (57.5)
20/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
11
10.0
20/1
P H Bloomfield
M A Cahill (54)
20/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - Moet/Chandon Grand Day (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.24 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $125,000
Lot 230 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$240,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.1
4/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (57)
4/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
3
2.4
15/4
Joseph Pride
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
15/4
4m Your Song (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 835 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
Lot 172 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
2.8
16/1
K A Lees
Jenny Duggan (53)
16/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Dshizzl (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
5
3.0
9/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (59)
9/4
6
4.0
60/1
G P Vella
Nick Heywood (57.5)
60/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
5.0
13/2
K L Corstens
Brock Ryan (56)
13/2
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.2
12/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (56)
12/1
5m All American (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 7 - Moet/Chandon Grand Vint.-Bm78 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.43 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
John Thompson
J P Morris (55)
10/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Tocco D'oro,
2
1.0
Toryjoy (13)
7/2
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (55)
7/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.5
13/2
W P Cave
M A Cahill (58.5)
13/2
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
3.0
25/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (59)
25/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.0
8/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (54.5)
8/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x So Sydney (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
S J McKee
Brock Ryan (55.5)
16/1
4h Makfi (GB) x Smitten Kitten (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.0
50/1
C J Waller
Nick Heywood (57.5)
50/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.1
3/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (53.5)
3/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Essence Of Success (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
G McFarlane
Jenny Duggan (54.5)
30/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
5.8
Spectre (16)
30/1
R and L Price
Ms J Taylor (52)
30/1
11
6.3
30/1
Clare Cunningham
A Bullock (56.5)
30/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
6.5
30/1
C J Waller
J Ford (56)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
7.8
20/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (57.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
14
8.3
9/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (56.5)
9/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
8.5
66/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (58)
66/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 8 - Moet/Chandon Rose Sprint-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.29 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
J A O'Shea
R Dolan (58)
7/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 262 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
30/1
Allan Kehoe
M A Cahill (54)
30/1
3
1.2
Skyray (12)
25/1
C E Conners
J Ford (55)
25/1
Lot 776 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
4
2.5
9/1
Ms J Bowen
Ms K O'Hara (53)
9/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
15/2
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (56)
15/2
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.0
9/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
9/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
Luke Pepper
Ms M Weir (57.5)
30/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.9
6/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (58)
6/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
9
6.2
Inanup (7)
15/1
J M Austin
Ms J Taylor (57)
15/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Our Slew (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
6.3
100/1
Matthew Smith
C Reith (56.5)
100/1
11
6.6
25/1
Ms G Markwell
S R Weatherley (55)
25/1
12
8.4
25/1
Ms K Buchanan
Mitchell Bell (60)
25/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
11.4
15/1
David Pfieffer
S Clipperton (59)
15/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.64 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/8
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
11/8
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Happy Hippy (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy No More,
Lot 524 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
1.5
16/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (52.5)
16/1
Lot 604 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $525000 Res $600000
3
1.7
Deity (7)
9/1
James Cummings
M A Cahill (56.5)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
4.7
20/1
M and D Kearney
Ms J Taylor (53)
20/1
5
5.0
20/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (51)
20/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
5.1
15/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (55)
15/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x La Goulue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.1
10/1
Matthew Dale
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
10/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (58)
100/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Jacara (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
9.0
11/2
A J Cummings
C Reith (56)
11/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Spirit Of Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
10
9.4
11/2
Brad Widdup
S R Weatherley (55.5)
11/2
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
11.2
150/1
Allan Kehoe
Q Krogh (50)
150/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
15.5
100/1
Ms E Potowski
A Layt (57)
100/1
13
17.5
40/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (58.5)
40/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (NZ) (Pins (AUS))