PINJARRA - Thursday, July 13

Race 1 - Early Bird Bait Rockingham Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.26 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11
S J Miller
W Pike (57)
8/11
3g War Chant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Fraoch, Frosty Heart, Taransay, Tulla Touch,
2
1.8
9/1
Jarrad Humphries
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x R Brown Sugar (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
Lot 104 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
5.1
6/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Lucy Warwick (55)
6/1
3f He's A Decoy (IRE) x Collecting (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
6.3
5/1
K A Adams
Jarrad Noske (57)
5/1
3g Demerit (AUS) x Home Alabama (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
5
10.8
11/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (55)
11/1
6
13.8
25/1
N D Dellar
C Johnston-Porter (55)
25/1
3f Pitleco (AUS) x Damzel's Dream (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
14.8
40/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (57)
40/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Bagatelle (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
8
18.8
40/1
V A Brockman
Mitchell Pateman (57)
40/1
9
18.9
40/1
Ms J Mitchell
Takahide Ikenushi (57)
40/1
3g Famous Roman (AUS) x Honour The Lady (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 2 - Signcraft Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.95 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (58)
11/8
4g Saxon (AUS) x Mystic Bisque (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
Lot 123 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
1.0
Vono (12)
7/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (56)
7/1
4m Cape North (NZ) x Vojo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.2
8/1
P B Hunter
Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Levu (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
4
1.5
14/1
B R Larsson
G L Smith (58)
14/1
4g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Miss Avoca (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
5
3.5
7/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (58)
7/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.3
25/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (58)
25/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Danessa (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
6.3
12/1
I S Glading
P Carbery (58)
12/1
8
12.5
11/2
K A Adams
W Pike (58)
11/2
9
14.0
20/1
C Wright
S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
10
17.0
100/1
Jarrad Humphries
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
100/1
11
27.8
80/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms L Staples (58)
80/1
8g Redoutable (AUS) x Rose Of Grace (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 3 - Smb Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.66 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (58)
8/1
Winning siblings: Scathach, Sherbet, Song Of War,
Lot 204 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing Stables
2
0.8
13/4
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (56)
13/4
3f Pitleco (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
Kieran McDonagh
Jarrad Noske (56)
8/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Cause Galantes (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.8
25/1
B Monteleone
Takahide Ikenushi (56)
25/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Gypsy Rock (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
5/2
Jessica Valas
W Pike (58)
5/2
6
3.5
7/2
S Foster
Lucy Warwick (58)
7/2
4g Saxon (AUS) x Kodyl (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
7
6.5
Jambo (13)
100/1
Tina Glasson
J Whiting (58)
100/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
8
7.0
15/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms L Staples (56)
15/1
7m Redoutable (AUS) x Recall The Rose (AUS) (Recall The Tune (NZ))
9
8.3
60/1
M Santich
Kate Witten (54)
60/1
3f Henny Hughes (USA) x Spectator (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.3
80/1
O R Smith
William White (56)
80/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Elsie The Eagle (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
11
11.0
100/1
K E Jeffreys
P Knuckey (58)
100/1
4g Passenger (AUS) x Dansiqe Bow (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
12
12.0
12/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56)
12/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Queen Dido (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Go Greener Synthetics Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.99 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (58)
3/1
3g So Secret (AUS) x Doctor Dash (AUS) (Bletchicano (AUS))
2
0.4
6/4
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
6/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Romanesco (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 362 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: J Taylor
3
1.4
15/2
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/2
3g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Chantilly Rock (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 378 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$34,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
4
1.8
15/2
F R Kersley
Jarrad Noske (58)
15/2
4g Fath (USA) x Leica Xaar (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
5
2.3
30/1
P D Tapper
Tayla Stone (55)
30/1
7g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.5
16/1
Daniel O'Connor
B Parnham (56)
16/1
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Plot And Scheme (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.8
25/1
J G Pike
P Carbery (58)
25/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Rosendorff (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
4.5
100/1
G L Carige
Fiona Bell (53)
100/1
3f Heritage (AUS) x Sharne (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
6.0
60/1
Meryl Hayley
L Camilleri (58)
60/1
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Easter Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
7.0
50/1
Ms R Nairn
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
50/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Be That As It May (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
11
7.1
Amaya (12)
20/1
G P Slater
T Turner (56)
20/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Amadiora (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
12
8.0
15/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (58)
15/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Search (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
8.1
60/1
A J Yujnovich
Maddison Brown (53)
60/1
5m Due Sasso (AUS) x Livorno (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
14
11.8
100/1
S J Ryan
Kate Witten (56)
100/1
8g Bearcat (AUS) x True Roman (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Race 5 - Bunbury Serv. Apartments Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.90 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
Ms R Churchill
S O'Donnell (56)
30/1
6m Balmont (USA) x Ronbrahm (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
2
0.3
7/2
R G Moore
P Knuckey (58)
7/2
Lot 307 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$9,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Robert Moore
3
1.3
5/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
5/2
3g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
4
1.5
11/1
Brett Mathews
Bonnie Palise (55)
11/1
5
2.0
11/1
Ivan Haggerty
S McGruddy (56)
11/1
6
3.3
7/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (56)
7/1
7
3.4
11/1
N D Dellar
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
11/1
4g Viscount (AUS) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
8
4.8
5/1
R G Smith
Casey Hunter (55)
5/1
9
5.3
80/1
Ms W Miller
D Miller (58)
80/1
10
8.3
20/1
Jade Proctor
P Carbery (58)
20/1
11
8.5
30/1
D L Morton
B Parnham (56)
30/1
3f Hala Bek (IRE) x Game Muja (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
12
9.3
66/1
Daniel O'Connor
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
66/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Argentine Rose (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Aurora Landscaping Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.79 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
14/1
D Miller
Alan Kennedy (59)
14/1
4m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
2
0.1
11/4
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (58)
11/4
4m Viscount (AUS) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
0.4
9/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58)
9/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.8
12/1
Nikki Davies
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Fleeting Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.5
12/1
B V Watkins
Kate Witten (55)
12/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Marchioness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
1.6
15/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
J Brown (57.5)
15/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Hot Tamale (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
2.8
6/4
Ashlea Stelmach
Jarrad Noske (58)
6/4
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Best Picture (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
4.8
50/1
G McTaggart
Fiona Bell (55)
50/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Sudden Headache (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
9
13.0
Ayana (2)
20/1
A W Maley
Ryan Hill (58)
20/1
3f Musket (AUS) x Vain Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
13.5
100/1
Bruce Van Kwawegen
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
100/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 7 - Bowden Select Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.27 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4
Vaughn Sigley
Tayla Stone (57)
9/4
3g Patronize (AUS) x Spanish Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 309 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
2
1.3
7/2
R J Piercey
J Whiting (59)
7/2
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Shock Pak (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 168 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.5
20/1
E A Martinovich
S McGruddy (57.5)
20/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Comealongway (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 383 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$9,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Martin Epis
4
2.8
7/1
P J Fernie
P Knuckey (58.5)
7/1
3g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Endesa (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.0
30/1
Meryl Hayley
Jarrad Noske (58)
30/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Miss Glen Argyle (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
3.5
80/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (54.5)
80/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Chalmers (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
5.0
11/1
C Wright
Natasha Faithfull (58.5)
11/1
3g Demerit (AUS) x Sincerity (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
5.3
9/1
Brock Lewthwaite
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
9/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
9
5.4
Marega (10)
20/1
G E Hitchcock
G L Smith (57)
20/1
3g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Bindooli (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
10
5.5
12/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (59)
12/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
11
6.5
8/1
P and M Giadresco
W Pike (57.5)
8/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Unsettled (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
10.3
100/1
M H Miller
Casey Hunter (53)
100/1
8g Singspiel (IRE) x Finishing School (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Peel Bus Charters Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.06 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
30/1
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (57)
30/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 97 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Patricia Floan
2
0.1
15/1
Adam Fairey
Ryan Hill (58.5)
15/1
3
1.6
4/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59)
4/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Lungarno (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 106 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
4
1.7
7/1
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
7/1
3g Musket (AUS) x Diamonds'n'dreams (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.8
Zefiro (5)
16/1
R J Piercey
J Whiting (58.5)
16/1
6
1.9
8/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (58)
8/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Primary Vision (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
2.0
16/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (57.5)
16/1
4g Musket (AUS) x Belgrave Square (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
2.1
20/1
Dave A Jones
Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
2.3
11/2
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (58)
11/2
3g Pitleco (AUS) x British Lioness (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
2.5
7/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (58)
7/1
11
3.0
20/1
C H Webster
Kate Witten (56.5)
20/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Moonmetal (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
12
6.8
9/2
B M Kay
Tayla Stone (54.5)
9/2
4g Saxon (AUS) x Love You Honey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))