RANDWICK - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.20 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
J M Cleary
K McEvoy (53)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scandimania, Wujimu,
Lot 663 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
Lot 206 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $120000
2
0.2
11/1
Tim McIntosh
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Good Question (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
3
0.4
11/4
M J Dunn
J R Collett (54.5)
11/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Royal Pageant (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 402 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson/Matt Dunn
4
0.7
9/2
Tash Burleigh
R Bensley (62)
9/2
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.1
20/1
K R Dryden
Tommy Berry (53)
20/1
6g Denman (AUS) x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.4
8/1
Ms J Graham
Tim Clark (57.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
7
3.7
8/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K O'Hara (53)
8/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Miss Midas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.1
100/1
Ms J Hoy
J Ford (53)
100/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
4.3
8/1
R P Northam
R Dolan (51)
8/1
4m Olympus (AUS) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
D A Williams
S Clipperton (54)
20/1
11
6.0
40/1
Terry Evans
C W Brown (53)
40/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Miss January (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 2 - Ranvet Power Formula (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.55 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
G D Hickman
Damian Lane (57)
10/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Paprika,
Lot 136 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Hickman Racing
2
0.2
10/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57)
10/1
3
0.4
30/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
30/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
4
0.5
8/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Worldly (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
1.3
100/1
K R Dryden
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
100/1
6
2.1
12/1
A R Coffey
J R Collett (58.5)
12/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.5
4/1
G A Ryan
J B McDonald (56)
4/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
2.9
30/1
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
30/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
3.1
11/2
M D Moroney
K McEvoy (59.5)
11/2
5g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.4
20/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (55.5)
20/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
4.6
15/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
15/2
12
6.4
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
M Zahra (58.5)
30/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Tyrolean (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
6.6
4/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (56)
4/1
14
10.7
Phuket (17)
40/1
A J Denham
C W Brown (53)
40/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Frank Packer (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.97 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
B Shinn (56.5)
9/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x The Glitzy One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 445 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
1.5
15/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
15/4
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
1.7
20/1
John Thompson
S Clipperton (56.5)
20/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 141 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
1.9
20/1
R and M Freedman
J B McDonald (54.5)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.0
10/1
J G Sargent
B Avdulla (54.5)
10/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Shez Sinsational (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
6
3.0
15/8
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/8
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Secret Indulgence (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.3
Carif (5)
7/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
7/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
Bjorn Baker
Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
9
5.3
11/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (54.5)
11/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
5.4
100/1
S I Singleton
J Ford (56.5)
100/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Tabby (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
J G Sargent
S R Weatherley (56.5)
100/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
12
9.5
Blast (7)
150/1
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
150/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Party Hard (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - J H B Carr Stks (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.17 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10/1
James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara (54)
10/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Runes (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.1
2/1
John Thompson
Damian Lane (54)
2/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 245 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
3
0.3
6/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54)
6/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.1
13/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
13/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fuji Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
1.2
Etana (9)
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Tommy Berry (54)
10/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Pink Siris (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.3
12/1
P and P Snowden
R Dolan (54)
12/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.1
Eawase (2)
16/1
P and P Snowden
B Prebble (55)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Karuta Queen (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
2.3
14/1
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (54)
14/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Furline (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
2.9
14/1
Brad Widdup
J R Collett (54)
14/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Pravana (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
4.7
15/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (57)
15/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
8.2
30/1
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (55)
30/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.0
30/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (54)
30/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Grenada Road (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
14.1
100/1
Peter Robl
J Ford (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Japan Racing Association Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.65 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
40/1
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2
1.3
8/1
P and P Snowden
J Ford (53)
8/1
5g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 195 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
2.6
50/1
David Payne
Tommy Berry (53)
50/1
Lot 318 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
3.1
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (53)
10/1
6g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
6
3.4
9/1
G M Begg
Damian Lane (54)
9/1
7
3.6
14/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56.5)
14/1
7g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
8
5.1
5/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
5/2
9
6.1
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
K McEvoy (59)
20/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
10
6.3
11/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
11/1
8g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
6.4
11/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (55.5)
11/2
7g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
12
7.4
12/1
Ms K Waugh
J R Collett (54)
12/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
13
7.6
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
12/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
14
9.1
25/1
Tony McEvoy
S Clipperton (53)
25/1
Race 6 - Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.31 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/8
Richard Litt
J Parr (56.5)
15/8
2c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 137 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Galletta Constructions Co. Pty Ltd
2
1.5
13/8
C Maher and D Eustace
J B McDonald (54.5)
13/8
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Maastricht (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
Lot 215 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbred Ltd
3
2.3
10/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (54.5)
10/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
3.8
8/1
G A Ryan
B Prebble (56.5)
8/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.0
50/1
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
50/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.1
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56.5)
16/1
2c Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.6
Chia (12)
60/1
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (54.5)
60/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.1
Vinco (3)
20/1
Tony McEvoy
J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.3
100/1
David Payne
J R Collett (56.5)
100/1
11
8.6
Persan (7)
40/1
David Payne
B Shinn (56.5)
40/1
2c Pierro (AUS) x Ofcourseican (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
14.4
150/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (56.5)
150/1
Race 7 - All Aged Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.64 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
13/4
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (59)
13/4
4h Pierro (AUS) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 478 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
2
0.4
7/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
7/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
40/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
40/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 42 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: T Magnier / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Nordic Racing & Breeding / J Blaxland
4
1.0
20/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (57)
20/1
5
1.2
Manuel (7)
20/1
Tony McEvoy
B Shinn (59)
20/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.1
6/1
K A Lees
J B McDonald (59)
6/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
2.2
100/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (59)
100/1
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
8
2.5
7/1
Charlie Appleby
K McEvoy (59)
7/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Savannah Belle (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
2.9
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (57)
20/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
3.2
150/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (57)
150/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
4.7
25/1
L Smith
S Clipperton (59)
25/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
12
5.0
30/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (57)
30/1
13
5.4
25/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (59)
25/1
Race 8 - Hall Mark Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.61 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
James Cummings
K McEvoy (57)
7/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jetski,
2
0.3
16/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (57)
16/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Lot 431 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
3
0.5
50/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (57)
50/1
Lot 632 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
4
0.6
13/2
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
13/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
0.8
15/2
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (58)
15/2
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
6
1.0
80/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (54)
80/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tarcoola Diamond (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
1.1
13/8
James Cummings
J B McDonald (59)
13/8
8
2.1
Tyzone (8)
8/1
A J Edmonds
B Shinn (57)
8/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
2.6
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (59.5)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
2.8
12/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (59)
12/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
4.3
150/1
John Thompson
S Clipperton (57)
150/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 9 - Jcdecaux (Bm100) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.10 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (53)
11/2
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Anything But,
Lot 211 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills/Whitby Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/1
R and M Freedman
S Clipperton (55)
15/1
Lot 543 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
3
0.3
11/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (52)
11/4
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Lot 607 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
7/2
K A Lees
J B McDonald (55)
7/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
5
1.8
60/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (60)
60/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.2
15/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
15/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
4.4
Flow (4)
14/1
James Cummings
C W Brown (58.5)
14/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.6
11/1
J A O'Shea
R Dolan (51)
11/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (60)
20/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
5.4
20/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53.5)
20/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
5.9
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58.5)
30/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Shock Pak (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
13
9.3
100/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1