RANDWICK - Saturday, April 1

Race 1 - Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.74 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/4
R W Smerdon
J Bowman (56.5)
15/4
2g Starcraft (NZ) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 5 - Caulfield 25/02/2017, Blue Diamond Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Manabar,
Lot 149 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.3
15/4
G A Ryan
M Zahra (56.5)
15/4
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gosetgo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 272 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
4.6
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (54.5)
7/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 82 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Emirates Park
4
4.9
5/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.5)
5/1
5
5.2
Alizee (9)
15/4
J A O'Shea
J Moreira (54.5)
15/4
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.3
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
K McEvoy (56.5)
9/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Family Breakup (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.1
60/1
A and E Cummings
B Avdulla (56.5)
60/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
8
6.2
150/1
G W Moore
B Shinn (56.5)
150/1
9
6.9
80/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (56.5)
80/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x Fleeting Touch (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Race 2 - Carbine Club (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.03 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
9/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Adonia Queen (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Last start: 8 - Randwick 4/03/2017, Randwick Guineas, 1600m
Lot 48 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
2
3.5
11/8
R W Smerdon
L Nolen (56)
11/8
Lot 292 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
3.6
20/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
20/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 642 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
5.5
20/1
Brent Stanley
L Currie (56)
20/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.2
9/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (55)
9/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
7.7
7/2
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (57)
7/2
3g Benfica (AUS) x Talent Time (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
14.9
30/1
J F Moloney
B Avdulla (56)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maritess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Chairman's Hcp (2600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:52.49 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
6/4
D K Weir
Craig Williams (58)
6/4
5g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 18/03/2017, Irresistible Pools Manion Cup, 2400m
2
2.0
7/2
Robert Hickmott
B Melham (56.5)
7/2
5g Galileo (IRE) x Dietrich (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
2.8
15/2
J G Sargent
B Avdulla (55.5)
15/2
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 832 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
4
6.3
9/2
J A O'Shea
J Moreira (55.5)
9/2
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
10.1
16/1
C J Waller
Z Purton (58)
16/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Bon Nuit (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
6
13.3
25/1
J R Wheeler
J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
14.1
15/1
M D Moroney
Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/1
8
15.9
50/1
Jason Attard
Tim Clark (55.5)
50/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Country Championship Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.63 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $388,000
1
30/1
Ms C Rode
B Shinn (56)
30/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Motown Melody (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Grafton 13/02/2017, Nrra Country C'ship Qual (C5), 1400m
Lot 159 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
11/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (56)
11/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 413 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: R Northam
Lot 122 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: R.& R. Northam, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
200/1
Dar Lunn
C Reith (56)
200/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 230 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Frater
4
2.8
8/1
Paul Messara
Mitchell Bell (56)
8/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Caerless (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
D A Williams
J Ford (54)
6/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
3.2
13/2
Ms G Williams
K McEvoy (56)
13/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Orchard Glory (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
3.3
25/1
James Hatch
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
25/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Moss Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
M P Quinn
A Adkins (56)
20/1
3c Pluck (USA) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
W T Wilkes
C W Brown (54)
25/1
10
7.8
25/1
Andrew Dale
N Souquet (59)
25/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Carluke (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
11
9.1
15/1
Anne-Marie Ruttley
J Moreira (56)
15/1
4g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
9.2
11/4
M J Dunn
J Bowman (56)
11/4
13
13.0
20/1
T S Howlett
Craig Williams (56)
20/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
14
13.8
80/1
G J Colvin
B P Ward (56)
80/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Edge Of Eternity (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
15
22.9
16/1
David J Smith
K Jennings (59)
16/1
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
16
27.6
10/1
Cody Morgan
T Angland (56)
10/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Super Milli (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 5 - P J Bell Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.35 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Diddums (20)
20/1
G A Ryan
S Clipperton (54)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Raheights (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Warwick Farm 8/03/2017, Casino Prince@vinery (Bm67), 1200m
Lot 600 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (55)
6/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
2.6
25/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54)
25/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 196 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Range Park, Baerami, NSW
Buyer: Landsdowne Park
4
4.7
30/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
5
5.8
16/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (54)
16/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Gibraltar Campion (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.0
16/1
C J Waller
Z Purton (54)
16/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.1
11/8
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56)
11/8
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.2
11/1
Brent Stanley
L Currie (55.5)
11/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
9
7.3
Manaya (11)
30/1
Michael Costa
B Melham (55)
30/1
10
7.4
66/1
J A O'Shea
J Moreira (54)
66/1
11
8.5
Exocet (16)
30/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J R Collett (54)
30/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
10.7
8/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
8/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Ruth's Secret (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
13
11.3
10/1
G A Ryan
C W Brown (55)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Icedginger (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
16.3
30/1
P M Perry
D Yendall (54)
30/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Royal Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
18.8
25/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
25/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Wonder (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Inglis Sires' (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.15 (38.49)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56.5)
7/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Flame Of Sydney (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 4/03/2017, Todman Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Not Listenin'tome, Primavera, Quick Spur,
Lot 228 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.8
15/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Z Purton (56.5)
15/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Subsequent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 99 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
1.6
16/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Treppes (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
4.2
40/1
P Morgan
S Baster (56.5)
40/1
2c Nicconi (AUS) x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
4.4
Tulip (15)
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (54.5)
13/4
2f Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.8
16/1
P M Perry
Damian Lane (56.5)
16/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.1
Frolic (14)
11/4
M J Freedman
Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/4
2f Husson (ARG) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.0
15/1
J A O'Shea
J Moreira (56.5)
15/1
9
6.5
30/1
John Thompson
J Ford (54.5)
30/1
2f Onemorenomore (AUS) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
8.4
Menari (2)
11/1
G A Ryan
C W Brown (56.5)
11/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
8.7
Astoria (13)
20/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56.5)
20/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
12
10.1
30/1
Mark Newnham
G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maltese (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
10.7
25/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (56.5)
25/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Mirror Mirror (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
14
11.5
Aspect (10)
40/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
40/1
2c Pluck (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
15
14.0
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56.5)
60/1
2c Moshe (AUS) x Divine Lady (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
16
14.8
30/1
G Portelli
B Melham (56.5)
30/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheetara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Australian Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:38.18 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
Damian Lane (56.5)
13/2
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Orinda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 25/03/2017, Tulloch Stakes, 2000m
Lot 580 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
2
0.8
25/1
G A Ryan
J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
3
0.9
30/1
D R Brideoake
L Nolen (56.5)
30/1
Lot 82 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
2.1
14/1
C Maher
M Zahra (56.5)
14/1
3c Domesday (AUS) x Ruddigore (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
13/8
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
13/8
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
5.4
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Pontiana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.5
10/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
10/1
8
9.6
100/1
P M Perry
Z Purton (56.5)
100/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
9.8
10/1
T Busuttin and N Young
J Bowman (56.5)
10/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Asmahan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.1
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J Moreira (56.5)
20/1
11
12.8
14/1
R E Laing
K McEvoy (56.5)
14/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
24.3
200/1
J G Sargent
B Avdulla (56.5)
200/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
50.0
150/1
Mark Newnham
T Angland (56.5)
150/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Mill Duckie (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 8 - T J Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.44 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/2
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 18/03/2017, China Horse Club George Ryder, 1500m
Lot 253 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
2
0.2
English (12)
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (56.5)
11/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
Matthew Dale
J Moreira (58.5)
20/1
Lot 63 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Dale
4
3.3
Tivaci (11)
30/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (58.5)
30/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Breccia (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.7
10/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
10/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x O'Fortuna (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
5.2
5/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
5/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.7
10/1
Peter Gelagotis
B Melham (58.5)
10/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
6.0
Derryn (15)
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
50/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Munhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.4
50/1
G Portelli
Craig Williams (58.5)
50/1
7h California Dane (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.4
8/1
Bryce Heys
J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4h Thorn Park (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
11
8.3
40/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (58.5)
40/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.7
40/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (58.5)
40/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Xaaranthe (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
13
10.0
Astern (13)
6/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56.5)
6/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
14
12.5
40/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
40/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rockabubble (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
15
16.0
40/1
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (58.5)
40/1
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 9 - Doncaster Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.17 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
30/1
J A O'Shea
Z Purton (55)
30/1
6g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 11/03/2017, Ajax Stakes, 1500m
2
0.5
6/1
Patrick Webster
B Shinn (55.5)
6/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.0
60/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (52.5)
60/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Saywaan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 376 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
4.5
11/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (56.5)
11/1
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (57)
20/1
6
5.7
12/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (53)
12/1
5g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
7
6.2
50/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (51)
50/1
8
8.1
12/1
S P Nichols
D Yendall (52)
12/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
9
8.3
Hey Doc (15)
16/1
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (52)
16/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Heyington Honey (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
9.5
13/2
J A O'Shea
J Moreira (51)
13/2
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.7
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (53)
5/1
6g Notnowcato (GB) x Flag (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
12
10.0
12/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (52)
12/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
13
10.2
100/1
Jason Attard
Ms K O'Hara (51.5)
100/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
14
11.2
100/1
M, W and J Hawkes
A Adkins (51)
100/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
15
11.8
15/4
K A Lees
J Bowman (56.5)
15/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
16
13.4
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55)
25/1
17
14.7
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (54)
60/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Dibiya (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
18
17.6
60/1
G Portelli
Katelyn Mallyon (51)
60/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
19
17.9
50/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
50/1
20
24.6
30/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (53)
30/1
5h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 10 - Adrian Knox Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.34 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
John Thompson
J R Collett (56)
20/1
3f Authorized (IRE) x Try This (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Kembla Grange 10/03/2017, Shalaa At Arrowfield Mdn Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Love To Live,
2
0.1
5/1
R T Leemon
K McEvoy (57.5)
5/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 32 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Leemon
3
4.6
25/1
A J Edmonds
J Bowman (56)
25/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Prestigious (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
6.4
25/1
A and E Cummings
B Shinn (56)
25/1
5
7.1
8/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
8/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Steamheat (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
6
7.2
20/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (58)
20/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Olympiad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
9.3
25/1
John Thompson
D Yendall (56)
25/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.7
7/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56)
7/2
9
10.4
Usena (16)
25/1
J C Coyle
Z Purton (56)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Trina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
10
10.9
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
15/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Espalita (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
11
13.3
13/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
13/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Zahani (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
15.2
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
C W Brown (56)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
22.0
40/1
K Dryden and S Collings
C Reith (56)
40/1
3f Helenus (AUS) x Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
14
26.0
13/2
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56)
13/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
15
31.5
25/1
K A Lees
D Oliver (56)
25/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Operetta Lass (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
16
32.1
30/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (56)
30/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Approve (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))