PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 17

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.88
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (58)
3/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
2
1.3
1/1
J D Sadler
B Melham (58)
1/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 300 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 505 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
11/2
R D Griffiths
L Currie (56)
11/2
Lot 194 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Princeton Thoroughbred Stud
4
6.2
Valore (7)
14/1
M S Hibbs
Jordan Childs (56)
14/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x See The Music (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
9.5
Nazare (3)
30/1
Trudi Christie
M J Walker (58)
30/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
10.2
11/2
B A Gentle
J Noonan (56)
11/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Candy Can (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.30
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/4
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (56.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Hot Hansel, Modello, Panecillo, Skarsgard,
Lot 1754 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
1.3
8/1
Ben Brisbourne
Jack Martin (58.5)
8/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Shopping Spree (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 12 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
3
2.6
9/1
Chris Diplock
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
9/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Londolozi (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 141 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Diplock Racing
4
3.2
3/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58.5)
3/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Classy Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.5
5/1
Logan McGill
Fred W Kersley (57)
5/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Merge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.2
20/1
Marcus Fahler
D Schmitt (58.5)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Corshay (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
7
8.5
12/1
G B Andrews
Ben Thompson (56.5)
12/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Counteract (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
8.7
100/1
Stephen Field
M J Walker (58.5)
100/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 3 - Catani Football Netball Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.64
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
John McArdle
J Mott (58.5)
13/4
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lessyd,
Lot 216 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
1.0
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
7/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.3
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/4
3g Helmet (AUS) x Flying Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.7
40/1
G A Thornton
B Melham (58.5)
40/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
5
4.0
25/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (56.5)
25/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Gypsy Battalia (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
6
4.3
15/2
M M Laurie
L Currie (58.5)
15/2
3g Wanted (AUS) x Viva Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
4.4
100/1
Chris Calthorpe
Jack Martin (58.5)
100/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
6.9
30/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pink City (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.4
200/1
C J Davies
J Noonan (56.5)
200/1
10
9.7
25/1
B A Gentle
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
25/1
4g Torch Relay (AUS) x Gold Stream (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
10.4
150/1
Kasey Wilson
M J Walker (56.5)
150/1
12
17.4
80/1
K L Corstens
Jye McNeil (58.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Swear @ Spendthrift Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.22
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/4
Shawn Mathrick
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
6/4
3c Monaco Consul (NZ) x Litter (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Free Mover, Lope De Lope,
Lot 72 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Laming Racing
Lot 75 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
2.3
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
3/1
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
5.6
10/1
L and T Corstens
Fred W Kersley (55)
10/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 2084 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
4
7.7
14/1
Richard Laming
B Melham (58.5)
14/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Inaname (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
7.8
100/1
Joshua Julius
Jye McNeil (56.5)
100/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.9
8/1
Ebony Tucker
Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
10.7
8/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (58.5)
8/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Code Black (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
11.4
9/1
Jason Manning
Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/1
9
12.4
40/1
Anthony Chibnall
Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dubai Magic (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
17.4
150/1
Rodney Foster
Ben Thompson (56.5)
150/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 5 - Bunyip Football Netball (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.50
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56)
7/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 83 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
2
1.0
2/1
A L Douch
Dale Smith (60)
2/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.1
9/2
T J Hughes Jnr
Ben Thompson (59)
9/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Titanic Jill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.5
Sekali (7)
9/1
L and T Corstens
Jye McNeil (57)
9/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x She's A Knockout (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
1.5
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
9/4
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x La Lagune (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (58)
20/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
Robert Kingston
B Melham (60)
20/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Vereza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.7
50/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (61.5)
50/1
9
12.7
80/1
M S Hibbs
Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
80/1
Race 6 - Diplock Racing Breaking (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.48
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
Carl Spry
B Melham (57.5)
9/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cashed, Embecee Lil, Li'l Kontra,
Lot 1827 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.1
Zarpoya (12)
15/2
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (55.5)
15/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 883 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
0.3
9/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (59.5)
9/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
Patrick Keane
Lewis German (60.5)
8/1
6m Blevic (AUS) x Bluegrass Danni (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
2.8
11/8
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (60.5)
11/8
4h I Am Invincible (AUS) x Troubeaut (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
16/1
7
4.0
30/1
J C Smerdon
B Higgins (59)
30/1
8
7.8
Kailua (11)
30/1
M A White
J Mott (57)
30/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
17.8
13/2
Saab Hasan
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
13/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Raving Beauty (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
Race 7 - West Gippsland Fnc (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.25
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
D T O'Brien
J Winks (59)
7/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Secret Indulgence (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amangiri,
Lot 583 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
0.2
6/1
Julie Scott
Dean Holland (58)
6/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
3
2.2
9/2
M G Price
M J Walker (58.5)
9/2
Lot 411 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: United Syndications
4
2.3
11/2
John McArdle
J Mott (59)
11/2
5
3.5
5/2
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (57)
5/2
6
4.5
Ajuda (10)
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (55.5)
10/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lady Lisbon (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
6.3
150/1
N G Eades
Harry Grace (53)
150/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.0
16/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (58)
16/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.8
40/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Allen (59.5)
40/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Isla Canela (USA) (Gone West (USA))
10
9.5
150/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (55)
150/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))
11
11.8
40/1
J D Sadler
J Noonan (57.5)
40/1
4h Uncle Mo (USA) x First Empress (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
11.9
Bequest (11)
100/1
Dane Smith
Fred W Kersley (53.5)
100/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Becqu Adoree (FR) (Nombre Premier (GB))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.85
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (60.5)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Hypatia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Kingston, Ponga,
Lot 308 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.2
20/1
T S Howlett
J Mott (60)
20/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 409 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
0.4
20/1
Chris Meagher
J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 181 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
1.6
20/1
Stephen Theodore
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Avienus (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
2.0
30/1
M and D Kearney
Ben Thompson (60)
30/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Thundarosa (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.0
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Rock Diva (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
4.0
40/1
A J Cowell
M J Walker (57)
40/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Spice Beauty (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.1
10/9
J D Sadler
M Zahra (59.5)
10/9
3g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.6
7/1
Saab Hasan
Fred W Kersley (58)
7/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
6.1
20/1
C W McDonald
Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss American Pie (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
10.3
20/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x No Objection (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))