PAKENHAM PARK - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - John Duff & Co (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.92 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
M D Moroney
Michael Poy (57.5)
8/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Ferocious Katy (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 2125 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.3
5/2
P Stokes
Zac Spain (55)
5/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Glogirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 762 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 294 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Newgate Farm
3
2.3
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M J Dee (54)
6/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Lot 483 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Yulong Hui Ye International Trading Co
4
2.7
25/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (54)
25/1
5
2.9
7/1
B J McCarthy
Teodore Nugent (58)
7/1
6
5.2
Parmie (3)
20/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Spirits Dance (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
6.4
Brunot (7)
150/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
150/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Mesmerize Me (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
8.2
15/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German (54.5)
15/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lucky Toss (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
8.4
7/2
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56)
7/2
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Our Spirits Bay (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.9
Ponga (6)
5/1
Jason Warren
B Melham (56.5)
5/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Hypatia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 2 - Momentum Gaming (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.30 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
M C Kent
Damien Thornton (59.5)
4/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rathsallagh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kaye Club,
2
1.5
9/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (58)
9/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 5 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: D Weir / John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.6
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
W H Kok (59)
16/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
John McArdle
D Dunn (58)
8/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Grisbi (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
P G Carey
Fred W Kersley (58)
16/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.7
Denero (14)
12/1
Michael Huglin
Thomas Stockdale (54)
12/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Hidden Wonder (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.2
14/1
Henry Dwyer
B Melham (59.5)
14/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Honor Bound (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
4.9
80/1
Kelvin Southey
J Maskiell (59.5)
80/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
9
6.9
4/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (59.5)
4/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.3
15/4
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (61)
15/4
11
7.8
20/1
M M Laurie
Liam Riordan (59)
20/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
12
11.3
15/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German (57.5)
15/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Thundarosa (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Fulmen Park (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.09 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/8
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (57)
11/8
4m Street Boss (USA) x Help (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
2
0.2
8/1
G Eurell
Ethan Brown (58)
8/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Great Dame (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
3
3.0
16/1
Shea Eden
D Dunn (54)
16/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Live And Learn (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.7
16/1
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
16/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.8
13/4
Deanne Taylor
Jarrod Fry (55)
13/4
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Veva Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
George Doderico
N Callow (59)
40/1
7
5.5
40/1
T J Hughes Jnr
B Park (56.5)
40/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Titanic Jill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.0
4/1
T & C McEvoy
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
4/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
9.2
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (58)
30/1
5m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Que Sera (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
10
17.2
40/1
Ms N Burke
M J Allen (58)
40/1
5m Denman (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Aust. Lagers (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.48 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
Aaron Purcell
B Prebble (56.5)
9/2
5g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
2
2.8
9/1
Thomas Carberry
Zac Spain (56)
9/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 726 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: M Roche
3
3.6
11/4
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (55)
11/4
6g Wanted (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Lot 689 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.0
9/1
T & C McEvoy
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
9/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
8.2
8/1
Jarrod Robinson
R Mc Leod (56.5)
8/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
6
11.0
16/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58.5)
16/1
7
11.2
12/1
T Busuttin & N Young
D Dunn (55)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Impulsive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
21.2
Appmat (1)
25/1
Ms A Bennett
J Maskiell (60.5)
25/1
7g Matsqui (AUS) x Apaiser (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
9
36.2
50/1
Joseph Waldron
M J Dee (58)
50/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Tarique (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
66.2
40/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (58.5)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silent Heir (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
11
99.0
7/2
P & C Hyland
Thomas Stockdale (52)
7/2
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Race 5 - Hanson Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.23 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (54.5)
16/1
5g Cape Cross (IRE) x Theola (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
2
0.1
15/8
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Thomas Stockdale (57)
15/8
6g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Lot 743 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
Lot 94 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
1.4
9/1
K M Keys
Michael Poy (56)
9/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 321 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: K Keys
4
1.5
15/2
Ms R Frost
B Melham (56.5)
15/2
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
Michael Jones
Lewis German (53.5)
20/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.7
9/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (57)
9/2
7
3.1
100/1
Peter Gelagotis
Liam Riordan (54)
100/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Teodore Nugent (52)
12/1
9
4.9
9/2
T & C McEvoy
C J Parish (55.5)
9/2
7g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
5.0
14/1
C D Widdison
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
14/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes David Bourke Mem Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.15 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
P Stokes
Teodore Nugent (58)
15/4
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sizzling Power, Vienna Power,
Lot 812 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $200000 Res $300000
2
0.3
7/2
P Stokes
Damien Thornton (54.5)
7/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 813 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
3
1.8
7/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jessica Eaton (51.5)
7/2
7g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.9
25/1
Jason Warren
N Callow (55.5)
25/1
6
4.6
50/1
Brent Stanley
Liam Riordan (53.5)
50/1
7
4.9
8/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (54)
8/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.2
6/1
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (53)
6/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
9
12.4
10/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M J Dee (55.5)
10/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Borderline (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Pakenham Cup (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.33 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
60/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (54)
60/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amuse, Redeemer, Sniper,
2
1.5
5/4
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (54)
5/4
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 334 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
20/1
M & L Cerchi
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
20/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
4
5.5
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
N Callow (54.5)
30/1
8g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
C J Waller
B Melham (60)
12/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
6.4
4/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (55.5)
4/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
6.8
9/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee (54)
9/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
12.3
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (54)
8/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
13.8
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
D Dunn (54.5)
20/1
8h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
10
15.6
200/1
Craig Anderson
Damien Thornton (54)
200/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
21.6
25/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Zac Spain (57)
25/1
5r Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
12
26.6
15/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (54)
15/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Spanish Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
46.6
100/1
Peter Gelagotis
Liam Riordan (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Racing.Com Vobis Gold Bullion (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.60 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jarrod Fry (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Doctor Ed, Justify That, St Cajetan,
Lot 735 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1.3
16/1
M C Kent
L Currie (59)
16/1
7h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Lot 307 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
Kazio (8)
16/1
C W Little
B Prebble (57)
16/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Winslet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.0
20/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (58)
20/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.8
7/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (61)
7/2
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Greyhound (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
6
2.9
15/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M J Dee (59)
15/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
4.4
6/1
C W McDonald
N Callow (58)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rollon Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.6
13/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57)
13/2
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Galaxy Light (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
9
5.6
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (57)
8/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Bleue Pepite (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
5.7
30/1
Ms W Kelly
Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
8.4
40/1
C Maher & D Eustace
J Winks (58)
40/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
10.9
30/1
G Eurell
Zac Spain (57)
30/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 9 - Sportsbet Kangaroo Race (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.05 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
John Pascoe
J Maskiell (58)
13/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
Winning siblings: Yasey Sun,
2
1.0
30/1
B R Fox
Nathan Punch (57.5)
30/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (55.5)
11/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Elite Elle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
S Price (60)
20/1
7g Reward For Effort (AUS) x New Status (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
5
1.6
12/1
T T Walsh
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
12/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
6
2.3
7/1
John McArdle
D Dunn (58)
7/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Bianslick (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
2.7
25/1
Richard Cully
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
25/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Mshindaji (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
9
3.0
13/4
Jerome Hunter
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
13/4
6m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.3
9/2
J W Price
B Prebble (61.5)
9/2
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
6.0
66/1
Peter Smith
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
66/1
5g Host (CHI) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
12
8.5
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
N Callow (58)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))