PINJARRA - Thursday, May 7

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Club Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.27 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
S J Miller
B Parnham (58)
5/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cinderella Rose, Wicked Dancer,
Lot 146 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Premium Bloodstock Services
2
1.0
8/11
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (56)
8/11
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 179 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
15/2
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (58)
15/2
4
2.4
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
8/1
3f Playing God (AUS) x Bermaise (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
5
4.3
30/1
Summer Dickson
S O'Donnell (58)
30/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x River Tay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.4
100/1
Fenella Martin
Jarrad Noske (58)
100/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Kitty Cat Club (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.8
100/1
Matthew Scott
Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sitkamose (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
5.9
50/1
Brett Pope
Ryan Hill (58)
50/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Virtual (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
P D Tapper
Brodie Kirby (56)
20/1
3f Slater (AUS) x Forced To Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
7.3
100/1
T N Pike
Ms K Yuill (58)
100/1
Race 2 - Hygain-Feeding Champ 1983 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.53 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
L Smith
P Harvey (57)
5/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Kentiara (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Bontiara, Eladdair, Kencella, Mosstiara, Rubitawny,
Lot 192 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 210,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
1.3
20/1
P D Tapper
Ms R Forrest (57)
20/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Lady Lozen (AUS) (Chief Mo Mo (AUS))
3
5.1
10/9
S J Miller
B Parnham (58.5)
10/9
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 139 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
5.4
66/1
Matthew Scott
P Hall (57)
66/1
7m Black Tom (AUS) x Beechwood (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
5
6.3
11/1
Sue Olive
Ryan Hill (59)
11/1
5g Slater (AUS) x Quality Spirit (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.2
150/1
T N Pike
Ms K Yuill (57)
150/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Gold Caviar (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
8.2
100/1
Greg Cave
S O'Donnell (58.5)
100/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Queen (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
9.4
4/1
Simon Miller
W Pike (58.5)
4/1
9
10.7
10/1
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (59)
10/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Guepard (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Race 3 - #fortheloveofyourlocal Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.71 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (56.5)
13/4
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Bandalera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bandalera Miss,
Lot 178 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
0.8
10/1
Ms P Wagg
Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
10/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
3
1.8
25/1
Bill Spencer
Ms L Staples (57)
25/1
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
4
1.9
8/11
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
8/11
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Dreamalong (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
B Monteleone
Jarrad Noske (59)
8/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
Ms R Elliott
C Johnston-Porter (57)
20/1
7
4.0
20/1
J T Warwick
Chris Parnham (59)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.2
66/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
66/1
3f Sessions (AUS) x Elle On Friar (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
10.1
20/1
Russell Stewart
S Parnham (58.5)
20/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Ora Miss (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Race 4 - Mandurah Stockfeeds Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.89 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
D M Luciani
B Parnham (56.5)
4/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Sigaro (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Prete A Partir, Readys A Go Go,
Lot 136 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Nino Tufilli
2
0.8
2/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58.5)
2/1
3
1.0
11/4
Simon Miller
W Pike (56.5)
11/4
3f Beaugondo (AUS) x Opus Rose (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
4
1.2
100/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (57)
100/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Statuesque (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
2.0
25/1
Ms E Van Merwyk
Ryan Hill (57)
25/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.6
66/1
Ricky Moss
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
66/1
7
4.7
Darcele (12)
13/2
Greg Cave
Kristy Bennett (53.5)
13/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Wind Chimes (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
5.0
15/4
Brian Rogers
Ms R Forrest (57)
15/4
5m Equiano (FR) x Prussian Spice (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
9
12.0
60/1
Brett Pope
C Johnston-Porter (57)
60/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Stay Lady Stay (AUS) (State City (USA))
Race 5 - Electrical Consultancy Wa (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.20 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (56)
6/4
4m War Chant (USA) x Le Plunge (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fiery Combat,
2
3.0
14/1
Ms J Erkelens
Madi Derrick (56)
14/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
Lot 155 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
3
4.0
8/1
Ms C Stelmach
W Pike (55.5)
8/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
4
4.8
9/2
Robert & Todd Harvey
S Mc Gruddy (58)
9/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Raisethetempo (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.1
20/1
Ms C Stelmach
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
20/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Classic Champagne (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
6
7.0
20/1
E A Martinovich
Jerry Noske (55.5)
20/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mekong Miss (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
7
7.6
12/1
Ms R L Williams
Kristy Bennett (53.5)
12/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Magic Cocktail (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
8
7.8
15/1
R G Smith
P Hall (59)
15/1
9
8.1
8/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (56)
8/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Corn Flakes (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
10
8.4
40/1
A H Mortimer
Ms N Hopwood (56.5)
40/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
11
8.5
9/1
Peter Lynch
Chris Graham (61)
9/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Lady Three Shoes (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
Race 6 - Sponsor A Race @pinjarra (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.08 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Ms J Panizza
Mitchell Pateman (61)
5/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Testa Altezza (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rock'n Roll Rosie,
2
1.8
12/1
Robert Gulberti
P Hall (59.5)
12/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Leenornie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
3
1.9
5/2
Alanis O'Hara
Kristy Bennett (58)
5/2
5g Slater (AUS) x Missy Moonshine (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
4
4.0
5/2
Ms W Miller
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
5/2
4m Planet Five (USA) x Enchanted Life (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
5
4.5
9/1
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (59.5)
9/1
6
5.2
8/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (59)
8/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.5
12/1
E A Martinovich
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
12/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.2
60/1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
60/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Snacking (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
6.3
9/1
G P Poletti
S O'Donnell (58.5)
9/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Avonmore Terrace (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
6.6
150/1
T N Pike
Ms K Yuill (55)
150/1
7g Kyllachy (GB) x Quella (GB) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
6.7
100/1
M W Bairstow
S Parnham (55)
100/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
7.1
100/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (60)
100/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Southern Soul (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 7 - Sky Racing.Tv Prov. C'ship-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.51 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
Robert & Todd Harvey
Victoria Corver (58)
12/1
4g Proart (AUS) x Bimutualconsent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Divided,
Lot 181 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $30000
2
1.0
6/4
L Smith
P Harvey (60)
6/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
2.0
7/2
Ms W Miller
B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
7/2
5g War Chant (USA) x City Living (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 263 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
3.1
12/1
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
12/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Western Sunset (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
3.7
5/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
5/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Deboshnokov (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
100/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
7g Musket (AUS) x The Two Of Us (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
7
5.1
16/1
Simon Miller
Kate Southam (55)
16/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.3
100/1
J J Enright
Ms S Altieri (60)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Precious Snippets (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
9
6.5
50/1
Robert Payton
P Carbery (57)
50/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
10
6.8
5/1
Luke Fernie
W Pike (57.5)
5/1
11
8.0
25/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (61)
25/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Biara Rose (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))