PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 10

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.05 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
60/1
Michelle Payne
Ms N Beriman (56)
60/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
Lot 203 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Blair
2
1.3
7/1
Daniel Williams
J Noonan (56)
7/1
2f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 227 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 284 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$13,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: L O'Grady
3
2.1
12/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 24 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.2
3/1
Ms K Waugh
A Mallyon (56)
3/1
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Double Ranga (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.4
15/8
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
15/8
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x You're Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.9
9/2
D R Brideoake
B Melham (56)
9/2
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
7
3.6
40/1
R D Griffiths
Chris Parnham (56)
40/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
3.8
6/1
C Maher and D Eustace
L Currie (58)
6/1
2c Kuroshio (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.6
80/1
Brian McGrath
A B Robertson (58)
80/1
2c Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
5.6
50/1
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Caserta (58)
50/1
2g Anacheeva (AUS) x Bold Cheree (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
11
9.6
66/1
Chris Calthorpe
Ben Thompson (58)
66/1
2g Mint Lane (USA) x Kisrak (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.21 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (56.5)
2/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hussonator, Our Belisa, Sunrise Dancer,
Lot 226 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.0
9/2
J D Sadler
D Moor (58.5)
9/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 300 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 505 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
13/8
Colin Scott
Damien Thornton (58.5)
13/8
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Trella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Park (56.5)
40/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
7
8.2
9/1
D E Magro
Beau Mertens (56.5)
9/1
8
8.3
10/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
10/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sistine Angel (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Nine Mile Fresh Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.62 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/2
Richard Laming
B Park (58.5)
13/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Maiden On Fire (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Meridian Star,
Lot 171 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Laming Racing / Group One Racing
2
0.2
9/2
D T O'Brien
D Moor (58.5)
9/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Eckland (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
Justin W Stanley
B Melham (58.5)
4/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Charlottes Mint (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
4
2.4
14/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (58.5)
14/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Viva Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
Joel Walton
Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.6
9/2
Saab Hasan
M J Dee (58.5)
9/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Blue Mink (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.4
30/1
M S Hibbs
L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
8
5.1
11/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Parnham (58.5)
11/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Silver Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
10
10.6
150/1
L Xuereb
B Higgins (56.5)
150/1
3f Desert King (IRE) x Joy Flight (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
12.9
16/1
S L Davis
A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Gem Of Gems (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Ontoit Global Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:18.79 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/2
3f Americain (USA) x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Hot Prospect,
Lot 151 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
14/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jack Hill (56.5)
14/1
3f Americain (USA) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
3
2.6
6/1
Shawn Mathrick
B Park (58.5)
6/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 170 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Laming Racing
Lot 46 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock
Lot 15 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.8
30/1
G Eurell
Ben Allen (58.5)
30/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Sassy Guru (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
3.0
20/1
K M Keys
M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Satin Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
E Jusufovic
J Noonan (56.5)
14/1
4m All American (AUS) x Prim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.5
15/4
G W Egan
N Callow (58.5)
15/4
8
3.6
25/1
R J Besanko
B Higgins (58.5)
25/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Bitabling (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.3
13/8
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (58.5)
13/8
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
6.1
Wammo (9)
150/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Pago Miss (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
9.3
25/1
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (58.5)
25/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Happy Mother's Day (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:18.10 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
T J Andrews
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
9/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bell Serenade, Cat Tales, Fortnite,
Lot 57 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: T Andrews
Lot 4 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Stoneridge Park, Mount Martha, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
2
0.8
5/2
J W Price
Dale Smith (59)
5/2
4g Viscount (AUS) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
3.3
13/2
Byron Cozamanis
Dean Holland (58.5)
13/2
4
3.4
7/1
Ms K Durden
L Currie (61)
7/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.7
7/2
R W Bissett
Patrick Moloney (55)
7/2
6
4.7
8/1
Rachael Cunningham
M J Walker (59.5)
8/1
7
8.0
12/1
L M Childs
Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
8
8.1
9/1
Craig Blackshaw
N Callow (56.5)
9/1
7m Marwina (AUS) x Bello Donna (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Polytrack (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.45 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (57.5)
7/2
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Elektra Lass, Miner's Miss,
Lot 378 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Gary Mudgway/Enver Jusufovic
2
0.2
Wenner (7)
11/2
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 258 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park, Nambour, Qld
Buyer: K Keys
4
1.6
5/2
N J Harnett
N Callow (60)
5/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
Ms W Kelly
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
16/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sweet Bea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (57)
40/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tullia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.6
25/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
25/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Swear @ Spendthrift (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.85 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
Ms M Wells
Clayton Douglas (59)
6/1
6m Gonski (AUS) x Lila Jean (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
2
0.3
4/1
Shawn Mathrick
Patrick Moloney (57)
4/1
3
1.6
20/1
Julie Scott
Dean Holland (58)
20/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
4
1.7
Faolan (3)
7/1
Ben Currie
N Callow (59)
7/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
B J Goodwin
Ben Allen (59.5)
25/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.4
2/1
Robert Hickmott
Ben Thompson (59)
2/1
7
6.1
5/1
M G Phillips
J Mott (59)
5/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Catreign (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.1
9/1
M J Williams
L Nolen (59)
9/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Shiny Mai (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
8.3
30/1
J L Jarvis
Damien Thornton (58)
30/1
10
16.3
40/1
Michael Huglin
Dale Smith (57.5)
40/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Overly (AUS) (Over (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.99 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (56.5)
5/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Joie De Soleil (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
Winning siblings: Retrial,
Lot 33 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
8/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (57)
8/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
M S Hibbs
L Nolen (59.5)
20/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 29 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
4
2.3
13/2
A L Douch
Dale Smith (58)
13/2
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.8
9/2
M G Phillips
Ben Allen (60)
9/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.9
15/4
M G Price
J Noonan (59.5)
15/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rocktruder (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
R J Blacker
Clayton Douglas (57)
20/1
6m Globetrotter (USA) x Tigerpuss (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
5.0
11/1
Kane Harris
J Mott (60.5)
11/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Supercharger (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
9
6.3
9/1
J E McConachy
Ben Thompson (59)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Hop (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
9.3
30/1
Ms C Alderson
B Melham (59)
30/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tio Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
13.3
10/1
Ms K Durden
L Currie (59.5)
10/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))