PUKEKOHE PARK - Thursday, February 28

Race 1 - Ssangyong Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:14.24 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
Ben Ropiha
M J McNab (56.5)
15/2
4m Azamour (IRE) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beaudastorm, Clapathunda,
2
6.0
13/4
Debbie Sweeney
O P Bosson (58)
13/4
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
8.3
7/2
B W Foote
T N Harris (56)
7/2
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 804 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
Lot 201 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.5
7/1
R James and R Wellwood
S T Collett (56)
7/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
8.6
80/1
M and K Murdoch
S M McKay (56.5)
80/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Lady Francesca (NZ) (Blazing Keel (AUS))
6
9.6
Valmur (9)
7/2
I C Marks
A J Calder (56.5)
7/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Ever Clever (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
10.3
30/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (55.5)
30/1
8
11.5
40/1
B W Hawtin
L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Perfect Paradise (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
15.8
16/1
J W Bell
T D Thornton (58.5)
16/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
18.5
25/1
P A Stevens
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
25/1
11
19.8
25/1
C J Wood
J K Riddell (58)
25/1
3g Power (GB) x Workingclass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
19.9
50/1
J M Simons
T Yanagida (55.5)
50/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Rubimill (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
69.5
60/1
S B Marsh
D A Mansour (56)
60/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x St J'adore (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
Race 2 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:15.50 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
R B Priscott
T Yanagida (55.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Nothing Compares,
Lot 569 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
1.3
16/1
R D Collett
S T Collett (58.5)
16/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lunar Eclipse (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 382 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
3
2.8
9/2
P and D Williams
A J Calder (58)
9/2
3f Camelot (GB) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 381 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Jamieson Park
4
2.9
7/2
R James and R Wellwood
S C Spratt (59)
7/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
40/1
J A Price
C J Grylls (58)
40/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (NZ) (Hennessy (USA))
6
5.9
50/1
P P Mirabelli
L H Satherley (57)
50/1
7
6.9
12/1
Ms L Anderson
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
8
8.5
16/1
C B Stevenson
A F Jones (58)
16/1
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Zeeanic (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
9
10.7
12/1
S J McKee
M J McNab (57)
12/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
10
11.6
5/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
M Cameron (59)
5/2
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Mirandola (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Splice Construction Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.36 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
9/1
2c Showcasing (GB) x Danasia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.2
3/1
J W Richards
C J Grylls (55.5)
3/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
Lot 241 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
12/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
12/1
Lot 112 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 249 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
Lot 406 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ballymore Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
0.7
40/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J L Waddell (57.5)
40/1
2g Toronado (IRE) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
5/2
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Raziyya Of Sydney (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
P and D Williams
S T Collett (55.5)
8/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Chinchilla Rose (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
2.4
Dundrum (10)
40/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56)
40/1
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Ballycahill (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
8
3.5
25/1
P and D Williams
C E Lammas (57.5)
25/1
2g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
9.6
5/2
P and D Williams
A J Calder (55.5)
5/2
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Snow Blitz (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Counties Home Loans & Ins. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.28 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
S D Cole
M Cameron (58)
8/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gracehill, Killarney, Neeson,
Lot 759 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
2
0.1
7/2
S B Marsh
T N Harris (58.5)
7/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Go Our Dana (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 318 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: RJ & SA Investments
3
0.9
25/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (56)
25/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Frankly (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 171 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
1.1
13/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (58.5)
13/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x True Malt (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (58)
30/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Oodles (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
3.6
Hetty (11)
2/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (53)
2/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Commentate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
D J Danis (56)
25/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.8
16/1
N W Tiley
S T Collett (58)
16/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
8.0
15/2
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58)
15/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.1
Michiko (15)
100/1
Ms M Saunders
A J Calder (56.5)
100/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
10.0
Puddles (12)
10/1
Alexander Rae
S M McKay (56)
10/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Sky Shower (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Haunui Farm (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.99 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (56)
15/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Grand Bird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 516 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: S Ritchie
Lot 144 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
6/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (59.5)
6/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 187 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
9/1
Logan Hall
T Yanagida (53)
9/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Kellana Jewel (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
4
1.7
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (56.5)
9/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.9
14/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (59)
14/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Prize Lady (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
C R McCarroll
J L Waddell (57)
7/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Brooklands Bowl (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.5
30/1
K W Morton
C Dell (54)
30/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Senagalia (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
4.1
15/8
M and K Murdoch
O P Bosson (59.5)
15/8
9
5.0
8/1
M G Forbes
M J McNab (57.5)
8/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Accompli (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
9.4
25/1
Ms M Saunders
A J Calder (55.5)
25/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Wychwood Farm (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.77 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/4
J W Richards
N M Abu Bakar (54.5)
9/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lyrids,
Lot 476 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$95,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 147 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$205,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
13/2
S D Cole
J K Riddell (58.5)
13/2
Lot 546 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 25 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: M Devcich
Lot 164 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$110,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr S Cole
3
0.4
9/4
R D Collett
A J Calder (55.5)
9/4
4m All American (AUS) x Do Gooda (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 500 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
4
2.4
12/1
Ms C Cameron
D J Danis (56.5)
12/1
4g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Rush'n Red (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
5
4.7
O'Hara (4)
11/4
C W Cole
S T Collett (58)
11/4
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Limerick (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.5
12/1
Ms S Logan
T N Harris (60.5)
12/1
5g Redwood (GB) x For Love (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
7
7.8
25/1
Ms R Whiteside
T D Thornton (56)
25/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 7 - Chooky's Auto Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.46 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (58)
3/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Mahalangur,
Lot 78 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
Choulee (11)
7/2
C R McCarroll
J L Waddell (57)
7/2
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Cappy Rix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
3
2.1
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
9/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Day Tripper (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
Ms S Logan
J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Sans Souci (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
5.2
10/1
Ms M Falconer
T Yanagida (55.5)
10/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Copybook (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
A W Pike
T N Harris (58)
20/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Like Me Wild (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.1
7/2
M and K Murdoch
O P Bosson (58)
7/2
8
8.4
50/1
A W Pike
D A Mansour (58)
50/1
3g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Howbaddouneedit (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
12.8
14/1
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (58.5)
14/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
13.0
50/1
T and M Carter
D J Danis (56.5)
50/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Irish Dream (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Oscar On Main Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.84 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (57)
30/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord Barrington, Parsifal,
Lot 648 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
2
0.2
6/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (56.5)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bohemian Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
3
1.0
14/1
Ms M Falconer
T N Harris (58.5)
14/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Joan's Best (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 937 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
Lot 27 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Poplar Lodge
4
2.5
6/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58)
6/4
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
R and R Rogers
S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Free Form (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.9
Rusavy (1)
7/4
C J Wood
A J Calder (58.5)
7/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Kahurangi (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.2
Seemax (10)
25/1
M D Wallace
D A Mansour (56.5)
25/1
9
13.3
10/1
F T Ritchie
C J Grylls (56)
10/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Show Up (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
15.7
Balega (4)
100/1
R T Wells
D J Danis (56.5)
100/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Xspectastar (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
Race 9 - Karaka Accounting Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.79 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
Lot 148 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.1
16/1
Ms L M Laing
S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Raadisi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 631 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.4
15/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
15/4
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 684 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
1.9
Babiche (13)
8/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (56.5)
8/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
66/1
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (58.5)
66/1
6
3.4
15/1
A W Pike
T N Harris (58)
15/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Creil (NZ) (Frenchpark (GB))
7
5.4
50/1
Ms L Anderson
J K Riddell (58)
50/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Spontaneous Miss (USA) (Riverman (USA))
8
5.6
66/1
M and K Murdoch
S M McKay (56.5)
66/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
10.0
13/2
S T Wenn
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
13/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Mi Starose (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
12.6
100/1
P G Tucker
C Dell (56.5)
100/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
12.7
60/1
Danny Crozier
L H Satherley (58)
60/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Pastel (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
14.6
25/1
M A Da Cruz
D J Danis (56.5)
25/1
13
21.0
30/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S C Spratt (58)
30/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Possum (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
14
23.7
100/1
S J McKee
C E Lammas (58)
100/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Santa Teresa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
31.8
20/1
M G Forbes
M J McNab (58)
20/1
3g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Rosegreen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 10 - Happy B'day Steve/Michelle Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.29 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (55)
11/1
Winning siblings: Bob, Hoofsain Bolt, Hvala, William Wallace,
2
1.0
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
L H Satherley (56)
5/1
Lot 1059 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
1.4
14/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58)
14/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Al Samoud (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
1.5
8/1
N W Tiley
S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Devil Child (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.3
30/1
S B Marsh
T N Harris (58.5)
30/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Shi Kin Fly (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
4.8
20/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Silk Spurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.1
9/4
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56)
9/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Midnight Ballet (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
11.1
9/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (58.5)
9/2
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Fairy Tale (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
14.6
30/1
Ms C Evans
T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Starina (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
15.8
20/1
K and G Opie
A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
11
19.5
80/1
M H Brosnan
S M McKay (58)
80/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Class Jewel (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
12
22.1
20/1
S J McKee
C E Lammas (56.5)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
24.2
30/1
Ms R Lockett
S C Spratt (58)
30/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))