PORT MACQUARIE - Friday, April 26

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.81 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
B A Partelle
B El-Issa (57)
2/1
3f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Dantains Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.3
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (56)
7/2
3
1.3
13/2
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (56.5)
13/2
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Danes Image (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
2.1
15/2
Luke Hilton
M McGuren (57)
15/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Writteninthestars (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
5
4.6
13/2
R N Godbolt
D McLellan (56.5)
13/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x More Charm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.0
11/2
M J Robinson
L P Rolls (56)
11/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Ruling Class (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
5.3
100/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57)
100/1
8
5.4
60/1
Ronald Broomhall
P Graham (57)
60/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Campfire Stories (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
5.9
150/1
Sean Blayden
Reece Jones (53)
150/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Liza (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
8.1
80/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57)
80/1
3f All American (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.6
60/1
Tanya Parry
M Paget (55)
60/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
12
15.4
16/1
B F Cavanough
A Gibbons (59)
16/1
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.64 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
J D Shelton
G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Candy Moment, Emoji, Sugar Buzz, Toffee Drop,
Lot 173 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$1,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
0.2
16/1
Reginald Wilkes
M Paget (59)
16/1
3
0.4
25/1
Ronald Broomhall
Ms B Hodder (57)
25/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.0
11/1
Luke A Thomas
P Graham (56.5)
11/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x We Can Dance (AUS) (Shinzig (AUS))
5
2.0
4/1
B F Cavanough
M McGuren (58.5)
4/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Signorina (NZ) (Conatus (AUS))
6
4.1
50/1
Stirling Osland
L P Rolls (58.5)
50/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Delaluna (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
8.3
5/2
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (58.5)
5/2
3g Direct Charge (AUS) x Joy Division (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
8.7
150/1
K J Lantry
C Dwyer (59)
150/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Game Call (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
10.7
13/8
K A Lees
D McLellan (56.5)
13/8
3f Camelot (GB) x Autumn Ember (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
13.1
9/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (59)
9/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Secret Cool (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Signs Plate (C1) (2012m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.08 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
10/9
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 241 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/1
J D Cooper
C G O'Brien (56.5)
7/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Marlo Waters (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 416 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bloodstock
3
4.1
7/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (59)
7/1
4g Americain (USA) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 112 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / McEvoy Mitchell Racing
Lot 106 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
4.2
30/1
Ms S Bigg
S Traecey (56.5)
30/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Coco Sovelda (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (57)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
5.3
11/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (56.5)
11/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Angel Fish (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
8.2
Galina (10)
11/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (54)
11/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
11.9
30/1
V B Jones
P Graham (56.5)
30/1
5g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
9
16.1
150/1
Adam Vine
Ms L Day (52.5)
150/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Princess Rage (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
10
21.4
60/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (56.5)
60/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Bellalert (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 4 - Prime Local News Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.06 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (54.5)
4/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x True Giver (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tutu Canny, Wheeo,
Lot 136 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Jenny Graham Racing
2
0.2
15/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
15/8
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Helen Of Rose (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Lot 198 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr A Penfold
3
0.6
16/1
Ms A Lee
Ms M Weir (54.5)
16/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Secret Relations (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 235 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Symphony Lodge
Lot 11 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: David Raphael
4
0.8
7/1
J L Jarvis
R Spokes (55)
7/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.1
9/4
B J Ratcliff
G Buckley (57)
9/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Chitraka (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.3
66/1
R and D Phegan
S Lisnyy (54.5)
66/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Kelcentricity (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (57)
20/1
3g Carlton House (USA) x Timeless Appeal (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
4.8
40/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ms R Murray (54.5)
40/1
9
6.3
14/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (56)
14/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
8.7
150/1
Ms T Williams
A E Denby (55)
150/1
3f Rhinebeck (AUS) x Ready Princess (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
10.7
150/1
D Lane
Jacob Gilchrist (53)
150/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Princess D'Argent (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
Race 5 - Oxyoptia Hcp (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.89 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Ms M De Gonneville
J Kehoe (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Gothic Gold, Rangiora Gold, Rapid Flow,
2
0.1
9/4
Adam Duggan
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
9/4
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
Lot 43 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
20/1
H R Dew
L P Rolls (54)
20/1
8g Minardi (USA) x Majestic Kin (AUS) (Kinjite (NZ))
Lot 946 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$1,000
Vendor: Flatfields Stud
Buyer: WILLIAM THORNTON
4
2.0
6/4
J A Sprague
R Thompson (58)
6/4
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.3
9/2
R J Barnes
Liam Blanch (51)
9/2
6
10.3
30/1
M R Stitt
G Buckley (54.5)
30/1
7
11.3
150/1
H R Dew
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
8
12.8
60/1
V B Jones
A Gibbons (54)
60/1
7g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes Hcp (C2) (1506m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.25 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
J A Sprague
R Thompson (57)
6/4
3g Helmet (AUS) x Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Achanizo, Complicate, El Cambio, Playa,
2
0.4
7/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
7/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Clear View (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 39 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
3
0.5
11/4
Ms J Graham
B Looker (59.5)
11/4
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Thebe (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 273 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Dalrhon Investments Pty Ltd
Lot 120 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$24,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: D Trewern
4
1.0
9/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (56.5)
9/1
3f Strada (AUS) x One Wink (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
J A Sprague
L P Rolls (54)
8/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
J A Sprague
Cejay Graham (54)
20/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.7
100/1
D R Irving
M Bennett (55)
100/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Evening Glitter (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.0
40/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (54.5)
40/1
3f Salade (AUS) x Hollymount Miss (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
A Parramore
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
30/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Often Away (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
8.8
150/1
Dean Jackson
Reece Jones (52)
150/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Dry (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.49 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (57)
13/4
3g The Factor (USA) x Agueda (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
0.8
20/1
Luke A Thomas
P Graham (57.5)
20/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Lolly Lover (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.9
Toast (7)
11/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (57.5)
11/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
2.1
10/1
D G Callaughan
Ms R Murray (54)
10/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.9
13/2
Ms J Hardy
Ms L G Cheshire (62)
13/2
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Raqas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.3
20/1
H R Dew
Ms L Day (58)
20/1
9g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
7
5.8
3/1
Adam Duggan
A Gibbons (59.5)
3/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
8
6.8
16/1
Dean Jackson
Reece Jones (57.5)
16/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
6.9
10/1
Luke A Thomas
G Buckley (57.5)
10/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
10
8.0
20/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
12.0
13/2
Aleacia Bennett
B Looker (60)
13/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Honest (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 8 - John Oxley Motors Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.85 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
M J Dwyer
C Dwyer (59.5)
11/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Ranchy (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
Winning siblings: Brasada, Divajeu, Raunchy Rocker, Yancha Boy,
Lot 244 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: M Dwyer
2
0.1
11/2
B P Walker
D McLellan (54)
11/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x Play Just For Me (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
B A Partelle
B El-Issa (58.5)
9/2
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
20/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
2.7
7/4
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (58.5)
7/4
3g May'haab (AUS) x Fashion General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (54)
20/1
7
4.6
Jenaya (8)
10/1
Adam Duggan
L P Rolls (54.5)
10/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Anathema (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.7
Ikaba (3)
30/1
S G Morton
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
30/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.4
Seebix (13)
100/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
M Bennett (55)
100/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Minnisaw (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
10.2
150/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (54)
150/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Disarmament (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
11
13.1
12/1
L J Fairhall
G Buckley (58.5)
12/1
12
24.4
15/1
D Lane
B Looker (54.5)
15/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))