RANDWICK - Saturday, February 16

Race 1 - Pierro Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.39 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Tenley (9)
9/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (54)
9/1
2
1.8
12/1
Peter Robl
S Clipperton (56)
12/1
Lot 1054 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robl Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.0
Jonah (2)
8/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (56)
8/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 194 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar Farm / Raffels Racing
4
2.3
15/4
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
15/4
5
2.6
11/2
T J Gollan
J Bowman (56)
11/2
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54)
20/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Phantom Queen (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
3.5
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
4/1
2c Pierro (AUS) x Blazing Snitzel (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
4.0
66/1
Brad Widdup
A Adkins (54)
66/1
2f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
7.3
30/1
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (54)
30/1
10
7.4
13/4
G A Ryan
B Prebble (56)
13/4
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fine Bubbles (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
11
13.2
100/1
Paul Messara
A Hyeronimus (56)
100/1
2g Toronado (IRE) x Push And Shove (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.29 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T J Robinson
R Dolan (52.5)
11/2
5g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Finno, Murrumbidgee,
2
0.1
13/2
T P Donnelly
K McEvoy (53)
13/2
5g Le Havre (IRE) x Capitelli (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
0.3
40/1
Luke Pepper
J Ford (53)
40/1
4m Roadhog (AUS) x Star Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.1
20/1
K R Dryden
B Prebble (56)
20/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
3.4
8/1
Todd Smart
Tim Clark (53.5)
8/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Speeding Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.2
Trumbo (14)
20/1
Mick Miladinovic
A Hyeronimus (56)
20/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Cannshe (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.3
Haames (6)
15/2
Colt Prosser
A Adkins (53.5)
15/2
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
4.5
Weston (4)
9/1
Wayne Seelin
B Avdulla (56)
9/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
4.9
20/1
Mitchell Beer
S R Weatherley (57.5)
20/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aragonce (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
7.9
6/4
Garry Worsnop
J Bowman (60)
6/4
4g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
9.4
80/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (53)
80/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Georgian Queen (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Hurun Report Cup (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.71 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
16/1
R and L Price
A Adkins (52)
16/1
5m Curata Storm (AUS) x Terrera (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
2
0.5
9/10
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
9/10
4m Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 355 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
0.7
8/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (59)
8/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Sunshine Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
J G Sargent
Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Zona (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.2
7/1
Ms J Graham
A Hyeronimus (56)
7/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
G K White
S Clipperton (56)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
2.6
10/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
10/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
4.1
14/1
John Thompson
J Parr (59)
14/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
8.6
Resort (11)
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (53)
20/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Lunar New Year (Bm88) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.21 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
4/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Jeweliana,
Lot 1918 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Rockhampton Jockey Club
2
1.8
6/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54)
6/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Top Cuban (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 395 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
3.1
100/1
J G Sargent
G Schofield (54.5)
100/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Macavelli Miss (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 40 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services & Cummings & Cummings
4
3.6
Alart (12)
80/1
Ms J Bowen
A Adkins (53)
80/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.7
Paret (5)
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
11/2
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Enduja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
R and M Freedman
R Dolan (59.5)
30/1
7
6.0
11/1
Richard Litt
Rachel King (54.5)
11/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.1
10/1
A Newing
M McGuren (55)
10/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Bambolear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.9
9/2
D A Williams
K McEvoy (60.5)
9/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Cherry Tree (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
10
9.1
80/1
K A Lees
B Prebble (58.5)
80/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
18.3
80/1
C E Conners
S Clipperton (58)
80/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Bolero Queen (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Southern Cross Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.16 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
30/1
C J Waller
S Clipperton (54.5)
30/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Master Gold, Shubawi,
Lot 169 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
Lot 143 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: KP Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
11/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (59)
11/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1283 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
0.3
9/10
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (53)
9/10
Lot 33 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
0.8
10/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (58)
10/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.0
11/1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (56)
11/1
6
1.2
Noire (5)
8/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
1.8
20/1
T J Bartley
A Adkins (53)
20/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Turbo Rose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
2.0
5/1
John Thompson
J Bowman (59)
5/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
5.0
30/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (53)
30/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dushanbe (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Apollo Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.88 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Winx (5)
1/10
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
1/10
7m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
2.3
10/1
Patrick Webster
S Clipperton (59)
10/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.3
50/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57)
50/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Windsor (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 579 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
4
4.4
150/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (59)
150/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
30/1
6
7.9
25/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
25/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
7
9.4
50/1
Anthony Freedman
Tim Clark (57)
50/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
8
10.4
100/1
C J Waller
J Ford (59)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
Race 7 - Light Fingers Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.12 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Lustre Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.3
15/1
C J Waller
J Ford (56)
15/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Cabernet (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 691 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.1
20/1
James Cummings
B Prebble (56)
20/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.6
14/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (56)
14/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
2/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Found The One (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
2.0
15/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
15/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
2.2
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
11/1
8
2.4
60/1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (56)
60/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
9
3.2
11/4
K A Lees
K McEvoy (56)
11/4
3f Frankel (GB) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.4
Oohood (1)
15/2
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (56)
15/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
11
5.5
Autumn (11)
66/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Clipperton (56)
66/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Spring Venture (USA) (Spring At Last (USA))
Race 8 - Triscay Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.83 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Alassio (10)
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (53)
10/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Cinque (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Sport Chic,
Lot 529 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
2
0.2
13/4
James Cummings
R Dolan (53)
13/4
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Trim (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
2.2
11/2
David Pfieffer
K McEvoy (58)
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Beckworth (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 365 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer:
4
2.3
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (55)
8/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
7/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (54)
30/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
3.4
9/2
K A Lees
J Bowman (58)
9/2
8
3.5
40/1
L J Hatch
A Adkins (53)
40/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
5.3
Frolic (8)
20/1
E O'Rourke and M Freedman
S Clipperton (53)
20/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.5
Jorda (13)
40/1
James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
6.0
20/1
K A Lees
B Prebble (56.5)
20/1
12
6.3
10/1
P Stokes
Rachel King (53)
10/1
Race 9 - Chinese Fest. Of Racing (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.19 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Penske (4)
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (58)
7/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Princess Natural (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 115 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
2
2.3
15/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (52)
15/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.3
9/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (54)
9/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
Joseph Pride
S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Skip Along (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.6
40/1
C Maher and D Eustace
J Bowman (57)
40/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.1
40/1
C J Waller
R Dolan (51)
40/1
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
7
4.5
100/1
R and M Freedman
A Adkins (58.5)
100/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.7
15/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55.5)
15/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Tuesday Joy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
6.0
13/2
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (56.5)
13/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
6.5
12/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
11
6.7
Brazen (9)
40/1
B F Cavanough
J Ford (55.5)
40/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sirenese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
11.2
25/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
P Scorse (60)
25/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Cinder Bella (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
13
12.7
100/1
Matthew Smith
Rachel King (52.5)
100/1
5g Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Ventiane (GER) (Konigstiger (GER))