PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, June 28

Race 1 - E-Cycle Solutions Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:48.48 (43.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8
D K Weir
S Jackson (68.5)
13/8
5g Dansili (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Winning siblings: Evangelist,
2
5.0
5/1
Dan O'Sullivan
D Horner Jnr (65)
5/1
5m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
5.5
50/1
C G Murray
Archie Bellamy (65.5)
50/1
5g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
4
5.7
7/1
M J Williams
B Small (68.5)
7/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Crystal Valkyrie (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
11.2
8/1
G Eurell
Clayton Douglas (67)
8/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
14.4
20/1
Ms K Durden
M Kelly (68.5)
20/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
7
64.4
5/1
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (68.5)
5/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Dowry (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
100
0.0
12/1
Declan Maher
R Cully (68.5)
12/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
100
0.0
100/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Thomas Sadler (66.5)
100/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Major Card (AUS) (Press Card (USA))
100
0.0
100/1
R J Caldwell
J Lynch (67)
100/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
100
0.0
14/1
K M Keys
T Ryan (68.5)
14/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Brava Brava (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
100
0.0
50/1
Darryl Horner
P Hamblin (68.5)
50/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - E-Cycle Solutions Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:45.34 (41.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (66.5)
1/2
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Vonnie (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jackanna, Mo Vo, Pakaya Prince,
2
12.0
9/1
Matthew Leek
R Cully (66)
9/1
8g Masterpiece (ARG) x Bonica (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
3
13.5
6/1
Amy McDonald
Lee Horner (66)
6/1
8g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Leaves In The Wind (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
14.7
7/2
Symon Wilde
T Ryan (66)
7/2
5
26.7
40/1
Ms B Simpson
R O'Sullivan (61.5)
40/1
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
34.7
40/1
A Rosolini
Rob David (61)
40/1
10g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 3 - E-Cycle Solutions Stpl (3200m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:50.97 (41.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
Rachael Cunningham
R O'Sullivan (61.5)
13/4
Lot 666 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Hibbs
2
16.0
15/2
Steven Pateman
P Hamblin (64)
15/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Blinding (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 291 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
22.0
16/1
Steven Pateman
Rob David (61)
16/1
9g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Ebaza (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
4
22.5
9/4
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (66.5)
9/4
7g Kayf Tara (GB) x Miss Invincible (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
29.5
40/1
Amy McDonald
Lee Horner (64)
40/1
6m Duelled (AUS) x Vargas Diamond (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
30.2
15/4
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (65)
15/4
8g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
7
30.4
60/1
E V Musgrove
R Cully (64)
60/1
100
0.0
15/2
K M Keys
T Ryan (64)
15/2
6g Ladoni (GB) x Romp In The Park (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
400
0.0
8/1
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (63)
8/1
Race 4 - Racing.Com Hwt (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:18.67 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
Peter Gelagotis
Clayton Douglas (68.5)
5/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Divinity (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Deimos, Fast Learner, Rubysmyne,
2
0.2
9/2
M M Laurie
T Ryan (66.5)
9/2
4m Al Samer (AUS) x L'inquisitor (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 109 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
30/1
Anthony Freedman
R Cully (65)
30/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 459 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock/Freedman Racing
Lot 107 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.2
40/1
Ms B Simpson
R O'Sullivan (67.5)
40/1
5
3.7
11/2
M S Hibbs
W Egan (69)
11/2
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.1
3/1
J W Price
Thomas Sadler (66.5)
3/1
4g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
4.2
30/1
Matthew Leek
Lee Horner (66)
30/1
8
4.7
30/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (64.5)
30/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Rob David (67.5)
20/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Belle Diva (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
6.9
7/2
D K Weir
S Jackson (68.5)
7/2
3g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
9.1
60/1
Wayne Walters
D Horner Jnr (71)
60/1
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
21.1
30/1
N J Harnett
B Small (67)
30/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Sportsbet Racing Form Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.20 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Lady Sass,
Lot 11 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.2
Peko (7)
7/1
C W Little
Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Winslet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.0
9/2
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (57)
9/2
3f Shocking (AUS) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.0
20/1
Daniel Bowman
H Coffey (57)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x La Tap (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
1.1
11/1
Shane Stockdale
Clayton Douglas (57)
11/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Top Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.9
16/1
Alan Hanrahan
Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
7
2.6
Carano (3)
6/4
C J Waller
L Nolen (57)
6/4
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Dalkeith (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.6
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
30/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Full Noise (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
4.4
13/2
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (57)
13/2
3f Wanted (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
5.6
30/1
P and C Hyland
M J Walker (57)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ripple Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Polytrack (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.88 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
14/1
Chris Diplock
Lewis German (57)
14/1
2
0.2
16/1
Ms L Enright
M Aitken (59)
16/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Look Don't Touch (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
3
0.3
6/4
B J McCarthy
B Rawiller (61)
6/4
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 895 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Purdy Racing
Lot 186 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
0.4
3/1
P and C Hyland
Jye McNeil (60.5)
3/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Tanzaam (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
5
0.8
66/1
R T Cleaver
B Park (57)
66/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Reel Lover (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
1.3
30/1
N J Harnett
Zac Spain (59)
30/1
11g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.0
40/1
J C Griffiths
B Higgins (58)
40/1
9g Towkay (AUS) x Abenezra (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (60)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Gamble (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.7
40/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (60)
40/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Puppetry (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
10
7.9
20/1
R W Harrison
Stephen Brown Jnr (60)
20/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
11
8.4
9/2
F Stockdale
Juana Andreou (61)
9/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
10.2
30/1
Cameron Thompson
Toby Atkinson (58.5)
30/1
5m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Core She Can (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
Race 7 - Club Officer Bistro (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.74 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (58)
12/1
6g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.2
5/2
P and C Hyland
M J Walker (59)
5/2
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Lot 165 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
3
0.4
14/1
C J Waller
Jye McNeil (55.5)
14/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.6
30/1
Ms C Alderson
Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
6
2.9
Emoji (1)
5/2
G M Begg
Trent Germaine (59.5)
5/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.7
11/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (55.5)
11/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.9
9/1
Glenn Cross
D Dunn (60)
9/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
5.4
14/1
L Xuereb
Michael Poy (53.5)
14/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Waheeda (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
6.4
50/1
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (59)
50/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Chantilly Rose (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
11
8.2
25/1
Ms A Bennett
L Nolen (57.5)
25/1
6g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Kennards Hire Pakenham-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.11 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Weld (5)
13/2
M G Price
J Noonan (59.5)
13/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Chillout, Roll The Ignition,
Lot 362 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing / Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
Emaan (9)
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (55.5)
13/2
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 430 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
14/1
S V Brown
Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
14/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Camomile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 64 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: SV Brown Racing
Lot 39 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm/Sirron Enterprises
4
0.5
11/2
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (59)
11/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
0.6
12/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (59)
12/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Gossips (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
0.7
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57.5)
9/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
7
0.9
12/1
Ms P Hickey
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
8
1.6
7/2
M M Laurie
Chris Parnham (59.5)
7/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
9
2.4
Fuse (14)
9/1
G Eurell
M J Walker (58)
9/1
11
5.4
30/1
G M Begg
Trent Germaine (56)
30/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
12
5.6
25/1
P McVicar
Jye McNeil (60)
25/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Red Illusion (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Stroud Homes (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.00 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ben Thompson (60)
5/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Palazzo Pitti, Visao,
Lot 708 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
2
1.3
16/1
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Summer Touch (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 548 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 87 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
2.8
8/1
Julie Scott
Dean Holland (60)
8/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
4
5.5
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ms J Payne (59)
12/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Millie Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
5.6
4/1
Tony McEvoy
Chris Parnham (59.5)
4/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Fustaan (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
30/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.2
Ajuda (11)
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57)
15/2
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lady Lisbon (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
J W Gilligan
M Aitken (58)
100/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ballermoss (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
6.7
11/1
J W Price
Beau Mertens (59)
11/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
7.0
100/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (57.5)
100/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.7
20/1
Tim McIntosh
Ms S Thornton (55)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Savage Impact (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
12
7.8
30/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (58)
30/1