PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, January 17

Race 1 - Racing.Com (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.53
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Antah (3)
5/4
Jason Warren
J Maskiell (57)
5/4
Lot 595 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: D Wells
2
0.1
15/8
G Eurell
D Dunn (55.5)
15/8
4g Strategic (AUS) x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
3.9
11/4
D T O'Brien
Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/4
4
6.8
14/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (63)
14/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
5
7.8
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Lady Liz (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 2 - Cardinia Shire Council Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.84
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (56)
15/4
Winning siblings: Cocoexcel,
Lot 306 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
2
0.1
2/1
J W Price
Damian Lane (58)
2/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Blue Simone (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 349 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 197 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rosegate Park, Roseworthy, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.4
15/2
B J McCarthy
J Maskiell (58)
15/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Wajanaat (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 324 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
4
1.5
6/1
M C Kent
Ben Allen (58)
6/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Waterspell (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
R E Laing
B Melham (58)
12/1
3c Polanski (AUS) x Bisbetica (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.7
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
5/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Positive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.9
20/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (56)
20/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
18.9
60/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (58)
60/1
Race 3 - Swear @ Spendthrift Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.01
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11
Chris Meagher
B Melham (57)
8/11
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kolonel Kev, Mahalo, Santangelo, Terroir,
Lot 827 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 212 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
2
2.5
3/1
P Stokes
Regan Bayliss (55)
3/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Cuxiann (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 727 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$62,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel / P Moody / P Stokes
3
2.8
9/2
Archie Alexander
A Mallyon (57)
9/2
Lot 157 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
Lot 298 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
3.8
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57)
15/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.5
40/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
40/1
6
10.0
60/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (58.5)
60/1
7
12.5
66/1
P Foster
Ms R Mangan (58.5)
66/1
4g Trojan Of Troy (AUS) x Light Up My Life (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Nine Mile Fresh Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
R and S Cameron
Damian Lane (56.5)
3/1
Lot 430 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Russell Cameron Racing
2
0.2
11/4
M C Kent
D Dunn (58)
11/4
5m Red Giant (USA) x Dolce Bella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 1313 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Peak Performance Management
3
0.4
11/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
0.6
14/1
David and Coral Feek
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
14/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x Timely Kiss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
Andrew Noblet
B Melham (58)
5/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Chandon Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (58)
12/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Chermagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
2.6
11/2
Jason Warren
J Maskiell (56.5)
11/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.7
50/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (56.5)
50/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Luscious Lips (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
9
2.9
12/1
F Stockdale
Lachlan King (58)
12/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Rocella (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
6.7
40/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (56.5)
40/1
11
12.2
150/1
Ms C Martindale
M J Dee (58)
150/1
5m Escapism (AUS) x Dotsalot (AUS) (Able Kane (AUS))
Race 5 - Hanson Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.75
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
P G Carey
Damian Lane (58.5)
5/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mekelle,
Lot 237 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
2
0.8
13/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
13/4
4g All American (AUS) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 328 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.1
40/1
K L Corstens
Liam Riordan (57)
40/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Twilighting (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
2.7
9/2
D T O'Brien
Ms L J Meech (57)
9/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Thy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
12/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Friday Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.4
9/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
9/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
7
5.4
80/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (57)
80/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Sunshine Gold (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.6
50/1
S Georgios
Harry Grace (56.5)
50/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Boundary West (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
9
6.6
7/2
Robert Hickmott
B Melham (58.5)
7/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Bliss Street (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.8
150/1
Ms K Walker
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
150/1
5g Zuberi (AUS) x Catino Belle (AUS) (Campo Catino (IRE))
11
7.9
150/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
150/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Olimpica (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
11.9
80/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
80/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Comely's Pride (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Race 6 - P B Ronald (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.66
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
C W McDonald
M J Walker (61)
10/9
4m Hussonet (USA) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deday, Kaptan Apollo,
2
0.1
7/4
Andrew Noblet
B Melham (59.5)
7/4
6m Street Sense (USA) x Subsequential (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 264 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing
3
3.1
10/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
10/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Tan Tat Elle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.8
16/1
Ms N Burke
Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Beautiful Trim (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.0
Lesedi (8)
11/1
R E Laing
Jye McNeil (55)
11/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x Diamond Broker (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.8
11/1
R D Griffiths
Jarrod Fry (57)
11/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Gail (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
10.5
80/1
Mark C Webb
Ms R Mangan (59)
80/1
7m Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
14.3
100/1
R C Manning
Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
5m Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 7 - Obrien R/Estate Pakenham-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
Shane Stockdale
Damian Lane (57.5)
15/4
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rollon Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 633 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
1.0
7/1
Mark C Webb
Chelsea Hall (59.5)
7/1
Lot 15 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
15/1
L Xuereb
Liam Riordan (60)
15/1
4
2.0
40/1
Neville Aulich
Jye McNeil (56)
40/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
5
2.3
10/1
G B Andrews
B Melham (61)
10/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.8
4/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56.5)
4/1
7
2.9
100/1
Shea Eden
Harry Grace (58)
100/1
7
2.9
11/2
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58)
11/2
9
5.9
11/2
M M Laurie
M J Dee (59.5)
11/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
10
6.0
20/1
G M Begg
Jessica Eaton (58)
20/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
11
7.5
Subican (12)
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55)
12/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
12
8.3
10/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (59)
10/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Bs Responsibly-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.94
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59)
7/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Beauty Within (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
2
0.1
8/1
M G Phillips
B Werner (59.5)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 736 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Phillips
3
1.6
25/1
D T O'Brien
Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Splitsecond (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
3.1
7/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (59.5)
7/4
5
3.8
8/1
Andrew Noblet
B Melham (56.5)
8/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Brightlands Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
3.9
50/1
N J Harnett
Ms N Beriman (55)
50/1
12g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.0
16/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (59)
16/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Benbara Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.0
13/4
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (59)
13/4
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Divine Faith (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
6.3
30/1
Peter Gelagotis
Chris Symons (58.5)
30/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
6.8
25/1
John McArdle
J Bowditch (60.5)
25/1
11
7.5
66/1
N J Harnett
D Dunn (55)
66/1
8g King's Chapel (AUS) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
12
8.5
25/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60.5)
25/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Broaching (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))