PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, November 15

Race 1 - Evergreen Turf Super Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.47
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Mannza (5)
9/4
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (57)
9/4
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rue De L'amour (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Minyinga,
2
0.8
15/4
Ms C Alderson
N Callow (58.5)
15/4
Lot 167 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd / P Beamish
3
2.1
20/1
Rachael Cunningham
J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Honour Frolic (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
4
3.5
5/2
P and C Hyland
Teodore Nugent (54.5)
5/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ripple Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
9.5
30/1
D C Harrison
J Benbow (56.5)
30/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Ali Saint (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
10.5
9/2
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (57)
9/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Shallot (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
12.0
25/1
Shawn Mathrick
Zac Spain (58.5)
25/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
13.2
7/1
Julius Sandhu
Beau Mertens (58.5)
7/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ledecky's Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Meluca Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.75
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
14/1
Jerome Hunter
Ms S Thornton (58)
14/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Dubai Magic (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 370 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
0.8
Subican (10)
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
13/4
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
G Eurell
Zac Spain (58)
11/2
3g Danerich (AUS) x Early Wakening (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 737 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$95,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: G Eurell
4
2.2
Mensa (3)
9/2
G M Begg
Clayton Douglas (58)
9/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x So Sydney (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58)
9/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Myers Rose (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
6
3.7
14/1
J W Price
D Oliver (58)
14/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Remote Reading (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
Henry Dwyer
J Noonan (58)
8/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x Keep The Peace (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
S Massingham
N Callow (58)
12/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Thirty Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.3
13/4
James Cummings
Regan Bayliss (56)
13/4
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 3 - Haier Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.68
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (58)
7/4
4m Magnus (AUS) x Influential Miss (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
0.8
9/1
G M Begg
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
9/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Mikeys Magic (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
3
0.9
15/2
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (58)
15/2
4m Denman (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.6
150/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (58)
150/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
5
2.8
100/1
Christine Sexton
J Benbow (58)
100/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
2.9
5/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56.5)
5/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Hilton Head (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
Julius Sandhu
Lester Grace (58)
20/1
4m Volitant (AUS) x Lady Serendipity (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
8
5.2
100/1
Ms B Schreuder
Teodore Nugent (56)
100/1
9
5.9
16/1
P and C Hyland
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
16/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Zakuska (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
Matthew Brown
John Robertson (58)
100/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Tempus Two (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Southern Cross Turf Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.61
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
Jerome Hunter
Ms S Thornton (55)
7/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Melted (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 178 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole/Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.5
Tulpar (12)
15/2
R D Griffiths
Regan Bayliss (55)
15/2
Lot 251 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Griffiths Racing
3
2.6
15/2
M G Price
M J Dee (55)
15/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 116 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
4.3
66/1
R J Stephens
J Maskiell (58.5)
66/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Little Fireball (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
5.1
Ohain (5)
100/1
J C Griffiths
Lester Grace (57)
100/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
6.3
5/1
G Eurell
Zac Spain (58.5)
5/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Stoke (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
6.8
10/1
Ebony Tucker
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
10/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
8
6.9
3/1
K L Corstens
Damien Thornton (56.5)
3/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x The Speaker (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.7
40/1
N G Eades
Beau Mertens (56.5)
40/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Maquina (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
8.9
30/1
K M Keys
N Callow (57)
30/1
11
11.1
Provan (6)
6/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (57)
6/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
14.1
66/1
Ebony Tucker
Harry Grace (54.5)
66/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Race 5 - Gendore Tractors (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.61
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
Ms C Alderson
Clayton Douglas (57)
9/4
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
2
1.3
7/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (59)
7/1
3
2.8
12/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (59)
12/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Twitter (AUS) (Kendor (FR))
Lot 588 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Millford Thoroughbreds
Lot 86 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
2.9
7/2
Matthew Cumani
D Oliver (58)
7/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.4
150/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (55)
150/1
6
5.7
5/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
M J Walker (59.5)
5/2
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.8
10/1
M M Laurie
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
10/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Royal Excess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
11.3
8/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (59)
8/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lego (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Dad And Dave's Turf (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.10
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
9/4
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Radiata Belle (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Winning siblings: Aelius, Manselton, Miss Grabelle, Radiant Art,
2
0.3
50/1
Ms M Wells
Clayton Douglas (60)
50/1
7m Gonski (AUS) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
1.8
40/1
K M Keys
M J Walker (58)
40/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 32 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: K Keys
4
2.0
7/2
J W Price
M J Dee (57.5)
7/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Lost Diamond (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.5
15/4
Ebony Tucker
Patrick Moloney (60)
15/4
5g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
3.6
6/1
Richard Laming
J Maskiell (58.5)
6/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.8
Miss Mo (11)
15/2
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (58)
15/2
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Freezing Point (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
Byron Cozamanis
N Callow (59.5)
16/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
6.0
Scallop (14)
100/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (55)
100/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
7.0
8/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
8/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Casey Cardinia Foundation-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.96
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
Matthew Cumani
D Oliver (58.5)
15/4
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: Illoura,
2
0.1
3/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (57)
3/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 330 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Scales
3
0.2
5/1
D K Weir
J Mott (58)
5/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
1.9
Aasira (10)
6/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (57.5)
6/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Anabarbie (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.0
25/1
G B Andrews
Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
6
2.2
5/1
Ms W Kelly
Ms N Beriman (59)
5/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Miss Majella (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.7
100/1
M Farrugia
Ms K Walters (58.5)
100/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.8
10/1
D C Harrison
Teodore Nugent (59.5)
10/1
10m Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
9
6.8
40/1
K J Fythe
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
40/1
7m Bramshaw (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
8.1
12/1
R T Cleaver
M J Walker (58)
12/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x Reel Lover (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
11
8.6
20/1
K M Keys
J Maskiell (59)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
10.3
100/1
Erin Maher
J Baldock (59)
100/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Donating (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58.5)
6/4
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aurelius Hero, Bossed, Super Six,
Lot 4 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: L. Oldcastle, Yuroke
Buyer: W Elder
2
2.0
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Park Esteem (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 96 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: J Warren / T Magnier
3
2.8
Goethe (1)
11/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (59.5)
11/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Solarco (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
3.5
9/2
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
9/2
5
3.6
Elam (9)
13/4
M Farrugia
Ms K Walters (58)
13/4
5g Moshe (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
3.7
16/1
Ms W Kelly
Michael Poy (54)
16/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Stylish Bow (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (59)
40/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Skyla (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
5.9
14/1
C D Widdison
Declan Bates (59)
14/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Queen Of Roses (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
9
7.4
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))