PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, April 4

Race 1 - Sportsbet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.26 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (57)
11/8
Winning siblings: The Move,
2
1.3
9/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (57)
9/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 797 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Wendy Kelly Racing
3
3.8
9/10
Gemma Rielly
J Bowditch (57)
9/10
3f War (AUS) x Ingeniously (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
6.0
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Salamores Lass (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 2 - Foilboard Australia Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.97 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
David Vandyke
Beau Mertens (56)
5/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Maloose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alittle Loose, San Bernardini,
Lot 219 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
11/2
M D Moroney
R McLeod (58)
11/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 343 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.6
11/4
Luke Oliver
Jye McNeil (58)
11/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 115 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.8
5/1
Ms R Waymouth
Jessica Eaton (57)
5/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.9
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
9/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Skelda Voe (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
3.0
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (58)
10/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Grand Prospect (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Invisible Coin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.7
11/1
Michael Trotter
Ms N Beriman (58)
11/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Art And Craft (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
7.7
15/1
K M Keys
D Dunn (58)
15/1
10
8.7
100/1
R N Mathews
Nathan Punch (57)
100/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Friday Frenzy (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
15.7
100/1
T Kilgower
K Jennings (56.5)
100/1
7m Zuberi (AUS) x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 3 - Bruce Clough Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.77 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
Ms C Alderson
Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/10
Lot 99 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Clanbrooke Racing
3
1.3
8/1
Andrew Noblet
J Bowditch (57.5)
8/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Roseario (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 983 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Newlands Thoroughbreds
4
2.0
20/1
Shane Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale (56)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Top Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.1
9/4
C W McDonald
D Oliver (57.5)
9/4
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Karalli (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
6
2.2
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
9/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Drop Anchor (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
7
14.2
100/1
I M Pankhurst
B Higgins (58)
100/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Miss Pavlova (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
15.0
20/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Ajamais (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
Race 4 - Holts Landscaping & Paving Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.46 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
6/1
3g Crowded House (GB) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Shangani Patrol,
2
5.5
9/10
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (58.5)
9/10
6g Domesday (AUS) x Mixxer (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
7.8
66/1
G B Andrews
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
66/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 206 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Jorson Farm
Lot 143 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm Wondai Qld
Buyer: Graeme Mahomed
4
7.9
16/1
Glenn Cross
Michael Poy (58.5)
16/1
5
8.0
20/1
J W Bridgman
D Dunn (58.5)
20/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
10.0
13/4
F G Finnegan
Jamie Kah (56)
13/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Orinda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
11.3
7/1
Robert Hickmott
D Oliver (58)
7/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Regimental Dance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
11.4
80/1
Ms R Waymouth
J Maskiell (58.5)
80/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Kathleen Mary (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
9
14.4
150/1
Tetyana Furdetska
R Cuneen (58.5)
150/1
4g Helene Mascot (IRE) x Kyiv Mail (AUS) (Shevchenko (NZ))
10
15.1
60/1
E V Musgrove
John Allen (58.5)
60/1
11
21.1
150/1
T J Vidler
Jack Martin (58)
150/1
3g Maschino (AUS) x Flinders Green (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
23.9
150/1
Ricky Maund
Chris Symons (58.5)
150/1
4g Old Songs (AUS) x Zenarchie (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 5 - Jb Caravans (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.78 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
2
0.2
Vigere (6)
9/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Jamie Kah (58)
9/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 723 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
0.3
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (58.5)
7/4
Lot 176 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications/Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 72 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
1.3
Taxi (8)
9/2
C W McDonald
D Oliver (57.5)
9/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spring Spirit (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Danevade (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.5
50/1
M T Binney
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
50/1
8g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (63)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sirani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
10.4
80/1
R Cluning
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
80/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Invest Casey-Cardinia Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.13 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
G Eurell
D Dunn (59)
5/2
4h Helmet (AUS) x Northeast Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 236 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.8
11/4
R D Griffiths
Damian Lane (58)
11/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Bella Dolce (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.9
3/1
Henry Dwyer
Jamie Kah (58.5)
3/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Breannon (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 685 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Randwick Bstock (FBAA)
4
4.8
11/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (57.5)
11/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
5.6
25/1
M D Hinton
Jack Martin (56.5)
25/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Russky Hustler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.0
15/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58)
15/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Wajanaat (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
7
6.4
9/2
Chris Gangemi
J Bowditch (58)
9/2
4g Zizou (AUS) x Andneedles (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
9.1
100/1
Ms K Hill
Nathan Punch (53.5)
100/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Ebony (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
9
11.9
100/1
Ebony Tucker
J Benbow (55)
100/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Vacationer Rough Rider (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.20 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zoutori (10)
7/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
7/4
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Atotori (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Lot 45 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
13/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Jamie Kah (58)
13/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 74 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 495 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$320,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
2.1
5/1
Wez Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (60)
5/1
Lot 271 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Wez Hunter
4
2.2
11/4
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (59)
11/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
5
2.3
14/1
P and C Hyland
D Oliver (60.5)
14/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Lady Perpetuate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
2.4
9/1
A G Sawden
J Maskiell (58.5)
9/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
3.6
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (59)
12/1
8
4.1
Milord (9)
30/1
Jason Warren
Beau Mertens (57.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Pakenham Mazda (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.19 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (59)
15/8
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 6 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing
2
2.8
Feather (10)
13/8
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
13/8
4m Husson (ARG) x Pinwin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
5.6
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
12/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Queenera (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
4
5.7
25/1
Neville Aulich
Ms N Beriman (55)
25/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
5
5.9
6/1
Chris Meagher
Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
3c Makfi (GB) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
7.9
30/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (61)
30/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
13.4
30/1
F Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale (56)
30/1
8
13.6
40/1
R J Stephens
Ms G Cartwright (55)
40/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
15.1
8/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (60)
8/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Andsosayallofus (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
16.3
100/1
Kelvin Southey
Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1