PORT MACQUARIE - Friday, January 24

Race 1 - B-Safe Storage Solutions Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.70 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
J A Sprague
B Looker (59)
9/1
4g All American (AUS) x Anorder (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desxiri,
Lot 13 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: J Sprague
Lot 158 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds West Pingelly WA
Buyer:
Lot 179 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 171 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: G Mudgeway
2
1.8
Izzat (3)
25/1
Nathan Doyle
K Jennings (59)
25/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
3.3
Hitman (6)
14/1
Craig Ruttley
M Mc Guren (57.5)
14/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 280 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenthorne Park, Taree
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
4
3.7
50/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (55.5)
50/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
4.5
40/1
Ms R Dunn
Ms L Day (57)
40/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
R N Godbolt
D Mc Lellan (57.5)
20/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.2
8/11
Ms J Graham
R Thompson (57.5)
8/11
8
5.5
66/1
Ms C Rode
S Lisnyy (57)
66/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Empire Express (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.7
50/1
V B Jones
J Kehoe (59)
50/1
6g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
10
6.3
9/1
P M Perry
L P Rolls (55.5)
9/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Encostar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.8
10/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
10/1
12
7.2
150/1
Ms L Sheppard
Ms W Costin (59)
150/1
13
8.2
30/1
P M Perry
Brooke Stower (59)
30/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Tapenade (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
14
8.6
11/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
11/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Qahira (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 2 - Programmed Property Maint. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.32 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
G Prosser
Ms M Weir (55.5)
12/1
2
2.0
13/4
T J Bartley
G Buckley (57)
13/4
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 11 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
Lot 718 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
3.3
10/1
M J Dwyer
Ms B Hodder (54)
10/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Lady Astor (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 229 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Dwyer
4
3.4
8/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (59)
8/1
5
3.5
13/4
M P Quinn
L P Rolls (56)
13/4
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Continuously (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.7
9/2
W J Gavenlock
D Mc Lellan (54.5)
9/2
3f Dissident (AUS) x Ming Zhi Cosmos (FR) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
7
5.0
9/1
R N Godbolt
Qin Yong (58)
9/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Rocktruder (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (56)
20/1
9
9.3
60/1
B D Bellamy
Brooke Stower (56.5)
60/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Find Me A Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
10
10.2
15/1
S G Morton
B Looker (56.5)
15/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Near Time (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
11
10.7
40/1
T V Green
Ms R Murray (56.5)
40/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Lady Dynamo (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
11.4
150/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (55)
150/1
4m Supreme Class (AUS) x Official (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
16.4
60/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
60/1
14
23.0
200/1
D & R Simonetta
Paul Payne (54)
200/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Wickedness (USA) (War Front (USA))
Race 3 - Woodbridge Glass Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.19 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Mam'selle Harada (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
2
0.8
4/11
Nathan Doyle
K Jennings (58.5)
4/11
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Miss Montire (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
3.8
Balboa (16)
30/1
G Prosser
M Paget (55)
30/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Kapcat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
4.0
Sebago (2)
8/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (59)
8/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Italics (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
Glen Milligan
Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Dance Class (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
6
7.3
11/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms W Costin (55)
11/1
7
7.4
100/1
Ms A Lee
Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Secret Relations (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
8.7
20/1
W J Gavenlock
C G O'Brien (58)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
10.1
100/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
100/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Roccabianca (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
10
10.3
50/1
G L Woodward
D Mc Lellan (55)
50/1
11
11.5
12/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (59)
12/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Vandenne (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
12
11.7
150/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (55)
150/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Joplin (AUS) (Host (CHI))
13
15.1
150/1
Ms G Parker
Olivia Pickering (55)
150/1
5g Gasket (AUS) x Beautiful Bess (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
14
16.7
60/1
Reginald Wilkes
Ms G Mc Donnell (54.5)
60/1
3c Dark Cove (USA) x Capacious (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 4 - John Oxley Motors Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Nathan Doyle
K Jennings (56)
9/10
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Your Life Style (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 443 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
Lot 34 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
15/1
R N Godbolt
D Mc Lellan (54.5)
15/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 1947 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Neil Godbolt
3
4.8
13/4
D I Atkins
A Gibbons (60.5)
13/4
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Theophany (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 132 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
4
6.3
9/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (56.5)
9/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
5
8.1
11/1
Matthew McCudden
L P Rolls (55)
11/1
5m All American (AUS) x Diamond Delight (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
6
9.6
80/1
Kelly Barber
J Kehoe (54)
80/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
10.0
25/1
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
10.1
66/1
Jonathan Smith
J Grisedale (57)
66/1
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister City (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
10.2
40/1
Grant Marshall
R Spokes (55)
40/1
10
11.3
80/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
11
11.9
50/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (54)
50/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Albertical (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
16.7
25/1
N R Stewart
M Mc Guren (56.5)
25/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Bush Honey (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
17.6
60/1
A F Ryan
Olivia Pickering (52)
60/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
14
20.7
60/1
R A Bailey
Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Cheval Noir (AUS) (Eagle Rise (AUS))
Race 5 - Hire Port Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.71 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
G L Payne
Leah Kilner (56.5)
11/4
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delightful Dancer, Fudged, Vega De Lago,
Lot 751 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
13/2
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (54)
13/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 21 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: R Milligan
3
1.9
11/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
11/8
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Flowerchild (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 735 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.1
8/1
A F Ryan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
8/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Our Tigress (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
2.4
20/1
Cathy Chapman
L P Rolls (55)
20/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Tis Magical (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
6
3.6
66/1
W J Gavenlock
Ms L Day (54)
66/1
7
3.7
100/1
Ms J Lynch
Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
T S Howlett
K Jennings (56)
12/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Accomplishment (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.9
40/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (55)
40/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Apple Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.7
100/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (54)
100/1
8m Valixir (IRE) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
11
10.7
40/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
24.7
16/1
T V Green
Ms R Murray (56)
16/1
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Gypsy Diamond (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - The Provedores Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.44 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T P Croft
Liam Blanch (55)
12/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Advance Party, Mrs Martin,
Lot 234 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: T Croft
2
0.5
11/2
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (60)
11/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Belong To Many (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 59 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
0.7
11/1
R N Godbolt
Ms L Day (54)
11/1
Lot 324 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
4
1.1
Wolfram (17)
25/1
M P O'Neill
J Kehoe (54)
25/1
6g Al Aseel (AUS) x Horbury Terrace (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
1.4
25/1
M J Robinson
L P Rolls (55)
25/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Ruling Class (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
6
2.6
Persue (15)
20/1
B J Dodson
J Grisedale (54)
20/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Peria (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
2.7
50/1
G Prosser
M Paget (57)
50/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
2.8
14/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (55)
14/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Papoose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
3.0
16/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (57.5)
16/1
10
3.4
11/8
P M Perry
Brooke Stower (54.5)
11/8
3f Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
4.8
14/1
M J Dwyer
Ms B Hodder (59)
14/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Ranchy (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
12
5.7
40/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (54)
40/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
9.1
12/1
Jason Reilly
B Looker (54)
12/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Successfully (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
14
10.9
16/1
D B Campbell
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
16/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Star Of Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 7 - Balmoor Distributors (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.52 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (59)
5/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Mishki (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danishki, Honey Cat,
Lot 111 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Prosser Brothers Racing
Lot 76 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm Kootingal NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 227 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm, Kootingal
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
13/8
W J Gavenlock
B Looker (57)
13/8
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms W Costin (59.5)
12/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
R N Godbolt
D Mc Lellan (54)
12/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
2.9
Edea (16)
80/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (55)
80/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Spinner's Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.0
25/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
7
3.1
25/1
V B Jones
J Kehoe (60)
25/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.8
8/1
J L Jarvis
M Mc Guren (56.5)
8/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Shooting Sally (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
9
5.0
40/1
Terry Evans
M Paget (54.5)
40/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Miss January (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
10
5.7
9/2
M R Stitt
L P Rolls (58.5)
9/2
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Technology (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
11
5.8
66/1
G L Woodward
Leah Kilner (55)
66/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
6.0
25/1
P M Perry
Brooke Stower (58.5)
25/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
13
10.2
50/1
Mick O'Neill
J Grisedale (57.5)
50/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Wozza Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
14
23.1
30/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (58)
30/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Gt Nthn Queen Of North (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.75 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (55)
15/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Off The Planet (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Shining Star,
Lot 42 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Michael & Tracy Coman
2
1.5
6/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms W Costin (59.5)
6/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Inside Story (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
2.3
13/4
P A Smith
M Paget (54.5)
13/4
4m Killy (AUS) x Postcard (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
2.9
14/1
P M Perry
Brooke Stower (61)
14/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55)
12/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
J A Sprague
R Spokes (62)
9/1
6m Shellscrape (AUS) x Backwhereibelong (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
Jay Hopkins
Ashley Morgan (54)
25/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x I'm Taken (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
5.6
30/1
Melanie Bolwell
K Jennings (56)
30/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
10
5.7
9/1
M R Stitt
B Looker (54)
9/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
10.3
30/1
P M Perry
L P Rolls (58.5)
30/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 9 - Hastings Fresh Meats Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.68 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Matthew McCudden
L P Rolls (59)
8/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cliffs Of Belaura, Street Style,
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
1.0
11/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Kneeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 195 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
3
1.1
30/1
Terry Evans
M Paget (57)
30/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 44 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
1.2
Eurogem (16)
11/4
Ms J Graham
B Looker (54)
11/4
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Empire Express (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.3
11/2
K A Lees
G Buckley (60.5)
11/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Clear View (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
1.4
16/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (54)
16/1
7
1.9
20/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
3.0
80/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
80/1
9
3.4
Damit (6)
8/1
C Karakatsanis
Ms L Day (58.5)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Goldam (AUS) (Twining (USA))
10
3.5
9/1
Terry Evans
D Mc Lellan (59)
9/1
11
5.1
9/1
G N Nielsen
M Mc Guren (59)
9/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x No Looking Back (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
6.0
40/1
J A Sprague
R Thompson (61.5)
40/1
13
8.2
20/1
Ms L Sheppard
K Jennings (56.5)
20/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Parsa (USA) (Risen Star (USA))