PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 28

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.05 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
30/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
2
0.8
3/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jamie Kah (56)
3/1
3f Into Mischief (USA) x Shake It Up (USA) (Red Bullet (USA))
Lot 237 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
8/1
Logan McGill
J Mott (58)
8/1
Lot 403 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
Lot 205 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
3/1
Ms W Kelly
D Dunn (58)
3/1
5
4.3
12/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (54.5)
12/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Contrast (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.4
12/1
J R Welsh
Patrick Moloney (58)
12/1
3c Kuroshio (AUS) x Besant (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
5.4
3/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (56)
3/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Duvauchelle (NZ) (Don Tristram (NZ))
8
5.6
10/1
G B Andrews
Ethan Brown (58)
10/1
9
5.8
50/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (56)
50/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
10
11.8
20/1
G C Grimmond
Martin Seidl (56)
20/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Swear @ Spendthrift Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.95 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
2
3.3
13/4
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (58.5)
13/4
6g Domesday (AUS) x Mixxer (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
3.5
13/2
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (58)
13/2
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 927 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
4
4.2
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jamie Kah (58)
25/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Scarlet Tiger (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
8.4
Jocks (2)
80/1
Kasey Wilson
B Higgins (58.5)
80/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smock (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
9.4
12/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (58)
12/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Portrayal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
10.2
40/1
P E Kramer
Patrick Moloney (56)
40/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Princess Pindi (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
10.9
16/1
Julius Sandhu
Ethan Brown (58)
16/1
9
11.4
100/1
Jason Hunter
J Benbow (58)
100/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
13.7
Denhill (10)
20/1
Simone Walker
A B Robertson (56.5)
20/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
14.4
30/1
K J Fythe
D Dunn (56.5)
30/1
5m Sea Battle (AUS) x Gaelic Waltz (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.59 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Taberna (12)
7/2
T Rogers
Harry Grace (54)
7/2
3f Domesday (AUS) x La Carmencita (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berganza, Escamillo, Plus Effronte,
Lot 6 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: The Media Banc Pty Ltd
2
1.8
11/2
R D Griffiths
Ben Allen (58)
11/2
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Play The Fool (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
3.6
9/2
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
9.2
4/1
R E Laing
J Mott (58)
4/1
6
11.2
150/1
Simon Lee
Damien Thornton (56)
150/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x Holley Shiftwell (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
11.4
15/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Dunn (58)
15/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
17.4
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
5/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
24.4
20/1
Michael Trotter
B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Mm Adelaide Yearling Sales Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.28 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (56)
12/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Equivalence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equal Balance, Vanzetta,
Lot 64 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: KB Bloodstock
Lot 677 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
2.3
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Yendall (56)
5/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Savasong (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 388 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody
3
2.8
Hadeer (3)
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (58)
11/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x A Real Princess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 22 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
4
3.5
20/1
R E Laing
D Dunn (56.5)
20/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.6
8/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
4m All American (AUS) x Trina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
7.3
16/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
16/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Durban (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
7
7.5
14/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (58)
14/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
7.7
13/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
13/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
8.1
6/1
Pat Cannon
Ben Allen (56.5)
6/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
11.9
100/1
Ms C Boyd
J Benbow (56.5)
100/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
17.4
100/1
R Gillahan
Martin Seidl (56.5)
100/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Overnight (GER) (Windwurf (GER))
12
20.1
25/1
Tim Hughes
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
25/1
4g Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Bambreezy (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.38 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
K L Corstens
D Dunn (57)
9/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Balbeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bel Sorriso, Karma Bell,
Lot 714 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
2/7
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (59.5)
2/7
4m So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 136 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm
Lot 232 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
0.3
Naomi (3)
7/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58.5)
7/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
3.3
20/1
Ms D Clover
Teodore Nugent (53.5)
20/1
7m Zuberi (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
5
4.0
11/1
L and T Corstens
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Cabernet (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
Mark C Webb
Ms R Mangan (57)
50/1
7m Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 6 - Evergreen Turf (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.38 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (58.5)
5/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashie Diva (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 761 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
Lot 257 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$190,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Tristarc Bloodstock
2
1.8
6/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (58)
6/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 315 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: AG Williams Bloodstock (FBAA) / Robbie Laing
3
3.3
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Quintessential (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Lot 349 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
Lot 307 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$270,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Yulong Investment NZ
4
5.0
9/4
P Stokes
John Allen (58.5)
9/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
5.1
Roar (4)
20/1
Patrick Payne
M Aitken (59.5)
20/1
6
5.2
13/2
Peter Gelagotis
D Yendall (59)
13/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Silk Pins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.7
16/1
R E Laing
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
16/1
4h Frankel (GB) x Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
6.9
8/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (62)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Sorellina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
T J Bartley
Ben Allen (59.5)
100/1
10
17.9
150/1
R E Laing
A B Robertson (55)
150/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Apm Group Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.79 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
P Stokes
John Allen (59)
9/10
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Cuxiann (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Belannoro, Hot Rahni,
Lot 727 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$62,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel / P Moody / P Stokes
2
0.8
11/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59)
11/2
Lot 623 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)/McKeever Bloodstock
3
1.0
12/1
Ms N Burke
D Dunn (59)
12/1
4
1.1
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (59)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
5
2.6
Pure (10)
16/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57)
16/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (59)
12/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x L'inquisitor (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
Ms S Trolove
B Park (59)
16/1
3f War (AUS) x Our Fairy Bee (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.3
9/1
C W Little
Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Lycra Lass (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
4.6
12/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
12/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Eternal Sunshine (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Bs Responsibly-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.59 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
P A Healey
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
3/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Join The Dance (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.3
7/2
P Stokes
John Allen (59.5)
7/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 19 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 244 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody
3
0.4
9/2
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (58)
9/2
4
2.9
9/2
R E Laing
Harry Grace (56.5)
9/2
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.0
9/1
Andrew Noblet
J Bowditch (59.5)
9/1
6
3.2
30/1
Julie Scott
J Lorensini (61.5)
30/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
7
4.9
Chavuma (13)
14/1
B J McCarthy
Ethan Brown (61.5)
14/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
5.7
60/1
F Stockdale
M Aitken (59)
60/1
9
6.9
40/1
Ms D Clover
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
40/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
9.4
100/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59.5)
100/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
10.9
15/2
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (59)
15/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Rite Of Passage (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))