RANDWICK - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Silver Shadow Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.83 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (56)
11/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 8/04/2017, Percy Sykes, 1200m
Lot 358 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
Alizee (5)
6/4
James Cummings
G Schofield (55)
6/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.4
15/8
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (55)
15/8
Lot 613 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
4
2.8
16/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (57)
16/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55)
20/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Randwick Mayor's Cup (Bm89) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.69 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
R A Freedman
G Schofield (59.5)
16/1
7g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Last start: 4 - Randwick 5/08/2017, John & Denise Cobcroft (Bm85), 2400m
2
0.2
4/6
C J Waller
J Bowman (61)
4/6
5g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
3
6.0
13/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56)
13/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
4
7.8
10/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53.5)
10/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
5
11.2
6/1
Allan Kehoe
B Shinn (58)
6/1
6
12.5
100/1
J W Scobie
Ms K O'Hara (53)
100/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
22.7
8/1
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (53)
8/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Prerequisite (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Harvey Norman Tab Highway (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.38 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
R P Northam
J Bowman (56)
13/4
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Key To The City (AUS) (Playing Hours (USA))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 29/07/2017, Tab Highway Plate (C3), 1500m
2
2.3
9/2
B F Cavanough
G Schofield (59)
9/2
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 331 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
2.4
Chadana (13)
10/1
K Dryden and S Collings
B Shinn (55.5)
10/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Lot 157 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: K Dryden
4
2.7
20/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Ford (59)
20/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
5
3.0
15/1
D A Williams
K McEvoy (57.5)
15/1
6
3.1
5/2
M J Dunn
T Angland (55)
5/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.7
15/2
B F Cavanough
Tommy Berry (57.5)
15/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
4.1
40/1
D A Williams
C Reith (59)
40/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
K Dryden and S Collings
A Adkins (57.5)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Iresistabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.5
40/1
A J Foran
Tim Clark (57)
40/1
11
6.6
Kingia (9)
50/1
P J Morgan
Ms K O'Hara (57)
50/1
12
8.0
50/1
Todd Smart
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
50/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Dabba Dancer (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
13
8.7
100/1
D S Smith
J Kehoe (59)
100/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Cabena (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Broccolini (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.57 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (60.5)
3/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Last start: 8 - Rosehill 18/03/2017, Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas, 2000m
2
0.3
9/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58)
9/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.6
9/2
James Cummings
J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
2.5
Ebenos (9)
9/2
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (53)
9/2
5
2.6
8/1
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (53)
8/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
L J Hatch
Michael Murphy (52)
16/1
7
3.7
8/1
G A Ryan
G Schofield (60.5)
8/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Bonne Bouche (AUS) (Imperial Baron (AUS))
8
4.8
11/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (58.5)
11/1
9
5.8
Embley (6)
11/1
Bjorn Baker
K McEvoy (57)
11/1
Race 5 - Up & Coming (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.76 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
P and P Snowden
A Adkins (53.5)
11/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Nocturnelle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 22/07/2017, Atc Member For A Day Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Nasaayim,
Lot 476 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tommy Berry (53)
9/2
Lot 513 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Mount Hallowell Stud / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Julian Blaxland
3
2.5
5/1
James Cummings
J Ford (53)
5/1
3c Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.6
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Avdulla (56)
10/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.7
25/1
David Payne
Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.8
6/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (61)
6/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Treppes (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
7
2.9
10/1
James Cummings
M J Walker (54.5)
10/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.4
Cuba (10)
20/1
John Thompson
G Schofield (53.5)
20/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Tabasco Kitten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.9
9/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53.5)
9/4
3c So You Think (NZ) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Warwick Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.87 (32.93)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Winx (7)
1/10
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
1/10
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 8/04/2017, Queen Elizabeth Stakes, 2000m
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
0.2
20/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Lot 127 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
25/1
Lot 177 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ms Amanda Skiffington
4
1.7
100/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (59)
100/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.0
50/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
50/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
4.5
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58.5)
25/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Pontiana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
G A Ryan
G Schofield (58.5)
30/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
8
5.4
150/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (59)
150/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Toy Show Qlty (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.96 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55)
8/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Redeeming Lass (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 14 - Scone 13/05/2017, Emirates Pk Dark Jewel Classic, 1400m
Lot 15 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.2
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (55)
3/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Lot 183 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
0.4
2/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (53)
2/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Imposingly (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 56 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willets
4
0.7
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Tommy Berry (53)
12/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.2
10/1
Ms K Waugh
A Adkins (53)
10/1
6
2.1
11/1
R T Leemon
K McEvoy (53)
11/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.1
16/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (59.5)
16/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
3.9
30/1
Matthew Dale
Rachel King (53)
30/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Hippy (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
4.5
15/2
S I Singleton
J Ford (53)
15/2
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Shazee (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
6.2
66/1
K Dryden and S Collings
Ms K O'Hara (53)
66/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Show County Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.06 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Deploy (6)
13/4
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (55.5)
13/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 4 - Doomben 24/06/2017, Ubet W.J. Healy Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Quandialla, Red Hearts, Without Peer, Wokurna,
Lot 382 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
2
0.2
16/1
B F Cavanough
G Schofield (54)
16/1
Lot 180 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
8/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (56)
8/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (56.5)
10/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
2.3
11/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53.5)
11/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Irish Lights (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.4
11/2
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (53.5)
11/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Flame Of Sydney (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.6
7/2
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
7/2
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.4
40/1
S I Singleton
J Ford (53.5)
40/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Accretion (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 9 - Primo (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.72 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
M C Conners
B Shinn (55)
13/4
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tails Wins (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 5 - Randwick 22/07/2017, Sydney Spring Carnival (Bm75), 1000m
Winning siblings: Super One,
Lot 449 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
20/1
P M Perry
Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Cruisy Lady (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 785 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry
Lot 67 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$31,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: ROYSTON STUD
3
2.0
6/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
6/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 421 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
4
2.7
20/1
Aleacia Bennett
Ms R Murray (53)
20/1
5
2.8
Clipper (10)
15/8
Matthew Dale
A Adkins (53.5)
15/8
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Bellbird Hill (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
3.3
25/1
Ms E Potowski
T Angland (56)
25/1
7
4.3
30/1
G Portelli
Tim Clark (56)
30/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
G D Hickman
Rachel King (55)
30/1
8g Reset (AUS) x More Laurels (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.8
9/1
Bjorn Baker
Deanne Panya (57)
9/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
10
6.0
7/1
G D Hickman
J Bowman (60.5)
7/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))